|
Our Media/Results from Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Maine MPA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results: Sub5.com 2015 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/6/2015
at Mt Ararat High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '14: 12.84 Madeline Price, Skowhegan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Hart FR Thornton 12.70q 2
2 Heather Kendall SR Lewiston 12.84q 1
3 Lauren Magnuson SR South Portland 12.86q 3
4 Kristin Benson SR Gorham 12.94q 2
5 Selena Gauthier FR Edward Little 12.98q 3
6 Maddi Cormier FR Bangor 13.13q 2
7 Krystal Grant JR Hampden 13.21q 4
8 Anna Beaudet JR Edward Little 13.24q 2
9 Isha Kasai SO Lewiston 13.26 1
10 Alex Lewis SR Windham 13.28 3
11 Madeline Price JR Skowhegan 13.34 4
12 Kayleigh Smith SR Gorham 13.37 1
13 Conchita Thomas SO Biddeford 13.38 4
14 Emma England JR Falmouth 13.38 3
15 Alexandra Pettaway SR Thornton 13.41 4
16 Jaycee Cushman SR Skowhegan 13.43 1
17 Mariah Biener SO Massabesic 13.44 1
17 Kelsey Cavanaugh SO Westbrook 13.44 3
19 Brooke Hardy JR Hampden 13.46 4
20 Summer Gray JR Mt. Ararat 13.56 2
21 Kym Hendrix SR Massabesic 13.57 4
22 Juliana Selser FR South Portland 13.57 3
23 Courtney Arsenault SO Westbrook 13.59 4
24 Nicola Ciccomancini SO Deering 13.60 2
25 Mykayla Hoggard FR Bangor 13.62 1
26 Katie Ferrara JR Edward Little 13.69 2
27 Leah Savage FR Skowhegan 13.76 1
28 Lilly Linscott SR Edward Little 13.76 4
29 Kira Yardley SO Bangor 13.84 1
30 Leah Ryan SO Massabesic 13.85 3
31 Helia Gonzalez-Rodriguez SO Thornton 13.85 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '14: 12.84 Madeline Price, Skowhegan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Kendall SR Lewiston 12.82 10
2 Alexandra Hart FR Thornton 13.00 8
3 Lauren Magnuson SR South Portland 13.03 6
4 Krystal Grant JR Hampden 13.24 4
5 Selena Gauthier FR Edward Little 13.25 3
6 Kristin Benson SR Gorham 13.45 2
7 Maddi Cormier FR Bangor 13.52 1
8 Anna Beaudet JR Edward Little 13.63
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 25.49 2011 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '14: 26.70 Audrey Weyand, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Hart FR Thornton 25.95 4 10
2 Lauren Magnuson SR South Portland 26.37 4 8
3 Heather Kendall SR Lewiston 26.52 4 6
4 Krystal Grant JR Hampden 26.91 4 4
5 Kristin Benson SR Gorham 26.93 4 3
6 Elisabeth Redwood SO Bonny Eagle 27.18 3 2
7 Adela Kalilwa JR Lewiston 27.39 4 1
8 Kayleigh Smith SR Gorham 27.44 3
9 Emma England JR Falmouth 27.47 2
10 Alexis Chamberlain JR Lawrence 27.50 4
11 Madeline Price JR Skowhegan 27.69 3
12 Kelsey Cavanaugh SO Westbrook 27.70 3
13 Brooke Hardy JR Hampden 27.70 1
14 Mariah Biener SO Massabesic 27.77 3
15 Conchita Thomas SO Biddeford 27.78 3
16 Maddi Cormier FR Bangor 27.78 3
17 Austin Taylor SO Nokomis 27.84 2
18 Anna Beaudet JR Edward Little 27.86 3
19 Isha Kasai SO Lewiston 28.01 2
20 Jaycee Cushman SR Skowhegan 28.07 2
21 Nicola Ciccomancini SO Deering 28.15 1
22 Mykayla Hoggard FR Bangor 28.16 1
23 Helia Gonzalez-Rodriguez SO Thornton 28.29 2
