|
Our Media/Results from Maine MPA Indoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Maine MPA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results: Sub5.com 2015 Class A Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/16/2015
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
USM
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class A: R 7.22 2/20/2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'14 Champion: 7.50 2/17/2014 Meredith Willard, Cheverus
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heather Kendall SR Lewiston 7.42Q 2
2 Alexandra Pettaway Thornton 7.52Q 3
3 Kristin Benson 12 Gorham 7.64Q 1
4 Lauren Magnuson SR South Portland 7.57q 2
5 Krystal Grant JR Hampden 7.62q 3
6 Madeline Price JR Skowhegan 7.65q 1
7 Isha Kasai SO Lewiston 7.71q 2
8 Anna Beaudet JR Edward Little 7.76q 2
9 Selena Gauthier FR Edward Little 7.77 1
10 Nina Tasker FR Noble 7.77 1
11 Brooke Hardy JR Hampden 7.78 3
12 Abby Goodrich SR Cheverus 7.80 2
13 Alex Lewis 12 Windham 7.81 1
14 Summer Gray JR Mt. Ararat 7.82 3
15 Caroline Ford FR Cheverus 7.83 3
16 Emma England JR Falmouth 7.83 2
17 Serena Speight FR Biddeford 7.87 3
18 Brittney Arsenault SR Westbrook 7.87 1
19 Kerry Quigley SR Hampden 7.96 3
20 Courtney Arsenault SO Westbrook 7.97 2
21 Eliza Palow 10 Windham 7.98 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Class A: R 7.22 2/20/2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'14 Champion: 7.50 2/17/2014 Meredith Willard, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Kendall SR Lewiston 7.36 10
2 Lauren Magnuson SR South Portland 7.52 8
3 Alexandra Pettaway Thornton 7.54 6
4 Madeline Price JR Skowhegan 7.59 4
5 Isha Kasai SO Lewiston 7.61 3
6 Krystal Grant JR Hampden 7.64 2
7 Kristin Benson 12 Gorham 7.72 1
8 Anna Beaudet JR Edward Little 7.93
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Class A: R 25.80 2/19/2007 Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick
'14 Champion: 26.99 2/17/2014 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Heather Kendall SR Lewiston 26.37 5 10
2 Kristin Benson 12 Gorham 27.06 4 8
3 Krystal Grant JR Hampden 27.11 5 6
4 Emma England JR Falmouth 27.54 4 4
5 Serena Speight FR Biddeford 27.58 4 3
6 Lauren Magnuson SR South Portland 27.61 5 2
7 Madeline Price JR Skowhegan 27.74 5 1
8 Natalie DuBois SO Marshwood 27.81 4
9 Courtney Arsenault SO Westbrook 27.82 3
10 Alexis Chamberlain JR Lawrence 27.92 3
11 Kelsey Cavanaugh SO Westbrook 27.94 3
12 Selena Gauthier FR Edward Little 27.95 4
13 Elisabeth Redwood 10 Bonny Eagle 28.11 5
14 Isha Kasai SO Lewiston 28.20 2
15 Rihan Smallwood SO Bangor 28.34 1
16 Moriah Biener 10 Massabesic 28.48 1
17 Gretchen Wright SO Brewer 28.49 2
18 Elizabeth Cyr SO Falmouth 28.81 2
19 Helia Gonzalez Thornton 28.86 3
20 Paige Singer SO Marshwood 29.31 1
21 Karisa Lambertson Massabesic 29.41 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Class A: R 57.88 2/18/2008 Clare Franco, Brunswick
'14 Champion: 1:01.53 2/17/2014 Brittney Arsenault, Westbrook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Elisabeth Redwood 10 Bonny Eagle 1:00.24 4 10
2 Caitlin Lally SO Deering 1:00.95 4 8
3 Emily Turner SO Cheverus 1:02.59 3 6
4 Felicity Palmer JR Bangor 1:02.62 2 4
5 Sarah Mount JR Cheverus 1:02.72 3 3
6 Natalie DuBois SO Marshwood 1:03.00 4 2
7 Moriah Biener 10 Massabesic 1:03.53 4 1
8 Summer Gray JR Mt. Ararat 1:03.92 3
9 Karisa Lambertson Massabesic 1:04.37 3
10 Jennifer Martin SO Lewiston 1:04.58 3
11 Madison Perry SO Biddeford 1:05.11 2
12 Kailey Norcross JR Edward Little 1:05.65 2
13 Juliana Selser FR South Portland 1:05.66 4
14 Katie Farrell SR Deering 1:05.99 2
15 Gaby Panagakos FR Scarborough 1:06.06 3
16 Sarah Judd SR Brunswick 1:06.26 1
17 Brittney Arsenault SR Westbrook 1:06.44 4
18 Katie Ferrara JR Edward Little 1:06.73 1
19 Morgan McKeown JR Scarborough 1:06.73 2
20 Jenessa Corbett JR Westbrook 1:07.40 1
21 Jordan Chase JR Mt. Ararat 1:07.46 1
22 Maddison LeBeau FR Westbrook 1:09.54 1
-- Paige Singer SO Marshwood DQ 2 cut in early
-- Johorey Abdirahman SO Lewiston DQ 1 cut in early
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Class A: R 2:17.27 2/18/2013 Edie Pallozzi, Deering
'14 Champion: 2:22.12 2/17/2014 Kialeigh Marston, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Tiffany Tanner JR Brunswick 2:23.86 2 10
2 Kyaunna Libby 12 Bonny Eagle 2:25.92 2 8
3 Lisa Mitskevich JR Skowhegan 2:27.89 2 6
4 Emma Koukos JR Scarborough 2:31.09 2 4
5 Avery Brennan SO Messalonskee 2:33.04 2 3
6 Mira Wyman SO Falmouth 2:33.59 1 2
7 Georgia Caso SR Cheverus 2:33.71 2 1
8 Maggie Hosmer SO Portland 2:34.45 1
9 Samantha Saraceno FR Scarborough 2:35.71 1
10 Jennifer Marcus SR Marshwood 2:35.85 1
11 Gabrielle Johnson 12 Massabesic 2:36.56 1
12 Mackenzie Rayner JR Westbrook 2:38.70 1
13 Linnaea Miller SO Westbrook 2:39.40 1
14 Danielle Breunig SO Westbrook 2:40.07 2
15 Marisa Carbone SO Scarborough 2:44.15 1
16 Riley McNeil SO Biddeford 2:44.25 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
Class A: R 5:00.6h 1986 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'14 Champion: 5:12.62 2/17/2014 Kialeigh Marston, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Kialeigh Marston 11 Bonny Eagle 5:20.35 2 10
2 Laura Volan JR Scarborough 5:23.33 2 8
3 Halee Phelps SR Westbrook 5:26.77 2 6
4 Tessa Cassidy JR Brunswick 5:27.26 2 4
5 Kyaunna Libby 12 Bonny Eagle 5:33.76 2 3
6 Avery Brennan SO Messalonskee 5:40.76 2 2
7 Bethany Sholl FR Scarborough 5:40.81 2 1
8 Jaden Gray SO Lawrence 5:44.91 2
9 Maddy Doyle SR Marshwood 5:45.78 2
10 Katie Verreault FR Scarborough 5:50.81 1
11 Samantha Thompson SO Westbrook 5:53.07 2
12 Lucy Malia FR Scarborough 5:53.27 1
13 Lani Melton SO Biddeford 5:53.43 1
14 Gina Pardi JR Falmouth 5:53.60 2
15 Morgan Griffin FR Noble 5:57.83 1
16 Paige Chamberlain SO Falmouth 5:58.23 1
17 Arianna Geiser FR Brewer 6:05.36 1
18 Sarah Terrano SO Westbrook 6:07.42 1
19 Brooke Escoe SR Brunswick 6:10.09 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
=====================================================================
Class A: R 10:53.5h 1987 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'14 Champion: 11:20.18 2/17/2014 Kiera Murray, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tessa Cassidy JR Brunswick 11:43.76 10
2 Anna Slager 9 Gorham 11:44.66 8
3 Halee Phelps SR Westbrook 11:54.42 6
4 Laura Volan JR Scarborough 12:06.03 4
5 Hannah Berzinis SO Falmouth 12:09.06 3
6 Casey Loring JR South Portland 12:10.80 2
7 Serena McKenzie SO South Portland 12:11.04 1
8 Kialeigh Marston 11 Bonny Eagle 12:13.80
9 Elizabeth Labun SR Hampden 12:20.93
10 Ruth Van Kampen SR Brunswick 12:37.30
11 Bethany Sholl FR Scarborough 12:37.31
12 Lucy Malia FR Scarborough 12:45.91
13 Gabrielle Johnson 12 Massabesic 12:51.57
14 Abby Runnells Thornton 12:55.38
15 Kathleen LeBlanc Thornton 12:57.48
16 Gabriella Pabst JR Westbrook 13:04.84
17 Tiffany Tanner JR Brunswick 13:17.24
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Class A: R 8.23 2/18/2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'14 Champion: 8.50 2/17/2014 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tori Daigle Thornton 8.85Q 1
2 Nina Tasker FR Noble 9.00Q 2
3 Jennifer Martin SO Lewiston 9.07Q 3
4 Ellen Shaw SO Scarborough 9.17Q 4
5 Callie O'Brien SO South Portland 9.06q 1
6 Erin Martin JR Nokomis 9.10q 3
7 Christie Woodside FR Hampden 9.25q 1
8 Olivia Libby Thornton 9.33q 4
9 Madeline Reny JR Cony 9.37 4
10 Abby Goodrich SR Cheverus 9.51 3
11 Taylor Lenentine SR Messalonskee 9.59 4
12 Megan Knights 11 Windham 9.60 3
13 Sydney Rusak SO Scarborough 9.61 2
14 Aasyhia Connell 9 Bonny Eagle 9.70 2
15 Anna Weyand 11 Bonny Eagle 9.74 4
16 Emily Tripp SR Hampden 9.84 2
17 Laura Powell FR Scarborough 9.84 3
18 Lauren Berube FR Edward Little 9.85 2
19 Olivia Baranowski SR Falmouth 9.87 1
20 Kaylie Vallee SO Edward Little 9.88 1
21 Katie Farrell SR Deering 9.96 3
22 Makayla Norcross SR Edward Little 9.97 2
23 Emily Bolduc FR South Portland 10.02 1
24 Cheryl Sparks Thornton 10.05 4
25 Abigail Reynolds SR Bangor 10.10 4
26 Samantha Richard 10 Bonny Eagle 10.10 3
27 Caitlin Lally SO Deering 10.14 1
28 Salma Lindldom JR Kennebunk 10.17 2
29 Mary Dube' JR Hampden 10.22 2
30 Hope Thomas SO Brewer 10.23 3
31 Meredith Polodec SO Noble 11.29 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Class A: R 8.23 2/18/2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'14 Champion: 8.50 2/17/2014 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Daigle Thornton 8.61 10
2 Jennifer Martin SO Lewiston 8.76 8
3 Nina Tasker FR Noble 8.87 6
4 Ellen Shaw SO Scarborough 8.90 4
5 Erin Martin JR Nokomis 9.06 3
6 Christie Woodside FR Hampden 9.28 2
7 Olivia Libby Thornton 9.40 1
-- Callie O'Brien SO South Portland FS
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Class A: R 1:48.13 2/20/2012 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