24 Kym Hendrix SR Massabesic 28.36 2
25 Simone Lauture JR Deering 28.38 1
26 Mattison Marcello SR Windham 28.38 2
27 Natalie DuBois SO Hawks 28.51 2
28 Elizabeth Cyr SO Falmouth 28.56 1
29 Chessa Hoekstra Portland 28.70 1
30 Maggie Redman FR Massabesic 28.89 1
31 Lily Murley JR Sanford 29.11 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 57.00 2013 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Winner '14: 57.69 Audrey Weyand, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Hart FR Thornton 56.87R 4 10
2 Emily Turner SO Cheverus 59.02 4 8
3 Felicity Palmer JR Bangor 1:00.16 4 6
4 Jazlyn Dumas SO Lewiston 1:00.90 3 4
5 Austin Taylor SO Nokomis 1:02.40 4 3
6 Mairead Laliberte FR Oxford Hills 1:02.78 3 2
7 Amanda Turner SO Windham 1:03.09 3 1
8 Haley Bantz SR Massabesic 1:03.13 4
9 Julia Rand SR Windham 1:03.16 4
10 Maggie Redman FR Massabesic 1:03.19 3
11 Karisa Lambertson SR Massabesic 1:03.24 3
12 Ayla Sheets SR Windham 1:03.60 3
13 Summer Gray JR Mt. Ararat 1:03.66 2
14 Lily Munro SO Brunswick 1:03.95 2
15 Sara Topalovic SO Falmouth 1:04.06 2
16 Kyra Teboe FR Brunswick 1:04.09 3
17 Ann Grabowski SO Noble 1:04.88 1
18 Madison Perry FR Biddeford 1:04.92 2
19 Marcy Kittredge JR Falmouth 1:05.50 2
20 Leah Shea JR Hawks 1:06.12 2
21 Leah St. Laurent JR Mt. Blue 1:06.35 2
22 Janey Blackwell-Orr SR South Portland 1:06.51 1
23 Morgan Griffin FR Noble 1:06.53 3
24 Madhuri Leslie FR Windham 1:07.59 1
25 Elisabeth Redwood SO Bonny Eagle 1:09.69 4
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:15.60 1997 Briana Neault, Biddeford
Winner '14: 2:19.39 Kialeigh Marston, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Selser FR South Portland 2:21.11 2 10
2 Kiana Letourneau SO Lawrence 2:22.57 2 8
3 Kyaunna Libby SR Bonny Eagle 2:28.17 2 6
4 Avery Brennan Messalonskee 2:28.95 2 4
5 Nicole Whipkey FR Deering 2:30.51 2 3
6 Mira Wyman SO Falmouth 2:31.23 2 2
7 Meadow Fortier FR Gorham 2:31.42 2 1
8 Adrianna White JR Brunswick 2:31.74 1
9 Maggie Hosmer Portland 2:31.90 1
10 Emma Koukos JR SCAR 2:32.01 2
11 Anne Guadelupi SO Cony 2:32.69 2
12 Lauren Fink FR Sanford 2:32.76 1
13 Sarah Caldwell SR Falmouth 2:33.89 1
14 Ellie Babbidge SO Bangor 2:33.99 1
15 Felicity Palmer JR Bangor 2:34.01 2
16 Elizabeth Labun SR Hampden 2:34.49 2
17 Maddy Adams SO Falmouth 2:36.17 1
18 Marisa Carbone SO SCAR 2:36.31 1
19 Samantha Saraceno FR SCAR 2:36.35 2
20 Casey Loring JR South Portland 2:37.95 2
21 Emily Warren Messalonskee 2:38.59 1
22 Leia Dorais FR Biddeford 2:39.58 1
23 Georgia Caso SR Cheverus 2:39.99 2
24 Jenna Douglas SR SCAR 2:40.60 1
25 Jen Marcus SR Hawks 2:40.87 1
26 Colette Kinkade FR Mt. Ararat 2:41.59 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:51.57 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '14: 5:07.80 Kialeigh Marston, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Slager FR Gorham 5:16.06 2 10
2 Kialeigh Marston JR Bonny Eagle 5:17.21 2 8
3 Tessa Cassidy JR Brunswick 5:23.85 2 6
4 Laura Volan JR SCAR 5:26.13 2 4
5 Casey Loring JR South Portland 5:28.68 2 3
6 Anne Guadelupi SO Cony 5:29.25 1 2
7 Serena McKenzie SO South Portland 5:29.26 2 1