M RODWAY, J MEADER, A PIETRAS, N KIRK
'14 Champion: 1:50.29 2/17/2014 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
M Seitz, E Cyr, E England, C Cutshall
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Lewiston High School 1:50.76 5 10
1) Heather Kendall SR 2) Isha Kasai SO
3) Taylor Chamberlain FR 4) Adela Kalilwa JR
2 South Portland High School 1:51.70 5 8
1) Callie O'Brien SO 2) Edita Isakovic JR
3) Juliana Selser FR 4) Lauren Magnuson SR
3 Cheverus High School 1:53.26 4 6
1) Emily Turner SO 2) Milena Opielowski SR
3) Katelyn Gendron SO 4) Sarah Mount JR
4 Edward Little HS 1:53.65 4 4
1) Katie Ferrara JR 2) Anna Beaudet JR
3) Morgan Knowlton JR 4) Kailey Norcross JR
5 Falmouth High School 1:53.71 4 3
1) Mira Wyman SO 2) Gina Pardi JR
3) Elizabeth Cyr SO 4) Emma England JR
6 Westbrook High School 1:53.96 5 2
1) Brittney Arsenault SR 2) Courtney Arsenault SO
3) Kelsey Cavanaugh SO 4) Jenessa Corbett JR
7 Hampden Academy 1:54.17 5 1
1) Brooke Hardy JR 2) Krystal Grant JR
3) Kelly Martin JR 4) Kerry Quigley SR
8 Scarborough High School 1:54.19 5
1) Sydney Rusak SO 2) Gaby Panagakos FR
3) Ellen Shaw SO 4) Kayla Griffis SR
9 Bangor High School 1:54.72 2
1) Rihan Smallwood SO 2) Rebecca Elliott SO
3) Demitria Caldwell-Givens SO 4) Felicity Palmer JR
10 Deering High School 1:55.02 4
1) Lili Kien JR 2) Caitlin Lally SO
3) Katie Farrell SR 4) Sophie Silva SO
11 Gorham High School 1:55.50 3
1) Abby Perkins 12 2) Sophia Hendrix 10
3) Bridget Rossignol 9 4) Kristin Benson 12
12 Lawrence High School 1:55.84 2
1) Sierra Thibodeau SR 2) Harley Grover FR
3) Jaden Gray SO 4) Alexis Chamberlain JR
13 Cony High School 1:55.96 2
1) Alison Laplante FR 2) Lindsay Watts FR
3) Courtney King FR 4) Madeline Reny JR
14 Bonny Eagle High School 1:56.27 3
1) Anna Weyand 11 2) Kialeigh Marston 11
3) Elisabeth Redwood 10 4) Kyaunna Libby 12
15 Mt. Ararat High School 1:56.42 3
1) Pricilla Whitney SR 2) Jordan Chase JR
3) Sara Napoleon JR 4) Summer Gray JR
16 Brunswick High School 1:57.18 1
1) Cleo Carrera JR 2) Molly Gramins JR
3) Sarah Judd SR 4) Caitlyn Olsen JR
17 Biddeford High School 1:57.47 2
1) Sydney Walton SO 2) Melissa Huot JR
3) Julia Murray FR 4) Serena Speight FR
18 Windham High School 1:57.70 2
1) Alana Cobb 12 2) Mattison Marcello 12
3) McKenzie Pepin 11 4) Amanda Turner 10
19 Marshwood High School 1:57.85 3
1) Paige Singer SO 2) Amanda Hatfield SO
3) Leah Shea JR 4) Natalie DuBois SO
20 Brewer High School 1:57.93 3
1) Hope Thomas SO 2) Ellie Leighton SR
3) Gretchen Wright SO 4) Lucy Feeney SR
21 Thornton Academy 1:58.48 4
1) Helia Gonzalez 2) Samantha Dow
3) Brayden Costa 4) Alexis Nason
22 Messalonskee High School 1:59.62 1
1) MollyAn Killingbeck SR 2) Allison Leighton SR
3) Lucia Guarnieri SR 4) Makenzie Charest FR
23 Skowhegan Area High School 2:01.20 1
1) Ariana Bacon SR 2) Chloe Thorndike SO
3) Caitlin Cushman SO 4) Lisa Mitskevich JR
24 Massabesic High School 2:05.19 1
1) Emily Kelley 9 2) Emily Archer
3) Meghan Neyer 10 4) Karisa Lambertson
-- Noble High School DQ 1 cut in early
1) Hannah Fields SR 2) Nina Tasker FR
3) Eleanor Mallett FR 4) Brooke Wilson JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Class A: R 9:45.51 2/20/2006 Scarborough
H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain
'14 Champion: 9:53.38 2/17/2014 Brunswick High School, Brunswick
T Cassidy, A Cowan, T Murphy, T Tanner
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 10:07.65 2 10
1) Kaitlyn Dostie SR 2) Emily Turner SO
3) Sarah Mount JR 4) Georgia Caso SR
2 Falmouth High School 10:13.66 2 8
1) Hannah Berzinis SO 2) Paige Chamberlain SO
3) Gina Pardi JR 4) Mira Wyman SO
3 Scarborough High School 10:14.13 2 6
1) Marisa Carbone SO 2) Jenna Douglas SR
3) Emma Koukos JR 4) Kayla Griffis SR
4 Brunswick High School 10:20.46 2 4
1) Brooke Escoe SR 2) Ruth Van Kampen SR
3) Tiffany Tanner JR 4) Tessa Cassidy JR
5 South Portland High School 10:23.44 2 3
1) Casey Loring JR 2) Serena McKenzie SO
3) Janey Blackwell-Orr SR 4) Juliana Selser FR
6 Westbrook High School 10:26.29 2 2
1) Danielle Breunig SO 2) Linnaea Miller SO
3) Mackenzie Rayner JR 4) Sarah Terrano SO
7 Marshwood High School 10:41.40 1 1
1) Maddy Doyle SR 2) Jessica Bachry SR
3) Finn Collins SR 4) Jennifer Marcus SR
8 Massabesic High School 10:44.35 2
1) Maquila Dimastrantonio 11 2) Keilly Lynch 10
3) Madison Bantz 11 4) Gabrielle Johnson 12
9 Thornton Academy 10:51.62 1
1) Abby Runnells 2) Kathleen LeBlanc
3) Taylor Ouelette 4) Savannah Bouchard
10 Lawrence High School 10:52.51 2
1) Hannah Walsh FR 2) Harley Grover FR
3) Alexis LaVerdiere SO 4) Jaden Gray SO
11 Mt. Ararat High School 10:52.67 1
1) Kaitlin Volk SR 2) Colette Kinkade FR
3) Alana Weaver SO 4) Pricilla Whitney SR
12 Noble High School 11:01.17 1
1) Amy Pass JR 2) Nicole Despres JR
3) Reilly McGilvery JR 4) Morgan Griffin FR
13 Messalonskee High School 11:01.59 2
1) Avery Brennan SO 2) Emily Warren SO
3) Alyssa Michaud SO 4) Nathalie St. Pierre JR
14 Brewer High School 11:06.79 1
1) Amber Burris JR 2) Lilyan Cohen SO
3) Giorgia Sormani JR 4) Arianna Geiser FR
15 Lewiston High School 11:12.07 1
1) Johorey Abdirahman SO 2) Sadio Aden SO
3) Hafido Awil FR 4) Kaitlyn True SO
16 Skowhegan Area High School 11:17.75 1
1) Sydney Cooke JR 2) Emily Sincyr SR
3) Emily Lam SO 4) Olivia Smith SO
17 Bangor High School 11:34.85 1
1) Rebecca Elliott SO 2) Georgia Moir SR
3) Genevieve Wilson SO 4) Felicity Palmer JR
18 Windham High School 11:36.32 1
1) Katie Hunter 11 2) Sierra Yost 11
3) Eliza Bennett 11 4) Joelle Bockus 11
19 Edward Little HS 13:23.08 1
1) Mercedes Lane SR 2) Olivia Pray JR
3) Rylee County SR 4) Sarah Leeman SR
Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Class A: R 5-06.25 2/15/2010 Grace MacLean, Bangor
'14 Champion: 5-02 2/17/2014 Alexis Wintle, Windham
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Moriah Biener 10 Massabesic 5-02.00 10
2 Sarah Rinaldi SR Scarborough J5-02.00 7
2 Alexis Wintle 11 Windham J5-02.00 7
4 Lingdong Bol FR South Portland 5-00.00 4
5 Ellen Shaw SO Scarborough J5-00.00 3
6 Edita Isakovic JR South Portland 4-10.00 1.50
6 Callie O'Brien SO South Portland 4-10.00 1.50
8 Lili Kien JR Deering J4-10.00
9 Brooke Wilson JR Noble J4-10.00
10 Sydney Jackman SR Marshwood J4-10.00
11 Danielle Casavant FR Falmouth 4-08.00
11 Kailey Norcross JR Edward Little 4-08.00
11 Taylor Chamberlain FR Lewiston 4-08.00
14 Lauren Pickett FR Messalonskee J4-08.00
15 Vasiliqi Turlla JR Bangor 4-06.00
15 Demitria Caldwell-Givens SO Bangor 4-06.00
15 Alison Laplante FR Cony 4-06.00
18 Anna Weyand 11 Bonny Eagle J4-06.00
18 Christie Woodside FR Hampden J4-06.00
18 Kelsey Cavanaugh SO Westbrook J4-06.00
18 Meredith Polodec SO Noble J4-06.00
22 Bekh Robertson FR Biddeford J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Class A: R 11-10 2/18/2008 Bethany Dumas, Cony
'14 Champion: 10-06 2/17/2014 Abby Reynolds, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Taylor Lenentine SR Messalonskee 10-00.00 10
2 Lauren Berube FR Edward Little 9-06.00 7
2 Abigail Reynolds SR Bangor 9-06.00 7
4 Olivia Wallace SR Bangor J9-06.00 4
5 Rihan Smallwood SO Bangor 9-00.00 3
6 Kacey Foerster SO Scarborough 8-06.00 2
7 Katie Ferrara JR Edward Little 8-00.00 1
8 Kiersten Hilton SO Westbrook J8-00.00
9 Mikaella Sansoucie JR Marshwood J8-00.00
10 Abby Perkins 12 Gorham 7-06.00
11 Brooke Escoe SR Brunswick 7-00.00
11 Bridget Rossignol 9 Gorham 7-00.00
13 Lily Hood JR Brunswick J7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Class A: R 18-00.25 2/17/2014 Tori Daigle, Thornton
'14 Champion: 18-00.25 2/17/2014 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tori Daigle Thornton 18-02.00R 10
2 Adela Kalilwa JR Lewiston 17-01.00 8
3 Milena Opielowski SR Cheverus 17-00.50 6
4 Alexandra Pettaway Thornton 16-06.25 4
5 Lydia Farmer JR Falmouth 16-01.75 3
6 Lucia Guarnieri SR Messalonskee 15-11.50 2 15-9.5
7 Katelyn Gendron SO Cheverus J15-11.50 1 15-4.5
8 Kerry Quigley SR Hampden 15-10.00
9 Sarah Rinaldi SR Scarborough 15-09.00
10 Emily Tripp SR Hampden 15-04.25
11 Olivia Libby Thornton 15-01.75
12 Emma Berry SR Westbrook 15-01.25
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Class A: R 38-04.25 2/18/2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'14 Champion: 37-00 2/17/2014 Tiffany Gray, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tori Daigle Thornton 37-09.50 10
2 Madeline Price JR Skowhegan 35-05.50 8
3 Madison Bolduc SR Portland 35-03.00 6
4 Lucia Guarnieri SR Messalonskee 34-09.75 4
5 Sarah Rinaldi SR Scarborough 34-00.50 3
6 Alexandra Pettaway Thornton 33-09.75 2
7 Makayla Norcross SR Edward Little 33-06.75 1
8 Emily Tripp SR Hampden 33-00.00
9 Lydia Farmer JR Falmouth 32-10.50
10 Adela Kalilwa JR Lewiston 32-08.50
11 Olivia Libby Thornton 32-04.50
12 Lili Kien JR Deering 32-01.00
13 Taylor Lenentine SR Messalonskee 31-11.00
14 Brayden Costa Thornton 31-10.25