8 Avery Brennan Messalonskee 5:29.27 2
9 Bethany Sholl FR SCAR 5:31.80 1
10 Halee Phelps SR Westbrook 5:31.83 2
11 Gabby Johnson SR Massabesic 5:35.04 2
12 Jaden Gray SO Lawrence 5:43.15 1
13 Hannah Smith FR Brewer 5:43.50 1
14 Maggie Hickey SO Mt. Blue 5:46.98 1
15 Gina Pardi JR Falmouth 5:49.97 1
16 Isabella Pols FR Brunswick 5:57.22 1
17 Emily Warren Messalonskee 6:02.26 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10:42.32 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '14: 11:29.31 Kiera Murray, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tessa Cassidy JR Brunswick 11:35.45 10
2 Anna Slager FR Gorham 11:43.74 8
3 Serena McKenzie SO South Portland 11:52.08 6
4 Katherine Leckbee FR Mt. Ararat 12:01.49 4
5 Emily Wasina JR Massabesic 12:02.79 3
6 Maddy Doyle SR Hawks 12:08.58 2
7 Gabby Johnson SR Massabesic 12:10.52 1
8 Marissa Heffernan JR Biddeford 12:19.10
9 Bethany Sholl FR SCAR 12:25.50
10 Hannah Berzinis SO Falmouth 12:30.36
11 Kathleen LeBlanc JR Thornton 12:36.03
12 Laura Volan JR SCAR 12:36.32
13 Jaden Gray SO Lawrence 12:46.57
14 Gabriella Pabst JR Westbrook 12:55.88
15 Lucy Malia FR SCAR 12:56.68
16 Kayla Allen SO Lewiston 13:01.34
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '14: 15.35 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nina Tasker FR Noble 15.31q 1
2 Erin Martin JR Nokomis 15.88q 3
3 Ellen Shaw SO SCAR 16.17q 4
4 Abigail Weigang SR Lawrence 16.22q 2
5 Madeline Reny SR Cony 16.52q 4
6 Christie Woodside FR Hampden 16.68q 2
7 Callie O'Brien SO South Portland 16.73q 3
8 Katie Ferrara JR Edward Little 16.93q 4
9 Anna Weyand JR Bonny Eagle 17.26 2
10 Lauren Berube FR Edward Little 17.32 2
11 Taylor Lenentine Messalonskee 17.36 1
12 Olivia Baranowski SR Falmouth 17.48 2
13 Olivia Libby JR Thornton 17.50 1
14 Megan Knights JR Windham 17.54 1
15 Kaylie Vallee SO Edward Little 17.55 4
16 Kaila Swan JR Thornton 17.81 1
17 Samantha Dow JR Thornton 17.82 3
18 Abby Reynolds SR Bangor 18.12 3
19 Ariana Bacon SR Skowhegan 18.16 2
20 Marisa Morrill JR Noble 18.34 4
21 Katie Farrell SR Deering 18.35 2
22 Ashleigh Jackson JR Edward Little 18.61 3
23 Cheryl Sparks FR Thornton 18.72 1
24 Pierreline Rainaud JR Noble 18.86 4
25 Salma Lindbloom JR Kennebunk 19.00 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '14: 15.35 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Tasker FR Noble 15.28 10
2 Erin Martin JR Nokomis 15.50 8
3 Abigail Weigang SR Lawrence 15.69 6
4 Ellen Shaw SO SCAR 16.42 4
5 Madeline Reny SR Cony 16.54 3
6 Callie O'Brien SO South Portland 16.56 2
7 Christie Woodside FR Hampden 16.84 1
8 Katie Ferrara JR Edward Little 17.35
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44.92 2007 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '14: 45.47 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Weigang SR Lawrence 44.97 3 10
2 Madeline Reny SR Cony 46.63 3 8
3 Erin Martin JR Nokomis 47.91 3 6
4 Sarah Mount JR Cheverus 48.00 3 4
5 Callie O'Brien SO South Portland 48.40 3 3
6 Katie Ferrara JR Edward Little 48.43 3 2
7 Olivia Libby JR Thornton 48.73 2 1
8 Ellen Shaw SO SCAR 49.57 3
9 Krystal Grant JR Hampden 49.70 3
10 Lilly Linscott SR Edward Little 50.63 1
11 Annah Rossvall FR Deering 51.37 2
12 Emma Shearer FR Hampden 51.67 2
13 Abbey Carignan SO Thornton 51.71 2
14 Lauren Grant SR Mt. Ararat 52.93 2
15 Arianna Geiser FR Brewer 53.06 1
16 Katie Farrell SR Deering 53.48 2
17 Eva Niedermeyer SR Cheverus 53.90 1
18 Brianna Leonard Messalonskee 55.25 1
19 Lauren Berube FR Edward Little 57.40 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 50.41 1996 Biddeford
Striligas, Neault, Willette, Binette
Co-State Rec: 50.41 2009 Edward Little
Hackett, Downs, Masters, Schwinn
Winner '14: 50.52 Lewiston High School, Lewiston
J Martin, H Kendall, I Kasai, A Kalilwa
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewiston High School 50.57 4 10
1) Taylor Chamberlain FR 2) Adela Kalilwa JR
3) Isha Kasai SO 4) Heather Kendall SR
2 South Portland High School 50.75 4 8
1) Brittney Upton SR 2) Juliana Selser FR
3) Callie O'Brien SO 4) Lauren Magnuson SR
3 Gorham High School 51.74 3 6
1) Erin Esty SO 2) Kayleigh Smith SR
3) Abby Perkins SR 4) Kristin Benson SR
4 Skowhegan Area high School 51.83 4 4
1) Leah Savage FR 2) Jaycee Cushman SR
3) Caitlin Cushman SO 4) Madeline Price JR
5 Bangor High School 52.08 4 3
1) Mykayla Hoggard FR 2) Maddi Cormier FR
3) Kira Yardley SO 4) Olivia Wallace SR
6 Westbrook High School 52.19 4 2
1) Kelsey Cavanaugh SO 2) Brittney Arsenault SR
3) Brianna Barlow SR 4) Courtney Arsenault SO
7 Thornton Academy 52.39 4 1
1) Tori Daigle SR 2) Helia Gonzalez-Rodriguez SO
3) Alexandra Pettaway SR 4) Samantha Dow JR
8 Scarborough High School 52.41 3
1) Gaby Panagakos FR 2) Sarah Rinaldi SR
3) Ellen Shaw SO 4) Kayla Griffis SR
9 Edward Little High School 52.54 4
1) Piper Norcross FR 2) Lilly Linscott SR
3) Kailey Norcross JR 4) Anna Beaudet JR
10 Cheverus High School 52.55 3
1) Katelyn Gendron SO 2) Emily Turner SO
3) Sarah Mount JR 4) Milena Opielowski SR
11 Falmouth High School 52.60 3
1) Elizabeth Cyr SO 2) Marcy Kittredge JR
3) Lydia Farmer JR 4) Emma England JR
12 Mt. Ararat High School 53.04 3
1) Pricilla Whitney SR 2) Summer Gray JR
3) Haley Frizzle SO 4) Sara Napoleon JR
13 Hampden Academy 53.50 4
1) Brooke Hardy JR 2) Kerry Quigley SR
3) Emily Tripp SR 4) Mary Dube' JR
14 Cony High School 53.54 3
1) Alison Laplante JR 2) Courtney King SR
3) Kalianna Lutz SO 4) Lindsay Watts JR
15 Windham High School 53.72 3
1) Amanda Turner SO 2) Cassidy Mullins SO
3) Alex Lewis SR 4) Mattison Marcello SR
16 Lawrence High School 53.79 2
1) Harley Grover FR 2) Sierra Thibodeau SR
3) Morgan Boudreau SO 4) Alexis Chamberlain JR
17 Deering High School 53.82 2
1) Nicola Ciccomancini SO 2) Maggie Healy SO
3) Virginia Tiah FR 4) Simone Lauture JR
18 Oxford Hills High School 53.96 2
1) Natasha Blake SR 2) Kirsten Corey SR
3) Mairead Laliberte FR 4) Jette Vogel SR
19 Noble High School 54.17 2
1) Sophie Clarke 2) Marisa Morrill JR
3) Ann Grabowski SO 4) Nina Tasker FR
20 Sanford High School 54.26 1
1) Allison L'Heureux SO 2) Sarina Teung FR
3) Sorayah Gray FR 4) Lily Murley JR
21 Brunswick High School 54.28 3