15 Maquila Dimastrantonio 11 Massabesic J31-10.25
16 Katelyn Gendron SO Cheverus 31-08.75
17 Lauren Berube FR Edward Little 31-08.00
18 Anna Beaudet JR Edward Little 31-03.25
19 Alexis Wintle 11 Windham 30-05.75
20 Ashleigh Jackson JR Edward Little 27-06.50
Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Class A: R 44-06 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
'14 Champion: 34-04.75 2/17/2014 Sophia Swiatek, Gorham
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Samantha Curran Thornton 38-00.75 10
2 Maddie Stella SR Noble 36-11.75 8
3 Genna Alhilfi SO Westbrook 34-03.00 6
4 Emily Steinmeyer JR Messalonskee 33-11.75 4
5 Ariana Bacon SR Skowhegan 32-11.00 3
6 Macy Lee SR Skowhegan 32-08.00 2
7 Morgan Knowlton JR Edward Little 32-04.50 1
8 Alexis Nason Thornton 31-10.50
9 Krsiten Hill SR Noble 31-02.50
10 Sierra Thibodeau SR Lawrence 30-09.25
11 Michelle Medici SR South Portland 30-08.75
12 Jaimee Gammon 11 Bonny Eagle 30-07.00
13 Abby Goodrich SR Cheverus 30-02.00
13 Sydney Emery SR Lawrence 30-02.00
15 Neilab Habibzai JR Deering 30-00.00
16 Liz Provencher Thornton 29-08.00
17 Marcie LaRiccia SR Noble 28-07.00
18 Blanca Monsen 12 Gorham 28-06.00
19 Julie Stroba SR Bangor 27-00.75
20 Abigail Cook Thornton 27-00.50
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Thornton Academy 53 2) Lewiston High School 49
3) Scarborough High School 42 4) Cheverus High School 33
5) Bonny Eagle High School 31 5) South Portland High Schoo 31
7) Brunswick High School 28 8) Messalonskee High School 25
9) Skowhegan Area High School 24 10) Falmouth High School 23
11) Westbrook High School 22 12) Bangor High School 18
13) Gorham High School 17 14) Noble High School 14
14) Edward Little HS 14 16) Massabesic High School 11
16) Hampden Academy 11 18) Deering High School 8
19) Windham High School 7 20) Portland High School 6
21) Marshwood High School 3 21) Nokomis Regional High Sch 3
21) Biddeford High School 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Class A: R 6.60 2/20/2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'14 Champion: 6.74 2/17/2014 James Ociti, Biddeford
Co-Record: 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Joy SR Noble 6.74Q 3
2 Derek Boissonault SR Thornton 6.79Q 2
3 Hassan Mohamed SR Lewiston 6.80Q 1
4 Peyton Wiegand SR Sanford 6.85Q 4
5 Ernie Ruby JR Windham 6.86q 4
6 Eli Holland SR Skowhegan 6.88q 3
7 Maurice Johnson SR Westbrook 6.89q 4
7 Hunter Martin SR Edward Little 6.89q 2
9 Eric Webb JR Windham 6.90 2
10 Jesse Donisvitch JR Messalonskee 6.92 1
11 Alex Arnold JR Thornton 6.93 1
12 Michael Granzier SR Scarborough 6.96 1
13 Andrew Smith SR Thornton 6.97 2
14 Edwin Kayumba JR Thornton 6.99 2
15 Hunter Garrett SO Brunswick 7.01 4
16 Luke Trickey JR Cheverus 7.01 3
17 Jared Wagner SR Noble 7.05 2
18 Noah Martin JR Falmouth 7.05 3
19 Matt Polewaczyk SO Falmouth 7.06 4
20 Chris Dionne JR Scarborough 7.07 3
21 Nick Sanzari JR Falmouth 7.07 1
22 Pavel Bobe JR Portland 7.08 3
23 Garrett Ireland SO Brewer 7.10 4
24 Tyler Blanchard SO Edward Little 7.10 4
25 Ytbarek Hailegiorgis SO Westbrook 7.12 3
26 Jonata Mbongo SO Deering 7.12 2
27 Keegan Fowler SO Thornton 7.13 1
28 James Wells SR Skowhegan 7.16 1
29 Josh Dugas SR Windham 7.18 2
30 Ryan Gideon JR Brewer 7.23 4
31 Noah Blake JR South Portland 7.29 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Class A: R 6.60 2/20/2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'14 Champion: 6.74 2/17/2014 James Ociti, Biddeford
Co-Record: 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hassan Mohamed SR Lewiston 6.70 10
2 Derek Boissonault SR Thornton 6.73 8
3 Peyton Wiegand SR Sanford 6.86 6
4 Maurice Johnson SR Westbrook 6.86 4
5 Eli Holland SR Skowhegan 6.86 3
6 Tyler Joy SR Noble 6.87 2
7 Ernie Ruby JR Windham 6.89 1
8 Hunter Martin SR Edward Little 6.89
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Class A: R 22.65 2/20/2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'14 Champion: 23.08 2/17/2014 Jake Dixon, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Hany Ramadan SR Deering 22.70 7 10
2 Jake Dixon SR Cheverus 22.82 7 8
3 Damian Lambert SR Bangor 23.53 6 6
4 Nick Sanzari JR Falmouth 23.63 6 4
5 Kohl Valle SR Falmouth 23.75 5 3
6 Andy Clement SR Falmouth 23.83 5 2
7 Hunter Martin SR Edward Little 23.90 7 1
8 Hassan Mohamed SR Lewiston 23.90 7
9 Matt Polewaczyk SO Falmouth 23.92 5
10 Maurice Johnson SR Westbrook 23.92 6
11 Zach Wilson JR Marshwood 24.06 3
12 Jerry Kenney SR Scarborough 24.11 7
13 Cam Johnson SR Noble 24.18 6
14 Burt Dow JR Marshwood 24.23 6
15 Pavel Bobe JR Portland 24.33 5
16 Jonathan Bobe SR Portland 24.38 4
17 Keegan Fowler SO Thornton 24.49 3
18 Matthew Blaisdell SO Scarborough 24.57 2
19 Branden Kuusela JR Gorham 24.63 2
20 Mohamud Abukar SR Lewiston 24.65 3
21 Peyton Wiegand SR Sanford 24.76 4
22 Noah Martin JR Falmouth 24.79 3
23 Robert Frye SR Hampden 24.81 2
24 Jon Seymour SR Hampden 24.91 3
25 Jesse Donisvitch JR Messalonskee 24.92 4
26 Luke Gowen FR Gorham 24.96 2
27 Ytbarek Hailegiorgis SO Westbrook 25.06 4
28 Owen Mower SO Edward Little 25.18 1
29 James Wells SR Skowhegan 25.22 1
30 Alex Fitzgerald SR Noble 25.32 1
31 James Brooking FR Westbrook 25.44 2
32 Noah Blake JR South Portland 25.53 1
33 David Mathew SR Deering 29.46 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Class A: R 49.93 2/18/2013 Alex Nichols, Brunswick
'14 Champion: 50.38 2/17/2014 James Ociti, Biddeford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Hany Ramadan SR Deering 49.78R 4 10
2 Jake Dixon SR Cheverus 50.50 4 8
3 Paolo DeMarco JR Deering 52.63 4 6
4 Burt Dow JR Marshwood 52.66 3 4
5 Dylan Smith SR Thornton 52.91 4 3
6 Jerry Kenney SR Scarborough 53.14 4 2
7 Gerry Wagner SR Cheverus 53.16 3 1
8 Dan Marsh JR Thornton 53.44 4
9 Eli Holland SR Skowhegan 53.95 3
10 Alex Fitzgerald SR Noble 54.04 3
11 Jared Wagner SR Noble 54.54 2
12 Branden Kuusela JR Gorham 54.61 2
13 Abdi Shariff-Hassan JR Lewiston 54.91 3
14 Mohamud Abukar SR Lewiston 55.06 2
15 Sean Soucy JR Falmouth 55.40 3
16 Logan Pomerleau SO Noble 55.42 1
17 Nshuti Gato JR Westbrook 55.53 1
18 Ibraham Hussein SR Lewiston 56.29 2
19 Cody Hart JR Noble 56.68 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Class A: R 1:56.29 2004 Sam Fletcher, Edward Little
'14 Champion: 2:02.12 2/17/2014 Jon Stanhope, Bangor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Christopher Tanner SR Brunswick 2:01.04 2 10
2 Keenan Welzel SO Brunswick 2:01.58 2 8
3 Ethan Orach SO Gorham 2:04.86 2 6
4 Josh Simensky JR Falmouth 2:04.97 2 4
5 Colin Jones SR Scarborough 2:04.97 2 3
6 Spencer Brown SR Falmouth 2:05.55 2 2
7 Jacob Bloom SR Scarborough 2:05.62 2 1
8 Connor Bouffard SR Biddeford 2:05.75 1
9 Zachariah Hoyle SO Messalonskee 2:06.62 2
10 Ben Steeves 9 Bonny Eagle 2:06.85 2
11 Joshua Richards JR Westbrook 2:07.38 1
12 Shamus Malia SO Scarborough 2:07.39 1
13 Tyler Lebel SR Thornton 2:08.06 2
14 Henry Hintermeister SR Noble 2:08.31 1
15 Josh Donnelly SR Brewer 2:09.78 2
16 Carson Bessey JR Messalonskee 2:09.99 1
17 Abbas Muktar FR Lewiston 2:10.76 1
18 Ahmed Musse SR Lewiston 2:12.43 1
19 Aaron Graves SR Windham 2:12.92 1
20 Jared Willette SO Bangor 2:13.80 1
21 Lucas Foerster SR Scarborough 2:16.01 1
22 William Fowler SR Scarborough 2:21.74 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
Class A: R 4:16.46 1999 Ben Fletcher, Edward Little
'14 Champion: 4:33.30 2/17/2014 Jon Stanhope, Bangor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Paul Casavant SO Hampden 4:24.26 2 10
2 Osman Doorow JR Lewiston 4:30.47 2 8
3 Owen Concaugh SO Messalonskee 4:30.73 2 6
4 Yahye Hussein SR Deering 4:36.65 2 4
5 Bryce Murdick SR Falmouth 4:36.72 2 3
6 Spencer Brown SR Falmouth 4:44.50 2 2
7 Adam Schwendt JR Bangor 4:46.24 2 1
8 Xander Keiter SO South Portland 4:52.27 1
9 Joshua Lombardo SO Westbrook 4:52.72 1
10 John Murphy SR Brunswick 4:57.39 1
11 Jordan Cook SO Biddeford 4:57.92 1
12 Alexander Swett 9 Massabesic 5:00.00 1
13 Matt Pritchett SO Marshwood 5:01.65 1
14 Carson Bessey JR Messalonskee 5:02.13 2
15 Brody Bate SO Marshwood 5:04.35 1
16 Liam Bowie SO Noble 5:16.63 1
-- Colin Tardiff JR Scarborough DNF 2
Boys 2 Mile Run
=====================================================================
Class A: R 9:21.87 2/20/2012 Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee
'14 Champion: 10:03.72 2/17/2014 Jacob Terry, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Jacob Terry SR Scarborough 9:49.76 10
2 Paul Casavant SO Hampden 9:52.21 8
3 Bryce Murdick SR Falmouth 10:01.73 6
4 Aaron Willingham Mt. Blue 10:02.39 4
5 Iid Sheikh-Yusuf SR Deering 10:04.04 3
6 Osman Doorow JR Lewiston 10:13.00 2
7 Yahye Hussein SR Deering 10:17.44 1
8 Jesse Southard JR Gorham 10:20.23
9 Michael Aboud 11 Massabesic 10:20.67
10 Jacob Gamache SO Edward Little 10:29.47
11 Matt Gott SR Mt. Ararat 10:32.51
12 Ben Foster SR Gorham 10:45.13
13 Cameron Mondor SR Thornton 10:54.73