1) Lena Martin JR 2) Haile Cummings FR
3) Amy Hogan SO 4) Kirah Despres-Bowman FR
22 Bonny Eagle High School 54.80 1
1) Anna Weyand JR 2) Elisabeth Redwood SO
3) Lauren Smith FR 4) Kyaunna Libby SR
23 Brewer High School 55.23 2
1) Ashlee Vilasuso FR 2) Alyssa Vargo SO
3) Gretchen Wright SO 4) Abby McCarthy JR
24 Mt. Blue High School 57.52 1
1) Abby Wallace JR 2) Hannah Minns FR
3) Leah St. Laurent JR 4) Marah Black FR
-- Kennebunk High Schoiol DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Louise Holway SO 2) Salma Lindbloom JR
3) Shanni Jervis SR 4) Joelle Krause JR
-- Massabesic High School DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Michala Geiger SR 2) Meghan Neyer SR
3) Leah Ryan SO 4) Kym Hendrix SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:00.90 2009 Scarborough
Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick
Winner '14: 4:08.87 Edward Little High School, Edward Little
K Norcross, K Ferrara, O Paione, A Beaudet
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Portland High School 4:08.46 4 10
1) Callie O'Brien SO 2) Juliana Selser FR
3) Janey Blackwell-Orr SR 4) Lauren Magnuson SR
2 Massabesic High School 4:12.44 4 8
1) Mariah Biener SO 2) Karisa Lambertson SR
3) Maggie Redman FR 4) Haley Bantz SR
3 Cheverus High School 4:13.77 4 6
1) Katelyn Gendron SO 2) Sarah Mount JR
3) Georgia Caso SR 4) Emily Turner SO
4 Scarborough High School 4:15.25 3 4
1) Morgan McKeown JR 2) Kayla Griffis SR
3) Emma Koukos JR 4) Gaby Panagakos FR
5 Falmouth High School 4:17.74 4 3
1) Sara Topalovic SO 2) Lydia Farmer JR
3) Mira Wyman SO 4) Elizabeth Cyr SO
6 Windham High School 4:18.76 3 2
1) Amanda Turner SO 2) Alex Lewis SR
3) Ayla Sheets SR 4) Julia Rand SR
7 Cony High School 4:18.83 3 1
1) Anne Guadelupi SO 2) Courtney King SR
3) Kalianna Lutz SO 4) Madeline Reny SR
8 Lawrence High School 4:20.06 4
1) Kiana Letourneau SO 2) Hannah Walsh FR
3) Alexis Chamberlain JR 4) Abigail Weigang SR
9 Bonny Eagle High School 4:20.65 2
1) Kyaunna Libby SR 2) Lauren Smith FR
3) Kialeigh Marston JR 4) Elisabeth Redwood SO
10 Messalonskee High School 4:22.77 3
1) Taylor Lenentine 2) Lucy Guarnieri
3) Avery Brennan 4) Emily Warren
11 Brunswick High School 4:23.48 2
1) Kyra Teboe FR 2) Lily Munro SO
3) Adrianna White JR 4) Anna Rider FR
12 Mt. Ararat High School 4:23.87 3
1) Sara Napoleon JR 2) Summer Gray JR
3) Kaitlin Volk SR 4) Colette Kinkade FR
13 Edward Little High School 4:25.52 2
1) Margot Chirayath SO 2) Makayla Norcross SR
3) Anna Beaudet JR 4) Kailey Norcross JR
14 Bangor High School 4:25.89 3
1) Ellie Babbidge SO 2) Rihan Smallwood SO
3) Maddi Cormier FR 4) Mykayla Hoggard FR
15 Lewiston High School 4:26.15 4
1) Taylor Chamberlain FR 2) Jazlyn Dumas SO
3) Johorey Abdirahman SO 4) Zahara Abdi FR
16 Hampden Academy 4:29.96 4
1) Elizabeth Labun SR 2) Emma Shearer FR
3) Taemar Shearer JR 4) Simone Withers SO
17 Thornton Academy 4:31.99 1
1) Abigail LeBlanc JR 2) Samantha Dow JR
3) Olivia Libby JR 4) Alexis Nason JR
18 Biddeford High School 4:32.72 2
1) Madison Perry FR 2) Olivia Souliere SO
3) Riley McNeil FR 4) Phoiphailin Young SO
19 Gorham High School 4:32.79 3
1) Kristin Benson SR 2) Abby Perkins SR
3) Meadow Fortier FR 4) Alexis Fotter FR
20 Marshwood 4:34.49 2
1) Leah Shea JR 2) Kelly Dube FR
3) Piper Wilber SR 4) Natalie DuBois SO
21 Deering High School 4:35.09 3
1) Nicole Whipkey FR 2) Nicola Ciccomancini SO
3) Simone Lauture JR 4) Caitlin Lally SO
22 Brewer High School 4:42.36 1
1) Arianna Geiser FR 2) Grace Smith JR
3) Anna Maxsimic SR 4) Lily Cohen SO
23 Westbrook High School 4:44.05 4
1) Kelsey Cavanaugh SO 2) Linnaea Miller SO
3) Delilah Graffam FR 4) Madalene Herbert FR
24 Mt. Blue High School 4:44.86 1
1) Leah St. Laurent JR 2) Maggie Hickey SO
3) Hannah Minns FR 4) Julia Ramsey SO
25 Kennebunk High Schoiol 4:51.14 2
1) Salma Lindbloom JR 2) Louise Holway SO
3) Steph Sullivan JR 4) Chloe Smith SO
26 Skowhegan Area high School 4:59.42 2
1) Rachel Nelson SO 2) Caitlin Cushman SO
3) Aziza Mubalama SO 4) Emily Sincyr SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:32.61 2001 Deering
Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey
Winner '14: 9:36.00 Bonny Eagle High School, Bonny Eagle
K Libby, K Glennie, A Weyand, K Marston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 10:02.14 2 10
1) Maddy Adams SO 2) Meg Dye SO
3) Gina Pardi JR 4) Mira Wyman SO
2 Scarborough High School 10:06.87 2 8
1) Gaby Panagakos FR 2) Marisa Carbone SO
3) Emma Koukos JR 4) Samantha Saraceno FR
3 Westbrook High School 10:14.72 2 6
1) Linnaea Miller SO 2) Gabriella Pabst JR
3) Samantha Thompson SO 4) Halee Phelps SR
4 Brunswick High School 10:18.03 2 4
1) Brooke Escoe SR 2) Adrianna White JR
3) Isabella Pols FR 4) Tessa Cassidy JR
5 Cony High School 10:22.54 1 3
1) Anne Guadelupi SO 2) Lindsay Watts JR
3) Tara Jorgensen FR 4) Courtney King SR
6 Massabesic High School 10:24.10 2 2
1) Brianna Drew JR 2) Madison Bantz JR
3) Emily Wasina JR 4) Gabby Johnson SR
7 South Portland High School 10:28.51 2 1
1) Serena McKenzie SO 2) Toia Francis SO
3) Janey Blackwell-Orr SR 4) Casey Loring JR
8 Bangor High School 10:30.63 2
1) Tess Yardley FR 2) Bailey Cormier FR
3) Ellie Babbidge SO 4) Felicity Palmer JR
9 Lawrence High School 10:32.06 2
1) Jaden Gray SO 2) Hannah Walsh FR
3) Morgan Boudreau SO 4) Kiana Letourneau SO
10 Marshwood 10:36.87 2
1) Maddy Doyle SR 2) Kelly Dube FR
3) Jessica Bachry SR 4) Finn Collins SR
11 Mt. Ararat High School 10:36.90 1
1) Colette Kinkade FR 2) Katherine Leckbee FR
3) Kaitlin Volk SR 4) Pricilla Whitney SR
12 Brewer High School 10:43.94 2
1) Arianna Geiser FR 2) Lily Cohen SO
3) Giorgia Sormani JR 4) Anna Maxsimic SR
13 Biddeford High School 10:44.45 1
1) Phoiphailin Young SO 2) Lani Melton SO
3) Leia Dorais FR 4) Riley McNeil FR
14 Hampden Academy 10:48.03 2
1) Elizabeth Labun SR 2) Angela Rideout JR
3) Taemar Shearer JR 4) Bryanna Parker JR
15 Sanford High School 10:54.64 1
1) Baileigh McGoon FR 2) Summer Camire FR
3) Rebecca Campbell SO 4) Lauren Fink FR
16 Lewiston High School 11:01.65 1
1) Johorey Abdirahman SO 2) Hafido Awil FR
3) Kaitlyn True SO 4) Zahara Abdi FR
17 Windham High School 11:17.04 1
1) Joelle Bockus JR 2) Crystal Frappier SR
3) McKenzie Pepin JR 4) Eliza Bennett JR