14 Kyle St Thomas JR Brewer 10:56.06
15 Adam Schwendt JR Bangor 10:56.56
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class A: R 7.52 2/20/2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'14 Champion: 7.91 2/17/2014 Isaac Yeboah, Cheverus
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 7.81Q 2
2 Griffin Madden JR Scarborough 7.98Q 1
3 Paolo DeMarco JR Deering 7.99Q 3
4 Maxim Doiron SR Scarborough 8.06q 3
5 Henry Hintermeister SR Noble 8.39q 3
6 Tanner Burton SO Messalonskee 8.39q 2
7 Andy Clement SR Falmouth 8.45q 3
8 Seth White SO Brunswick 8.47q 1
9 Henry Curran SR South Portland 8.52 2
10 George Lett SR Thornton 8.61 1
11 Branden Kuusela JR Gorham 8.65 3
12 Andrew McCracken SR Mt. Ararat 8.82 2
13 Dominic Creenan FR Westbrook 8.91 3
14 Alex Charette JR Hampden 9.00 1
15 Connor Langlois SO Scarborough 9.46 2
-- Shammah Gahomera SO Westbrook DQ 2 out of lane
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Class A: R 7.52 2/20/2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'14 Champion: 7.91 2/17/2014 Isaac Yeboah, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 7.78 10
2 Griffin Madden JR Scarborough 7.83 8
3 Paolo DeMarco JR Deering 8.00 6
4 Maxim Doiron SR Scarborough 8.12 4
5 Tanner Burton SO Messalonskee 8.44 3
6 Andy Clement SR Falmouth 8.48 2
7 Seth White SO Brunswick 8.58 1
8 Henry Hintermeister SR Noble 8.59
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Class A: R 1:32.96 2/18/2013 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
J Campbell, B Foshay, J Dixon, J McMann
'14 Champion: 1:34.46 2/17/2014 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
A Doody, C Langlois, J Kenney, M Ornstein
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 1:33.15 5 10
1) Andy Clement SR 2) Kohl Valle SR
3) Nick Sanzari JR 4) Tony St Angelo JR
2 Noble High School 1:35.18 5 8
1) Tyler Joy SR 2) Jared Wagner SR
3) Bailey McKenna SR 4) Cam Johnson SR
3 Thornton Academy 1:35.93 4 6
1) Derek Boissonault SR 2) Keegan Fowler SO
3) Dan Marsh JR 4) Dylan Smith SR
4 Scarborough High School 1:36.32 5 4
1) Jerry Kenney SR 2) Griffin Madden JR
3) Chris Dionne JR 4) Matthew Blaisdell SO
5 Deering High School 1:36.49 5 3
1) Paolo DeMarco JR 2) Ezra Chapola SO
3) Jonata Mbongo SO 4) Hany Ramadan SR
6 Windham High School 1:39.03 3 2
1) Ernie Ruby JR 2) Josh Dugas SR
3) Quinn McPhail JR 4) Eric Webb JR
7 South Portland High School 1:39.36 4 1
1) Michael Cuesta SR 2) Henry Curran SR
3) Isaiah Anderson SO 4) Noah Blake JR
8 Brunswick High School 1:39.51 3
1) William Bessey JR 2) Keenan Welzel SO
3) Christopher Tanner SR 4) Shane Lyons JR
9 Edward Little HS 1:39.69 3
1) Tyler Blanchard SO 2) Spencer Frahn FR
3) Owen Mower SO 4) Hunter Martin SR
10 Hampden Academy 1:40.26 4
1) Marcus Theriault SO 2) Robert Frye SR
3) Keenan Soule SR 4) Jon Seymour SR
11 Westbrook High School 1:40.69 3
1) James Brooking FR 2) Nshuti Gato JR
3) Ytbarek Hailegiorgis SO 4) Maurice Johnson SR
12 Skowhegan Area High School 1:41.46 1
1) Justin Ramos SR 2) James Wells SR
3) Spencer Salley JR 4) Eli Holland SR
13 Brewer High School 1:42.45 3
1) Ryan Gideon JR 2) Garrett Ireland SO
3) Daniel Vilasuso SR 4) Jacob Currier SR
14 Marshwood High School 1:43.35 1
1) Zach Wilson JR 2) Brody Bate SO
3) Tyler Schontag JR 4) Burt Dow JR
15 Bonny Eagle High School 1:43.49 2
1) Ben Steeves 9 2) Max harris
3) Ryan Harris 4) Jake Cook 9
16 Mt. Ararat High School 1:43.86 2
1) Jacob Schoenberg SR 2) Nick Breed JR
3) Alex Halliday SR 4) Steven Johnson SR
17 Gorham High School 1:45.03 2
1) Cam Tracy JR 2) Tyler Bernier JR
3) Ethan Orach SO 4) Calvin Riiska JR
18 Lewiston High School 1:45.63 4
1) Hassan Mohamed SR 2) Mohamud Abukar SR
3) Abdi Shariff-Hassan JR 4) Ibraham Hussein SR
-- Cheverus High School DNF 5
1) Luke Trickey JR 2) Gerry Wagner SR
3) James Hannigan SR 4) Jake Dixon SR
-- Bangor High School DNF 4
1) Keenan Hall SR 2) Joe Johnson SR
3) Damian Lambert SR 4) Felix Rivera SR
-- Lawrence High School DQ 1 pass out of zone
1) Jesse Jacques SR 2) Alex Roy SO
3) Jhon Ocampo JR 4) Benjamin Blaisdell SR
-- Messalonskee High School DQ 2 interference
1) Joshua Boucher SR 2) Jordan Pelletier SR
3) Alexander True SO 4) Jesse Donisvitch JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Class A: R 8:12.25 2/15/2010 Cheverus High School
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
'14 Champion: 8:27.00 2/17/2014 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
L Foerster, W Fowler, J Terry, A Karam
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 8:17.36 2 10
1) Spencer Brown SR 2) Bryce Murdick SR
3) Josh Simensky JR 4) Sean Soucy JR
2 Scarborough High School 8:21.53 2 8
1) William Fowler SR 2) Lucas Foerster SR
3) Jacob Bloom SR 4) Colin Jones SR
3 Brunswick High School 8:24.31 2 6
1) Jason Higginbotham JR 2) Christopher Tanner SR
3) John Murphy SR 4) Keenan Welzel SO
4 Messalonskee High School 8:27.06 2 4
1) Anthony Amalfitano SR 2) Carson Bessey JR
3) Zachariah Hoyle SO 4) Owen Concaugh SO
5 Brewer High School 8:38.66 2 3
1) Kyle St Thomas JR 2) Ethan Dapice SR
3) Caleb Marsh JR 4) Josh Donnelly SR
6 Westbrook High School 8:39.15 2 2
1) Nicholas Childs JR 2) Elijah Gakuru JR
3) Joshua Lombardo SO 4) Joshua Richards JR
7 Lewiston High School 8:46.72 2 1
1) Ahmed Musse SR 2) Abdi Shariff-Hassan JR
3) Ibraham Hussein SR 4) Abbas Muktar FR
8 Bonny Eagle High School 8:48.01 2
1) Caleb Pendleton 9 2) christian tomison
3) Ben Steeves 9 4) Jake Cook 9
9 Thornton Academy 8:57.90 1
1) Cameron Mondor SR 2) Ben Steva SO
3) Nick Cronin SR 4) Tyler Lebel SR
10 Noble High School 9:00.71 2
1) Sam Morse SR 2) Liam Bowie SO
3) Bailey McKenna SR 4) Isaac Douglass JR
11 South Portland High School 9:01.50 2
1) Steven Smith SO 2) Bryan Currie SR
3) Jacob Maloney JR 4) Xander Keiter SO
12 Windham High School 9:09.65 1
1) Wyatt Yost FR 2) Reese Preston JR
3) Ian Donnelly SR 4) Aaron Graves SR
13 Edward Little HS 9:12.77 1
1) Jacob Gamache SO 2) Alex Thompson FR
3) Michael Parshal SO 4) Yusuf Adow SR
14 Mt. Ararat High School 9:45.70 1
1) Eric French JR 2) Cameron Meier SO
3) Eddie Van Note JR 4) Steven Johnson SR
15 Massabesic High School 9:54.29 1
1) Isaac Libby 2) Jebediah Johnson 9
3) Ricky Cote 4) Michael Aboud 11
16 Lawrence High School 10:01.05 1
1) Brandon Marx FR 2) Alex Roy SO
3) Jesse Jacques SR 4) Benjamin Blaisdell SR
17 Bangor High School 10:11.85 1
1) Isaiah Miller SO 2) Joshua Drisko SO
3) Jett Bacon FR 4) Jacob Willette SO
-- Cony High School DNF 1
1) Brandon Emerson SO 2) Bryant York FR
3) Jeff Bilodeau 4) Andrew Levesque FR
Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Class A: R 6-08.75 1983 Sawyer, Lawrence
'14 Champion: 6-02 2/17/2014 Austin Weigle, Kennebunk
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sabin Lavorgna SR Lewiston 6-00.00 10
2 Jacob Schott SR Cheverus J6-00.00 8
3 Kyle Broughton JR Kennebunk J6-00.00 6
4 Tony St Angelo JR Falmouth J6-00.00 4
5 Bradley Morissette SR Edward Little 5-10.00 3
6 Eddie Maxwell 11 Bonny Eagle J5-10.00 2
7 Isaac Houston JR Noble 5-08.00 1
8 Sam Rusak SO Scarborough J5-08.00
9 Yusuf Adow SR Edward Little 5-06.00
10 Jeff Bilodeau Cony J5-06.00
11 Jhon Ocampo JR Lawrence J5-06.00
-- Cam Gagne JR Edward Little NH
-- Henry Curran SR South Portland NH
-- Edward James SR Scarborough NH
-- Henry Hintermeister SR Noble NH
Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Class A: R 16-02.50 2/18/2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
'14 Champion: 13-00 2/17/2014 Alec Wortman, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Peter Hegarty JR Sanford 13-06.00 10
2 Andrew McCracken SR Mt. Ararat 13-00.00 8
3 Edward James SR Scarborough J13-00.00 6
4 Evan Brewer SR Bangor 12-06.00 4
5 Aaron Thomas SO Falmouth J12-06.00 3
6 Felix Rivera SR Bangor J12-06.00 2
7 Kyle Broughton JR Kennebunk J12-06.00 1
8 Robert Frye SR Hampden 12-00.00
9 Dominick Lizotte SO Bangor J12-00.00
10 Liam Eisenhaur SR Thornton J12-00.00
11 Sam Tobin SR Thornton 11-06.00
12 Tyler Moore SR Hampden 10-06.00
12 Charles Frahn SR Edward Little 10-06.00
14 Kristian Dixon JR Lawrence 10-00.00
-- Sam Rusak SO Scarborough NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Class A: R 22-06.50 1999 Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'14 Champion: 21-01 2/17/2014 Duncan Preston, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Michael Cuesta SR South Portland 21-02.25 10
2 Dylan Smith SR Thornton 20-08.00 8
3 Shane Lyons JR Brunswick 20-06.00 6
4 Tyler Joy SR Noble 20-05.25 4
5 Alex Arnold JR Thornton 20-04.50 3
6 Reed Foster JR Brunswick 20-02.25 2
7 Michael Wong SR Lewiston 19-10.50 1
8 Jonathan Karp JR Brewer 19-09.50
9 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 19-07.00
10 Eric Webb JR Windham 19-06.50
11 Peyton Wiegand SR Sanford 19-03.25
11 Tony St Angelo JR Falmouth 19-03.25
13 Jacob Schott SR Cheverus 19-02.75
14 Seth White SO Brunswick 19-02.00
15 Myles Gamage SR Thornton J19-02.00
16 Ernie Ruby JR Windham 18-10.50
17 Felix Rivera SR Bangor 18-10.00
-- David Mathew SR Deering FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Class A: R 45-11.75 1996 Peter Phelan, Brewer
'14 Champion: 45-04 2/17/2014 Michael Cuesta, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Michael Cuesta SR South Portland 45-00.25 10
2 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 43-04.50 8
3 Nate Pratt-Holt Mt. Blue 41-06.50 6
4 Jacob Schott SR Cheverus 41-05.25 4
5 Joe Johnson SR Bangor 41-03.75 3
6 Shane Lyons JR Brunswick 41-01.75 2
7 Bradley Morissette SR Edward Little 41-00.75 1
8 Alex Arnold JR Thornton 40-10.00
9 Reed Foster JR Brunswick 40-06.00
10 Michael Granzier SR Scarborough 39-06.75
11 Alex Charette JR Hampden 38-01.25
12 Ezra Chapola SO Deering 37-01.25
Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Class A: R 59-10 1977 Ed Bogdanovich, Portland
'14 Champion: 50-09 2/17/2014 Michael Pino, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hugh McSorley SR Scarborough 51-04.25 10
2 Damen Bickford SR Messalonskee 50-07.00 8
3 Matt Brady SO Biddeford 49-09.50 6
4 Matt Edmonds SR Falmouth 48-01.00 4
5 Austin Lufkin SO Brewer 47-04.00 3
6 Hunter Davis SR Noble 44-03.00 2
7 Jacob Doyon SR Messalonskee 43-04.50 1
8 Ryan Perry SR Noble 42-01.50
9 Anthony Ciampi SR Cheverus 40-10.00
10 Kyle Mandel SR Windham 40-01.75
11 Caleb Chambers SR Noble 40-01.25
12 Julian Smedley SR Lewiston 37-02.75
-- Daniel Guiliani JR South Portland FOUL
-- Nick White SR Cheverus FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Falmouth High School 59 2) Scarborough High School 56
3) Deering High School 43 4) Brunswick High School 35
5) Lewiston High School 32 6) Cheverus High School 29
7) Thornton Academy 28 8) Biddeford High School 24
9) Messalonskee High School 22 10) South Portland High Schoo 21
11) Hampden Academy 18 12) Noble High School 17
13) Sanford High School 16 13) Bangor High School 16
15) Mt. Blue High School 10 16) Mt. Ararat High School 8
17) Kennebunk High School 7 18) Gorham High School 6
18) Westbrook High School 6 18) Brewer High School 6
21) Edward Little HS 5 22) Marshwood High School 4
23) Windham High School 3 23) Skowhegan Area High Schoo 3
25) Bonny Eagle High School 2
Class B Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/16/2015
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
Bates
Results
Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Waterville High School 74.83 2) Greely High School 59.33
3) Orono High School 58 4) Lake Region High School 30
5) Belfast Area High School 26 6) Yarmouth High School 24
7) York High School 23 8) Old Town High School 21
9) Mattanawcook 20 10) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 16.33
11) Fryeburg Academy 16 12) Mt. Desert Island H.S. 15
12) Ellsworth HIgh School 15 14) Foxcroft Academy 12
15) Hermon High School 10 15) Wells High School 10
17) Erskine Academy 8 18) Gray New Gloucester HS 6
18) Bucksport High School 6 20) Mt. View High School 5
21) North Yarmouth Academy 4 21) Freeport High School 4
21) Lincoln Academy 4 24) Traip Academy 3
24) Maine Central Institute 3 26) Oceanside High School 1
26) Catherine McAuley HS 1 28) Poland Regional High Scho 0.50
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Record: R 9:52.16 2007 Waterville
H Bard, K Croswell, C Hunter, A Rancourt
'14 Champion: 10:10.28 2014 Greely High School
E Mason, S Stickney, E Bates, K Sandreuter
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Greely High School 10:24.99 2 10
1) Sophia Stickney JR 2) Olivia Bucknam FR
3) Emily Mason SR 4) Izzy Evans FR
2 Wells High School 10:27.94 2 8
1) Madison Szczygiel FR 2) Kate Macolini JR
3) Jenna Ingalls SR 4) Reilly Boyle SR
3 Waterville High School 10:43.14 2 6
1) Sophie Anich FR 2) Cecilia Morin SO
3) Lauren Brown JR 4) Lydia Roy SR
4 Ellsworth HIgh School 10:49.41 2 4
1) Olivia Lounder SR 2) Julia Zavaleta JR
3) Kiona Osterlin FR 4) Haley Lawrence SR
5 Freeport High School 10:52.33 2 3
1) Chloe Hight JR 2) Lucy Zachau JR
3) Maddie Squibb JR 4) Hannah Schnyder JR
6 York High School 10:58.44 2 2
1) Cori Galante JR 2) Mallory Connolly SR
3) Lydia Shaw SR 4) Laura Kenealy FR
7 Belfast Area High School 11:22.72 2 1
1) Grace Bonarigo FR 2) Zoe Deans FR
3) Amber Beaulieu FR 4) Kelsey Mehuren FR
8 Orono High School 11:30.95 2
1) Jenna Gaetjen FR 2) Holly LaBrecque SR
3) Lydia Chase SO 4) Anna Ellis SR
9 Traip Academy 11:31.03 1
1) Molly Humiston SO 2) Emma Kemp JR
3) Auden Barbour FR 4) Izze Mutch SR
10 Lincoln Academy 11:31.13 1
1) Julia Ribeiro SR 2) Emma Allen FR
3) Maggie Nevens JR 4) Allie Gorrill JR
11 North Yarmouth Academy 11:37.32 1
1) Megan Alberding FR 2) Sarah Cooper JR
3) Sarah Austin SO 4) Hannah Austin SR
12 Poland Regional High School 11:50.27 1
1) Brooke Yorkey JR 2) Rebecca L'Italien SR
3) Sam Halmos FR 4) Erin Brewer JR
13 Gray New Gloucester HS 11:53.72 1
1) Samantha Shampine JR 2) Jordan BUrnham FR
3) Chloe Hedrich JR 4) Olivia Giles JR
14 Lake Region High School 12:00.42 1
1) Catherine Christiansen SO 2) Danica Chadwick FR
3) Hannah Chadwick FR 4) Addie Blais SO
15 Erskine Academy 12:05.99 1
1) Celina Nadeau JR 2) Cassidy Bowden SR
3) Katelyn Hustus SO 4) Ella Johnson FR
16 Catherine McAuley HS 12:21.98 1
1) Rachel Taylor SR 2) Lily Bergh SO
3) Liz Emerson JR 4) Taylor Whaley SR
17 Oceanside High School 12:22.36 1
1) Laken Fornier 2) Molly Davis
3) Riley Simmons 4) Grace Carias
18 Old Town High School 12:28.43 1
1) Brianna O'Leary JR 2) Lauren Higgins JR
3) Nicole Kennedy FR 4) Christine Pollard SR
19 Hermon High School 12:32.14 1
1) Ali Reynolds JR 2) Mackenzie Haskell SO
3) Rebeka Bullard SR 4) Kate Lusignan SO
20 Winslow High School 13:33.72 1
1) Meg Nadeau 2) Ciera Poulin
3) Cailyn Hillier 4) Miranda Hotham
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'14 Champion: 8.76 2014 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Shoulta SR Waterville 8.77Q 2
2 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 9.11Q 1
3 Katie Cotton SR John Bapst 8.93q 2
4 Jocelyn Mitiguy JR Greely 9.14q 1
5 Lauren Stoops JR Orono 9.15q 1
6 Hannah Nightingale SR Traip 9.16q 2
7 Lillian Bisset JR Lincoln Ac 9.38q 1
8 Alie Jones JR York 9.48q 2
9 Kelsey Barrett SR Gardiner 9.89 2
10 Sydnie Howard SR Bucksport 10.14 2
11 Tabatha Schuessler SO York 10.29 1
12 Chase Collier SO Lisbon 10.30 1
13 Lydia Harris JR Lincoln Ac 12.04 1
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'14 Champion: 8.76 2014 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Shoulta SR Waterville 8.79 10
2 Lauren Stoops JR Orono 8.83 8
3 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 9.01 6
4 Jocelyn Mitiguy JR Greely 9.09 4
5 Lillian Bisset JR Lincoln Ac 9.23 3
6 Hannah Nightingale SR Traip 9.87 2
7 Alie Jones JR York 11.47 1
-- Katie Cotton SR John Bapst DNF
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region 7.07Q 1
2 Lauren Stoops JR Orono 7.49Q 2
3 Skye Collins FR Fryeburg 7.60q 1
4 Emma Egan JR Yarmouth 7.61q 2
5 Jordan Jowett SO Erskine 7.77q 1
6 Abby Haskell SO Erskine 7.78q 2
7 Laura Phipps SR Hermon 7.83q 1
8 Ashley Anderson FR MDI 7.86q 2
9 Angela Strain SO Mt.View 7.87 2
10 Faith Beaulieu SO Belfast 7.91 1
11 Alie Jones JR York 7.94 2
12 Leah Desjardins JR Poland 7.95 2
13 Emily Taylor JR NYA 7.98 2
14 Katherine Vince SO Waterville 8.03 1
15 Chase Collier SO Lisbon 8.06 1
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: R 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 7.05 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region 7.05 10(tied State Rec)
2 Lauren Stoops JR Orono 7.46 8
3 Emma Egan JR Yarmouth 7.57 6
4 Jordan Jowett SO Erskine 7.76 4
5 Skye Collins FR Fryeburg 7.78 3
6 Ashley Anderson FR MDI 7.83 2
7 Abby Haskell SO Erskine 7.89 1
8 Laura Phipps SR Hermon 7.91
Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
========================================================================
State Record: R 5:00.31 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'14 Champion: 5:13.87 2014 Aleta Looker, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Izzy Evans FR Greely 5:38.47 2 10
2 Caroline Driscoll SR MDI 5:41.02 2 8
3 Olivia Bucknam FR Greely 5:47.38 2 6
4 Samantha Feenstra SO Cape Elizabeth 5:48.24 2 4
5 Kiona Osterlin FR Ellsworth 5:50.95 2 3
6 Emily Mason SR Greely 5:51.48 2 2
7 Jackie Thorbjornsen Oceanside 5:53.46 1 1
8 Kathryn Miller FR York 5:54.74 2
9 Emily Kessel Camden Hills 6:00.52 1
10 Kate Macolini JR Wells 6:05.64 1
11 Kate Curran FR Greely 6:07.97 1
12 Malia Cryan SO York 6:09.79 1
13 Olivia Fandel JR Orono 6:11.80 1
14 Ella Brown St. Dominic 6:12.29 1
15 Emma Wilson SR Hall Dale 6:17.78 2
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: R 59.51 2011 Olivia Thurston, Waterville
'14 Champion: 1:00.09 2014 Cassidy Hill, Belfast
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Rebecca Lopez-Anido SO Orono 1:00.07 3 10