18 Kennebunk High Schoiol 11:17.34 1
1) Steph Sullivan JR 2) Emily Rickert SR
3) Louise Holway SO 4) Chloe Smith SO
19 Edward Little High School 11:20.31 1
1) Hannah Stauffer SO 2) Kirsten Main FR
3) Margot Chirayath SO 4) Victoria Beliveau SO
20 Thornton Academy 11:20.79 1
1) Savannah Bouchard JR 2) Desiree Bracamonte JR
3) Makayla Goulet JR 4) Abby Runnells JR
21 Mt. Blue High School 11:35.96 2
1) Meg Charles FR 2) Miriam Cohen JR
3) Hannah Minns FR 4) Julia Ramsey SO
22 Deering High School 11:43.38 1
1) Elizabeth Erbe SO 2) Heather Hills SR
3) Julia Lancia FR 4) Caitlin Lally SO
23 Skowhegan Area high School 12:13.53 1
1) Emily Sincyr SR 2) Rachel Nelson SO
3) Madelina Postolchi JR 4) Emily Lam SO
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 5-09 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '14: 5-06 Shelby Strickland, Kennebunk
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Wintle JR Windham 5-04.00 10
2 Julia Pomerleau FR Cheverus 5-02.00 8
3 Sarah Rinaldi SR SCAR 5-00.00 5
3 Jazlyn Dumas SO Lewiston 5-00.00 5
5 Mariah Biener SO Massabesic J5-00.00 3
6 Sydney Jackman SR Hawks J5-00.00 2
7 Haley Bantz SR Massabesic J5-00.00 1
8 Erin Esty SO Gorham J5-00.00
9 Ellen Shaw SO SCAR 4-10.00
10 Taylor Chamberlain FR Lewiston J4-10.00
10 Neva Stevens JR Massabesic J4-10.00
12 Christie Woodside FR Hampden 4-08.00
13 Sara Napoleon JR Mt. Ararat J4-08.00
14 Brooke Wilson JR Noble J4-08.00
14 Edita Isakovic JR South Portland J4-08.00
16 Demitria Caldwell-Givens SO Bangor J4-08.00
17 Jordyn Cowan SO SCAR 4-06.00
17 Kailey Norcross JR Edward Little 4-06.00
19 Bekah Robertson FR Biddeford J4-06.00
19 Maggie Kelly FR Noble J4-06.00
21 Nicole Leblanc SO Sanford J4-06.00
-- Katherine Leckbee FR Mt. Ararat NH
-- Anna Weyand JR Bonny Eagle NH
-- Brianna Hamilton JR Mt. Ararat NH
-- Meredith Polodec SO Noble NH
-- Abbey Carignan SO Thornton NH
-- Chelsea El-Hajj FR Hampden NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11-07 2013 Lindsey Folsom, Cony
Winner '14: 10-00 Noah Stevens, Skowhegan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Lenentine Messalonskee 10-00.00 10
2 Rihan Smallwood SO Bangor J10-00.00 8
3 Abby Reynolds SR Bangor 9-06.00 6
4 Kacey Foerster SO SCAR J9-06.00 4
5 Olivia Wallace SR Bangor J9-06.00 3
6 Lucy Guarnieri Messalonskee 9-00.00 2
7 Lauren Berube FR Edward Little J9-00.00 0.50
7 Ellie Babbidge SO Bangor J9-00.00 0.50
9 Anna Rider FR Brunswick 8-03.00
10 Lauren Labbay SO Mt. Ararat J8-03.00
10 Katie Ferrara JR Edward Little J8-03.00
12 Maria Quartararo SR SCAR J8-03.00
13 Edie Christian SO SCAR 7-06.00
13 Hannah Sleight SR Massabesic 7-06.00
13 Bekah Robertson FR Biddeford 7-06.00
16 Alyssa Vargo SO Brewer J7-06.00
16 Megan Hooper JR Skowhegan J7-06.00
16 Julia Dillon SR Oxford Hills J7-06.00
-- Miranda Murphy SR Oxford Hills NH
-- Mikaella Sansoucie JR Hawks NH
-- Brooke Escoe SR Brunswick NH
-- Isabella Pols FR Brunswick NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 18-01 1989 Angela Chrichton, Brunswick
Winner '14: 17-08.50 Tori Daigle, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adela Kalilwa JR Lewiston 17-05.00 10