2 Fern Morrison SR Foxcroft 1:01.13 3 8
3 Cassidy Hill JR Belfast 1:01.27 3 6
4 Morgan Smith FR York 1:02.37 3 4
5 Angela Strain SO Mt.View 1:02.82 3 3
6 Megan Howes SR Hermon 1:03.73 2 2
7 Ashley Anderson FR MDI 1:04.06 3 1
8 Maddie Squibb JR Freeport 1:04.84 2
9 Reilly Boyle SR Wells 1:04.84 2
10 Laura Kenealy FR York 1:05.87 1
11 Jaley Martin FR Gray-NG 1:06.61 1
12 Grace Bonarigo FR Belfast 1:06.85 1
13 Lydia Harris JR Lincoln Ac 1:06.88 1
14 Emily McDermith JR Fryeburg 1:07.40 2
15 Lydia Shaw SR York 1:07.89 2
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
State Record: R 2:15.28 2003 Abby Chapman, Greely
'14 Champion: 2:23.46 2014 Aleta Looker, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tia Tardy SO Mattanawcook 2:19.08 10
2 Eva Brydson JR Cape Elizabeth 2:25.01 8
3 Rebecca Lopez-Anido SO Orono 2:26.82 6
4 Fern Morrison SR Foxcroft 2:26.97 4
5 Lydia Roy SR Waterville 2:29.76 3
6 Madison Szczygiel FR Wells 2:32.02 2
7 Hannah Schnyder JR Freeport 2:34.34 1
8 Audrey Blais JR Lake Region 2:34.57
9 Simone Laverdiere SR Yarmouth 2:34.65
10 Kelsey Mehuren FR Belfast 2:36.22
11 Chloe Hight JR Freeport 2:44.27
-- Hayley Doss JR Cape Elizabeth DNF
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: R 25.36 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 25.36 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region 25.17 3 10(State Record)
2 Lauren Stoops JR Orono 26.77 3 8
3 Cassidy Hill JR Belfast 26.79 3 6
4 Ashley Anderson FR MDI 27.90 3 4
5 Skye Collins FR Fryeburg 27.95 2 3
6 Angela Strain SO Mt.View 28.23 3 2
7 Lillian Bisset JR Lincoln Ac 28.31 1 1
8 Jocelyn Mitiguy JR Greely 28.42 2
9 Megan Howes SR Hermon 28.52 2
10 Hannah Nightingale SR Traip 28.60 2
11 Faith Beaulieu SO Belfast 28.62 1
12 Jaley Martin FR Gray-NG 28.81 1
Event 15 Girls 2 Mile Run
=====================================================================
State Record: R 10:46.95 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'14 Champion: 11:34.98 2014 Kirstin Sandreuter, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tia Tardy SO Mattanawcook 11:57.21 10
2 Anna Lastra JR Fryeburg 11:59.38 8
3 Lauren Brown JR Waterville 12:01.14 6
4 Hannah Austin SR NYA 12:08.18 4
5 Izzy Evans FR Greely 12:11.29 3
6 Emily Mason SR Greely 12:25.77 2
7 Cecilia Morin SO Waterville 12:27.59 1
8 Kathryn Miller FR York 12:33.63
9 Caroline Driscoll SR MDI 12:35.82
10 Haley Lawrence SR Ellsworth 12:50.38
11 Sophia Stickney JR Greely 13:01.32
12 Jackie Thorbjornsen Oceanside 13:11.98
13 Olivia Bucknam FR Greely 13:16.10
14 Malia Cryan SO York 13:18.39
15 Sophia Oliveri SR Gardiner 14:23.92
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.96 2005 Greely
R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason
'14 Champion: 1:51.42 2014 Freeport High School
M Broderick, H Steckler, B Knighton, L Dietrich
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Waterville High School 1:54.42 5 10
1) Sarah Shoulta SR 2) Sophie Anich FR
3) Katherine Vince SO 4) Lydia Roy SR
2 Belfast Area High School 1:54.78 5 8
1) Faith Beaulieu SO 2) Kelsey Mehuren FR
3) Kylie Nelson SO 4) Cassidy Hill JR
3 York High School 1:55.73 4 6
1) Katherine Bullock JR 2) Charlotte Reilly JR
3) Alie Jones JR 4) Morgan Smith FR
4 Hermon High School 1:55.82 5 4
1) Megan Howes SR 2) Bayley Bryant JR
3) Deanna Phipps JR 4) Laura Phipps SR
5 Erskine Academy 1:55.93 3 3
1) Jordan Jowett SO 2) Mackenzie Gayer JR
3) Julia White JR 4) Abby Haskell SO
6 Fryeburg Academy 1:56.45 5 2
1) Skye Collins FR 2) Emily McDermith JR
3) Oriagna Inirio JR 4) Anna Lastra JR
7 Traip Academy 1:56.48 4 1
1) Emma Auclair FR 2) Sadie Humiston SO
3) Hannah Stevens JR 4) Hannah Nightingale SR
8 Lincoln Academy 1:57.34 3
1) Michaela Peabody SR 2) Cristina Garcia SO
3) Lydia Harris JR 4) Lillian Bisset JR
9 Greely High School 1:58.50 4
1) Maegan Dougherty JR 2) Katie Steinberg FR
3) Sophia Stickney JR 4) Jocelyn Mitiguy JR
10 Orono High School 1:58.89 5
1) Emma Honey JR 2) Katie O'Brien FR
3) Samantha Round JR 4) Jenna Gaetjen FR
11 Freeport High School 1:59.20 3
1) Mikaela Fleenor SO 2) Jemayla Nelsonwood JR
3) Courtney Broderick JR 4) Emily Latulippe SO
12 Yarmouth High School 1:59.48 4
1) Danielle Laverdiere JR 2) Simone Laverdiere SR
3) Abbi Smith JR 4) Annabelle Elvidge JR
13 North Yarmouth Academy 2:00.15 2
1) Muriel Adams SR 2) Liz McIntosh JR
3) Mackenzie Sangster JR 4) Emily Taylor JR
14 Wells High School 2:00.27 3
1) Sydney Robinson SR 2) Sage Sierra SR
3) Elizabeth Andrews SR 4) Reilly Boyle SR
15 Central High School 2:01.19 2
1) Anna Carey SR 2) Lindsay McPhail SO
3) Katie LeBreton SR 4) Ottilie McPhail FR
16 Old Town High School 2:02.47 3
1) Jordan Fostun SO 2) Michaela Milton SR
3) Nicole Kennedy FR 4) Courtney Nye SR
17 Lake Region High School 2:03.83 2
1) Catherine Christiansen SO 2) Hannah Chadwick FR
3) Addie Blais SO 4) Danica Chadwick FR
18 Mattanawcook 2:03.92 2
1) Elise Arnold JR 2) Tori Jordan SR
3) Kelsey Kneeland SO 4) Tia Tardy SO
19 Oceanside High School 2:07.49 1
1) Haylie Witham 2) Sadie Thompson
3) Riley Simmons 4) Mary Allen
20 Maine Central Institute 2:08.32 1
1) Elly Arsenault SR 2) Lylee Dziekan JR
3) Gabbi Enriquez SR 4) Abby Bernier SO
21 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 2:08.75 2
1) Catherine Ding FR 2) Mackenzie Hanna FR
3) Addie Beal SO 4) Jennifer Clemens JR
22 Winslow High School 2:09.04 1
1) Brooke Haskell 2) Ciera Poulin
3) Tate Batey 4) Lidia Santos
23 Gray New Gloucester HS 2:10.04 1
1) Ashley Hutchinson SR 2) Alex Landry SR
3) Nichole Lowell SR 4) Karla Shufelt SR
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
State Record: R 49-11.75 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'14 Champion: 37-00.50 2014 Rachel Bergeron, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Alyssa Coyne JR Greely 39-00.00 10
39-00 38-00.75 FOUL 36-07.50 38-02.50 33-04
2 Elizabeth Perry JR Ellsworth 35-01.50 8
31-10 32-06 34-10 FOUL 34-05.25 35-01.50
3 Mavis Taungatu'a JR Bucksport 33-10.00 6
28-06.50 31-01.25 33-10 FOUL 29-01.75 FOUL
4 Tram Ho JR Gray-NG 32-06.50 4
30-03 29-04 29-11.50 32-06.50 31-03.50 31-01
5 Katie Hughes SR MCI 30-07.00 3
29-02 30-06 28-06.25 30-03.50 29-09.50 30-07
6 Emily Dawkins SR Gray-NG 29-03.50 2
28-03 29-03.50 28-01 29-03 28-04.75 28-10.25
7 Akech Allolding JR McAuley 28-09.50 1
FOUL 28-09.50 FOUL 28-02 27-05 28-09.50
8 Sam DeSouza FR Lake Region 28-02.00
FOUL 26-03.75 28-02 26-03.50 27-06.50 28-00
9 Muriel Adams SR NYA 28-00.75
24-03 28-00.75 25-09.75
10 Bronte Levassuear JR Poland 27-09.50
27-01 27-04 27-09.50
11 Riley Mooers JR MDI 27-09.00
23-11.50 27-09 FOUL
12 Casey Whitney SR Hermon 26-10.25
26-00 24-04.50 26-10.25
13 Monicah Paquette SR Waterville 26-03.75
25-09.50 26-03.75 25-08.50
14 Logan Reardon SO Central 26-02.00
26-02 24-09.75 25-03
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: R 19-03.75 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 19-03.75 2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region 19-06.50 10(State Record)
19-00 18-05.50 19-06.50 16-11.50 19-02.75 19-02
2 Emma Egan JR Yarmouth 16-05.00 8
15-10 16-05 15-06.25 14-08 15-04.25 15-04
3 Katie O'Brien FR Orono 16-00.75 6
15-01.25 FOUL 14-09.50 16-00.75 15-02.75 14-02.50
4 Laura Phipps SR Hermon 15-11.75 4
14-02.50 14-03.75 15-05.25 15-09.75 15-11.75 15-03.25
5 Katherine Bullock JR York 15-11.25 3
FOUL 15-08.75 FOUL FOUL 15-10.25 15-11.25
6 McKenna Smith FR Old Town 15-08.75 2
14-03.50 15-06.50 15-03.25 15-04 15-06.25 15-08.75
7 Oliviah Damboise FR Old Town 15-07.00 1
14-00.50 15-04.25 15-02.50 15-07 15-01.75 15-05.75
8 Maegan Dougherty JR Greely 15-03.25
15-03.25 13-01.75 13-08.25 13-09.50 14-04.75 14-01.25
9 Kylie Nelson SO Belfast 14-11.75
14-02.50 14-10.75 14-11.75
10 Hannah Schnyder JR Freeport 14-11.25
14-11.25 14-00 14-08.50
11 Brooke Sulinski SO Old Town 14-09.75
13-07.25 14-09.75 14-00.75
12 Chase Collier SO Lisbon 14-09.50
14-09.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Honey JR Orono FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: R 37-09.50 2009 Shelby Tuttle, Waterville
'14 Champion: 36-02.50 2014 Kellie Bolduc, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 36-06.50 10
35-10 34-09 35-02.75 FOUL 34-04.75 36-06.50
2 Oliviah Damboise FR Old Town 33-08.00 8
32-07.50 33-03 33-01.75 32-09.75 31-05.50 33-08
3 Brooke Sulinski SO Old Town 33-07.00 6
30-06 FOUL 33-07 31-05.50 32-08.25 32-00.75
4 Maddie Amidon SO York 33-06.25 4
33-00.50 33-06.25 32-04.25 32-02.75 31-11.25 32-09.75
5 Katherine Bullock JR York 33-02.75 3
FOUL 32-06 33-02.75 32-11.50 32-04 FOUL
6 McKenna Smith FR Old Town 32-09.75 2
32-05.50 32-09.75 32-04.50 32-04.50 31-06.75 31-02.75
7 Emma Honey JR Orono 32-05.25 1
32-00.75 31-09.50 32-05.25 31-01.50 31-05.75 PASS
8 Mackenzie Gayer JR Erskine 31-11.00
30-10 31-00.50 31-11 FOUL 31-07 FOUL
9 Maegan Dougherty JR Greely 31-05.25
FOUL 31-05.25 31-00.50
10 Morgan Carpenter JR Cape Elizabeth 30-02.00
30-00.75 29-07.75 30-02
11 Samantha Round JR Orono 30-01.25
30-01.25 30-00.50 29-04.25
12 Jennifer Clemens JR MDI 30-01.00
29-03.75 30-01 29-09
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: R 5-04.25 1998 Kate Getz, Greely
'14 Champion: 5-04 2014 Tia Jackson, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Emma Egan JR Yarmouth 5-04.50R 10
2 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 5-00.00 8
3 Samantha Pynchon JR Greely 4-10.00 4.33
3 Katie Oberholtzer SO Cape Elizabeth 4-10.00 4.33
3 Alison Linscott JR Waterville 4-10.00 4.33
6 McKenna Smith FR Old Town J4-10.00 2
7 Leah Desjardins JR Poland 4-08.00 0.50
7 Katie Lopes SO Waterville 4-08.00 0.50
9 Chloe Waldrep FR Greely J4-08.00
9 Jordan Fostun SO Old Town J4-08.00
9 Kelsey Kneeland SO Mattanawcook J4-08.00
12 Claire Leroux SR York J4-08.00
13 Morgan Carpenter JR Cape Elizabeth 4-06.00
13 Bayley Bryant JR Hermon 4-06.00
13 Kristen Penley FR Cape Elizabeth 4-06.00
16 Mayann McGrath SO Erskine J4-06.00
-- Kelsey Barrett SR Gardiner NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
State Record: R 11-00 2002 Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon
'14 Champion: 9-00 2014 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sarah Shoulta SR Waterville 9-06.00 10
2 Allison Pickering JR Orono 9-00.00 8
3 Kylie Nelson SO Belfast 8-06.00 5
3 Alyssa Coyne JR Greely 8-06.00 5
5 Samantha Round JR Orono J8-06.00 3
6 Sophia McMonagle SR Greely 8-00.00 1.50
6 Lucy Wetzel SR Greely 8-00.00 1.50
8 Cassandra Thayer SR Belfast 7-06.00
8 Hannah Stevens JR Traip 7-06.00
8 Oliviah Damboise FR Old Town 7-06.00
11 Scout Ray JR Gray-NG J7-06.00
12 Linnea Hull SO NYA J7-06.00
13 Monicah Paquette SR Waterville 7-00.00
14 Alison Linscott JR Waterville J7-00.00
Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) York High School 71 2) Old Town High School 59
3) Belfast Area High School 47 4) Mt. Desert Island H.S. 46
5) Waterville High School 35 6) Fryeburg Academy 33
7) Greely High School 20 8) Yarmouth High School 19
9) Wells High School 16 9) Gray New Gloucester HS 16
11) Orono High School 13 12) Cape Elizabeth HS 12
12) Traip Academy 12 14) Foxcroft Academy 9
15) Maine Central Institute 8 15) Morse High School 8
15) Sumner Memorial HS 8 18) Oceanside High School 7
18) Sacopee Valley High School 7 20) North Yarmouth Academy 5
21) Lincoln Academy 4 21) George Stevens Academy 4
21) Freeport High School 4 24) Poland Regional HS 3
24) Central High School 3 24) Hermon High School 3
27) Medomak High School 2 28) Lisbon High School 1
28) Winslow High School 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53 2006 York
M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose
'14 Champion: 8:29.75 2014 Ellsworth High School
F King, B Beardsley, R Looker, D Curts
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 York High School 8:35.14 2 10
1) Schaeffer Rees JR 2) Nate Bald SR
3) Tony Ruest SR 4) Tucker Corbett SR
2 Wells High School 8:37.70 2 8
1) Ben Wright 2) Alexander Lumenello JR
3) Nathan Ouellette SR 4) Hunter McDonnell SR
3 Orono High School 8:48.49 2 6
1) Jacob Fandel SO 2) Matt Keresey FR
3) Eden Dulin SR 4) Tristan Butterfield JR
4 Greely High School 8:56.26 2 4
1) Chris Perry JR 2) Adam Bruder FR
3) Kyle Hansen JR 4) Ryan Morrison JR
5 Central High School 8:57.49 2 3
1) Joseph Nawojcxzk SR 2) Tristan Wright JR
3) Chris Hersey JR 4) Ty Orduna SR
6 Freeport High School 8:57.92 2 2
1) Henry Jaques SO 2) Erik Brobst JR
3) Chandler Vincent JR 4) James Saucier JR
7 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 9:17.01 2 1
1) Aidan Robichaud-Ward SR 2) Jose Chumbe FR
3) Josh Bloom SO 4) Ralph Magnani SR
8 Old Town High School 9:17.21 2
1) Logan Hildreth SR 2) Austin Robichaud JR
3) Connor Archer JR 4) Jacob Hall SR
9 Belfast Area High School 9:25.70 2
1) Alex Morsey JR 2) Patrick Groening JR
3) Ricky Smith FR 4) Roger Quehl SR
10 Maine Central Institute 9:42.90 1
1) Ben Arsenault SO 2) Logan Rollins JR
3) Ryan Engelhardt SR 4) Carter Richmond SO
11 John Bapst Memorial HS 9:51.34 1
1) Adam Irvine JR 2) Matt Bourque SR
3) Nicholas Albert JR 4) Mike Tormey SR
12 Foxcroft Academy 9:52.36 1
1) Noah Simpson SR 2) Kelly Erickson SR
3) Nathnael Feleke SR 4) Gabe Piquette JR
13 Erskine Academy 9:53.38 1
1) Joshua Silvesan FR 2) Tyler Rollins SR
3) Joey Gay SO 4) Hoang Barnett JR
14 Yarmouth High School 9:55.25 1
1) Matthew Crowley SR 2) Ben Van Lonkhuyze SO
3) Caelan Pike Meter JR 4) Andrew Beatty JR
15 Poland Regional High School 10:02.93 1
1) Joel Harris SR 2) Ethan Letourneau JR
3) Vincent Russo SO 4) Trystan Sanborn SO
16 Hermon High School 10:43.02 1
1) Dillion Nason SO 2) Andrew Zapsky SO
3) Bryce Taylor SO 4) Rylee Cushman JR
17 Winslow High School 10:56.59 1
1) Nick Morris 2) Jamie Sears
3) Robbie Petrovic 4) Caleb Ellis
-- Traip Academy DQ 1 zone violation
1) Nathaniel Thomas JR 2) Mackenzie Heins SO
3) Andrew Macomber FR 4) Brady O'Brien SR
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================-
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'14 Champion: 8.09 2014 Troy Gurski, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Arsenault JR York 8.24Q 2
2 Colt Santoro JR York 8.26Q 1
3 Charles 'CJ' Moody SR Old Town 8.27q 2
4 Matt Hanna SR MDI 8.49q 1
5 Evan Porter SO Traip 8.53q 2
6 Henry Berry Oceanside 8.58q 1
7 Jordan Harris SR MDI 8.80q 1
8 Brandan Crenner SR Sacopee Valley 8.88q 1
9 Graham Giffen SR York 9.24 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'14 Champion: 8.09 2014 Troy Gurski, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Colt Santoro JR York 8.04 10
2 Charles 'CJ' Moody SR Old Town 8.11 8
3 Evan Porter SO Traip 8.35 6
4 Matt Arsenault JR York 8.38 4
5 Matt Hanna SR MDI 8.45 3
6 Brandan Crenner SR Sacopee Valley 8.74 2
7 Jordan Harris SR MDI 8.82 1
8 Henry Berry Oceanside 8.93
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'14 Champion: 6.67 2014 Michael McIntosh, NYA
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town 6.74Q 2
2 Thomas Darby SO Old Town 6.81Q 3
3 Elijah Thompson SR Fryeburg 6.83Q 1
4 Baramee Janla SR Sumner 6.88q 1
5 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 6.89q 3
6 Mike Bennett SR York 6.92q 2
7 Ben Smith Winslow 6.92q 1
8 Reed Norton SR Wells 6.96q 3
9 Preston Spear Oceanside 6.97 2
10 Jack Northrop JR York 7.01 3
11 Brandon Murphy SR MDI 7.03 2
12 Max Lareau SR Morse 7.06 3
13 Jonathan Santiago SR MCI 7.08 1
14 Titus Kweathong Oceanside 7.08 1
15 Phoenix Throckmorton SR Erskine 7.10 2
16 Thopher Pidden JR Yarmouth 7.14 2
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'14 Champion: 6.67 2014 Michael McIntosh, NYA
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town 6.73 10
2 Baramee Janla SR Sumner 6.79 8
3 Thomas Darby SO Old Town 6.84 6
4 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 6.86 4
5 Elijah Thompson SR Fryeburg 6.86 3
6 Reed Norton SR Wells 6.92 2
7 Ben Smith Winslow 6.92 1
8 Mike Bennett SR York 6.93
Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
=====================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
'14 Champion: 4:20.38 2014 Will Shafer, Gray-NGloucester
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Chris Cote SR Waterville 4:36.01 10
2 Cooper Nelson JR Foxcroft 4:37.77 8
3 TJ Rose SR Fryeburg 4:41.09 6
4 John Hassett SO GSA 4:43.60 4
5 Josh Zapsky SR Hermon 4:47.19 3
6 Alex "Rex" Brockelman JR York 4:47.61 2
7 Nicholas Harriman JR Lisbon 4:50.81 1
8 Henry Jaques SO Freeport 4:52.52
9 Ben Wright Wells 4:54.29
10 Evan Hultstrom JR York 4:54.88
11 Mac Huffard FR Cape Elizabeth 5:05.23
-- Ty Orduna SR Central DNF
-- Caleb Love-Webb Camden Hills DNF
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65 2005 James Sawyer, Gorham
'14 Champion: 53.08 2014 Harrison Stivers, Freeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Tucker Corbett SR York 51.69 2 10
2 Adam Dumas SR Gray-NG 53.58 2 8
3 Roger Quehl SR Belfast 53.63 2 6
4 Chris Perry JR Greely 54.21 2 4
5 Hunter McDonnell SR Wells 54.29 2 3
6 Brandon Murphy SR MDI 54.55 2 2
7 Thopher Pidden JR Yarmouth 55.53 1 1
8 Matt Hanna SR MDI 55.77 1
9 Traevon Horton SR Gardiner 55.81 1
10 Gaelon Kolczynski SR Yarmouth 55.93 1
11 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 56.03 1
12 Spencer Goulette JR York 56.21 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12 2005 Kevin Floster, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 2:02.78 2014 Will Shafer, Gray-NGloucester
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Ralph Magnani SR MDI 2:00.00 2 10
2 Sam Gerken SR Yarmouth 2:02.46 2 8
3 Tristan Butterfield JR Orono 2:03.55 2 6
4 Alex Organ SR Lincoln Ac 2:04.01 2 4
5 Henry Quesada SO NYA 2:06.28 1 3
6 Chandler Vincent JR Freeport 2:06.90 1 2
7 Ryan Morrison JR Greely 2:07.25 2 1
8 Jacob Fandel SO Orono 2:07.99 2
9 Josh Zapsky SR Hermon 2:08.28 2
10 Schaeffer Rees JR York 2:09.74 1
11 Nick Mahar Oceanside 2:09.77 1
12 Ty Orduna SR Central 2:12.15 2
13 TJ Rose SR Fryeburg 2:12.64 1
14 Erik Brobst JR Freeport 2:18.86 1
15 Cooper Nelson JR Foxcroft 2:25.97 1
16 Adam Dumas SR Gray-NG 2:28.79 1
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67 2009 Nate Martin, Greely
'14 Champion: 23.26 2014 Michael McIntosh, NYA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town 23.51 4 10
2 Tucker Corbett SR York 23.84 4 8
3 Evan Porter SO Traip 23.93 4 6
4 Elijah Thompson SR Fryeburg 24.17 3 4
5 Preston Spear Oceanside 24.23 4 3
6 Reed Norton SR Wells 24.48 3 2
7 Thomas Darby SO Old Town 24.48 3 1
8 Titus Kweathong Oceanside 24.66 2
9 Jeremiah Schrader SO Fryeburg 24.67 2
10 Traevon Horton SR Gardiner 24.73 1
11 Mike Bennett SR York 24.74 3
12 Justin Diamond SR Foxcroft 24.82 2
13 Ben Smith Winslow 25.00 3
14 Tim Brigham JR Cape Elizabeth 25.07 1
15 Gaelon Kolczynski SR Yarmouth 25.16 1
16 Andrew Beatty JR Yarmouth 25.46 1
17 Adam Dumas SR Gray-NG 25.56 2
Event 16 Boys 2 Mile Run
=====================================================================
State Record: R 9:15.5h 1975 Bruce Bickford, Lawrence
'14 Champion: 9:22.90 2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mitchell Morris JR Cape Elizabeth 9:46.10 10
2 Ben Garcia SR Gray-NG 10:05.76 8
3 Chris Cote SR Waterville 10:07.93 6
4 Luke Laverdiere FR Yarmouth 10:16.82 4
5 Ryan Morrison JR Greely 10:19.51 3
6 Matt Malcom SR NYA 10:20.67 2
7 Sam Sewall JR York 10:32.66 1
8 Kyle Hansen JR Greely 10:34.67
9 John Hassett SO GSA 10:46.16
10 Henry Jaques SO Freeport 10:52.09
11 Alex "Rex" Brockelman JR York 10:53.80
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33 2005 Gorham
A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason
'14 Champion: 1:37.23 2014 Mt. Desert Island HS
B Murphy, M Hanna, R Magnani, W Richard
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Old Town High School 1:36.85 5 10
1) Nicolas Boutin SR 2) Ian Haddow JR
3) Joshua Willey SO 4) Thomas Darby SO
2 York High School 1:37.75 5 8
1) Colt Santoro JR 2) Spencer Goulette JR
3) Jack Northrop JR 4) Mike Bennett SR
3 Mt. Desert Island H.S. 1:37.82 5 6
1) Brandon Murphy SR 2) Matt Hanna SR
3) Ryan Bender JR 4) Ralph Magnani SR
4 Oceanside High School 1:39.71 5 4
1) Henry Berry 2) Titus Kweathong
3) Ronald Hall 4) Preston Spear
5 Greely High School 1:39.83 4 3
1) Malik Black SR 2) Daniel Peables SO
3) Connor Wyman SR 4) Chris Perry JR
6 Belfast Area High School 1:40.17 4 2
1) Emery Dinsmore JR 2) Alex Morsey JR
3) Steven Davis SR 4) Roger Quehl SR
7 Orono High School 1:40.73 3 1
1) Sam Honey SO 2) Justin O'Brien SR
3) Brawley Benson SR 4) Tristan Butterfield JR
8 Hermon High School 1:40.90 4
1) Nathan Lynch SR 2) Colby White SR
3) Nicholas Bennett SR 4) Kyle Barnes SR
9 Foxcroft Academy 1:41.12 4
1) Peter Boyer SR 2) Jason Eubanks SO
3) Sebastian Zepeda SR 4) Justin Diamond SR
10 Yarmouth High School 1:42.21 4
1) Tucker Whitney SO 2) Darren Shi SR
3) Thopher Pidden JR 4) Gaelon Kolczynski SR
11 Wells High School 1:42.66 3
1) Connor Littlefield JR 2) Nick Maynard FR
3) Alexander Lumenello JR 4) Reed Norton SR
12 Central High School 1:42.88 3
1) Joseph Nawojcxzk SR 2) Kaj Overturf SR
3) Tristan Wright JR 4) Chris Hersey JR
13 Traip Academy 1:43.84 1
1) Ethan Nightingale SO 2) Samuel Simonds SO
3) Alex Bailey SR 4) Evan Porter SO
14 Erskine Academy 1:44.34 3
1) Sam Newcombe SR 2) Sam Wilkinson SO
3) Hoang Barnett JR 4) Phoenix Throckmorton SR
15 Freeport High School 1:45.22 2
1) Peter Milller JR 2) Hunter Lillard SO
3) Chandler Wyman SO 4) Nick Wilson SR
16 Maine Central Institute 1:45.80 1
1) Ethan Duplisea SR 2) Ryan Engelhardt SR
3) Hunter Wintle SO 4) Jonathan Santiago SR
17 Winslow High School 1:48.60 2
1) Robbie Petrovic 2) Dan Crouse
3) Caleb Ellis 4) Ben Smith
18 John Bapst Memorial HS 1:49.82 2
1) Alex Rockress SR 2) Nicholas Albert JR
3) Keith Adams SO 4) Adam Irvine JR
19 North Yarmouth Academy 1:50.22 1
1) John LeBlanc SR 2) Henry Quesada SO
3) Henry Farnham FR 4) Matt Malcom SR
20 Sumner Memorial HS 1:51.13 2
1) Christian Kimball SR 2) Noah Goldfarb SO
3) Nicholas Kimball SO 4) Ti Janla FR
-- Fryeburg Academy DQ 5 hand off out of zone
1) Elijah Thompson SR 2) Jeremiah Schrader SO
3) Liuke Yang SR 4) Xiaoyu Victor Yang JR
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
State Record: R 55-11 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
'14 Champion: 50-07.50 2014 Chapin McFarland, MDI
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Trevor Gray JR Waterville 52-02.25 10
50-00.50 FOUL FOUL 50-01.75 52-02.25 FOUL
2 Curtis McLeod JR MCI 50-09.00 8
50-06.50 50-09 FOUL FOUL 49-00.25 FOUL
3 Darren Shi SR Yarmouth 49-06.50 6
49-06.50 48-03.50 47-11.25 47-04.50 46-07 47-08.50
4 Cam Curtin SR York 44-09.00 4
41-11.75 40-11 39-11 44-09 43-02 43-04
5 Anthony Benedict SR Poland 42-04.00 3
39-01.25 39-05.50 41-03.25 42-04 41-06.50 42-01
6 Adam Littlefield SR Belfast 41-09.75 2
41-09.75 39-01 38-10.75 41-01.75 FOUL 39-09
7 Peter Boyer SR Foxcroft 41-09.00 1
39-08.50 41-01.75 41-09 FOUL 38-10.50 FOUL
8 Brawley Benson SR Orono 40-11.00
40-11 40-11 39-09 37-07.50 37-05 37-04
9 Nicholas Bennett SR Hermon 39-02.25
34-01 36-10 39-02.25
10 Jack Neary SR York 39-00.50
39-00.50 37-11.75 36-05
11 Nathan Weare JR Cape Elizabeth 37-07.50
34-05.25 37-07.50 32-08.75
12 Brandon Simpson SR Gardiner 34-05.75
34-05.75 33-04.50 30-08
-- Eric Hathaway SR MCI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'14 Champion: 20-07.25 2014 Matthew Rabasco, Poland
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ryan Bender JR MDI 20-09.00 10
20-02.75 20-09 20-03.75 19-04 20-06 19-08.50
2 Max Lareau SR Morse 20-00.25 8
19-04.50 17-07.50 FOUL 19-06 19-02.25 20-00.25
3 Charles 'CJ' Moody SR Old Town 19-09.00 6
19-01.75 18-08.75 18-06.75 FOUL 19-02.25 19-09
4 Steven Davis SR Belfast 19-04.00 4
FOUL 18-10.25 18-03.50 19-04 18-08.50 18-11
5 Owen Falvey SR Belfast 19-02.50 3
18-06.25 18-07.50 18-06.75 18-04.25 19-02.50 19-02
6 Jordan Pidgeon SR York 19-02.25 2
17-00.25 18-01.50 18-07.75 19-02.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Derek Haas JR Old Town 18-00.75 1
17-11.25 17-01.25 18-00.75 17-06.75 17-11 18-00.50
8 Liuke Yang SR Fryeburg 17-11.75
17-04 15-09.50 17-11.75 17-08 17-10.50 17-03.50
9 Jack Northrop JR York 17-09.75
FOUL 17-09.75 17-09.75
10 Henry Berry Oceanside 17-09.50
17-01.50 17-08.50 17-09.50
11 Justin O'Brien SR Orono 16-07.00
16-03.75 16-07 FOUL
12 Donavan Brown SR Fryeburg 16-00.75
14-08 14-11 16-00.75
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: R 45-11 1985 Johnson, Messalonskee
'14 Champion: 43-10.50 2014 Troy Gurski, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Xiaoyu Victor Yang JR Fryeburg 44-04.25 10
42-05 PASS PASS FOUL 42-09 44-04.25
2 Jordan Pidgeon SR York 42-09.25 8
40-00.50 FOUL 42-09.25 FOUL FOUL 37-04
3 Ryan Bender JR MDI 40-03.00 6
FOUL 39-06.50 40-01.25 39-07.25 40-03 PASS
4 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 39-10.00 4
39-07.25 39-01.25 39-04 39-10 38-11.75 39-09.75
5 Nate Bald SR York 39-07.50 3
37-05.50 38-05.25 39-00.50 38-05.50 39-02.75 39-07.50
6 Joseph Lobley Medomak 39-04.00 2
FOUL 39-01.25 39-04 37-01 38-05 39-00
7 Matt Arsenault JR York 39-02.50 1
FOUL 38-10.75 FOUL 38-06 39-02.50 FOUL
8 Owen Falvey SR Belfast 38-10.50
38-10.50 38-04.50 38-08.75 38-04.25 38-05.25 37-02
9 Malik Black SR Greely 38-09.75
37-09.25 38-00.75 38-09.75
10 Brandon Stevens SO MCI 37-08.00
37-08 35-11.25 37-03.25
11 Derek Haas JR Old Town 37-02.75
35-08 37-02.50 37-02.75
12 Nathaniel Chapin JR Greely 35-08.75
35-08.75 FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: R 6-07 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'14 Champion: 6-02 2014 Owen Falvey, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Xiaoyu Victor Yang JR Fryeburg 6-04.00 10
2 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 6-02.00 8
3 Owen Falvey SR Belfast 6-00.00 6
4 Aaron Miller SR MDI J6-00.00 4
5 Charles 'CJ' Moody SR Old Town 5-10.00 3
6 Harry Queeney SO Cape Elizabeth J5-10.00 2
7 Hunter McDonnell SR Wells 5-08.00 1
8 Jordan Pidgeon SR York J5-08.00
9 Steven Davis SR Belfast 5-06.00
10 Jon Whitcomb SO Hall Dale J5-06.00
-- Arius Hippos JR Belfast NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75 1986 Brian Johnson, Scarborough
'14 Champion: 13-06 2014 Drew Nealey, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 13-06.00 10
2 Drew Burgess SO Waterville 11-06.00 8
3 Ben Ray SR Greely J11-06.00 5
3 Brandan Crenner SR Sacopee Valley J11-06.00 5
5 Jordan Harris SR MDI 11-00.00 3
6 Emery Dinsmore JR Belfast J11-00.00 2
7 Isaac Pellerin SO Waterville 10-00.00 1
8 Kameron Culbertson SR Belfast J10-00.00
8 Sam Newcombe SR Erskine J10-00.00
10 Clayton Manchester SR NYA 9-06.00
10 Eden Dulin SR Orono 9-06.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·461592 views
|