2 Tori Daigle SR Thornton 17-01.50 8
3 Lydia Farmer JR Falmouth 15-11.00 6
4 Alexandra Hart FR Thornton 15-10.00 4
5 Milena Opielowski SR Cheverus 15-09.75 3
6 Jette Vogel SR Oxford Hills 15-08.50 2
7 Katelyn Gendron SO Cheverus 15-07.00 1
8 Madison Bolduc Portland 15-05.00
9 Kerry Quigley SR Hampden 15-03.25
10 Leah Savage FR Skowhegan 15-02.25
11 Lucy Guarnieri Messalonskee 15-01.00
12 Simone Withers SO Hampden 15-00.75
13 Kaila Swan JR Thornton 15-00.50
14 Alexandra Pettaway SR Thornton 14-10.25
15 Leah Shea JR Hawks 14-08.00
16 Christie Woodside FR Hampden 14-07.00
17 Helia Gonzalez-Rodriguez SO Thornton 14-01.75
18 Kiley Therrien SO Falmouth 14-00.75
19 Anna Weyand JR Bonny Eagle 13-08.75
20 Madhuri Leslie FR Windham 13-06.00
21 Samantha Dow JR Thornton 13-05.00
22 Lauren Labbay SO Mt. Ararat 13-04.50
23 Emily Tripp SR Hampden 13-01.75
24 Phoiphailin Young SO Biddeford 12-09.25
25 Pricilla Whitney SR Mt. Ararat 12-06.75
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38-04 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '14: 37-03.25 Synclaire Tasker, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tori Daigle SR Thornton 36-01.75 10
2 Madeline Price JR Skowhegan 34-09.50 8
3 Leah Savage FR Skowhegan 34-06.00 6
4 Madison Bolduc Portland 34-05.25 4
5 Adela Kalilwa JR Lewiston 34-04.25 3
6 Lucy Guarnieri Messalonskee 33-08.75 2
7 Kaila Swan JR Thornton 33-03.00 1
8 Alexandra Pettaway SR Thornton 33-00.00
9 Emily Tripp SR Hampden 32-07.00
10 Lydia Farmer JR Falmouth 32-06.50
11 Makayla Norcross SR Edward Little 32-05.50
12 Simone Withers SO Hampden 32-03.25
13 Olivia Libby JR Thornton 32-01.50
14 Sarah Rinaldi SR SCAR 32-01.00
15 Kelly Dyer SO Westbrook 31-11.50
16 Sarah Caldwell SR Falmouth 31-10.00
17 Lauren Grant SR Mt. Ararat 31-09.50
18 Jaycee Cushman SR Skowhegan 31-08.00
19 Ashleigh Jackson JR Edward Little 31-07.00
20 Christie Woodside FR Hampden 31-04.25
21 Katelyn Gendron SO Cheverus 31-02.50
22 Kerry Quigley SR Hampden 31-00.50
23 Milena Opielowski SR Cheverus 30-10.00
24 Gretchen Wright SO Brewer 30-09.00
25 Kailey Norcross JR Edward Little 30-08.75
26 Alexis Wintle JR Windham 30-07.25
27 Maddie Inverso SO Thornton 30-07.00
28 Samantha Gummoe FR Westbrook 30-06.50
29 Allison L'Heureux SO Sanford 30-02.00
30 Alexis Chamberlain JR Lawrence 29-05.50
31 Ashley Russell JR Massabesic 28-11.50
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44-07.75 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Co-State Rec: 51-10.50 1975 Ann Turbyne, Winslow
Winner '14: 36-08.50 Kaeleigh Harrison, Thornton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Lux SR Thornton 38-03.00 10
2 Maddie Stella SR Noble 37-01.75 8
3 Samantha Curran SO Thornton 36-09.00 6
4 Adelaide Cooke SO Falmouth 34-07.50 4
5 Mairead Laliberte FR Oxford Hills 34-06.50 3
6 Genna Alhilfi SO Westbrook 33-04.00 2
7 Ariana Bacon SR Skowhegan 32-11.75 1
8 Eraleena Hairston SR Edward Little 32-04.00
9 Kristen Hill SR Noble 31-05.25
10 Rebecca Stacey-Outten SR Edward Little 31-03.00
11 Neilab Habibzai JR Deering 31-00.00
12 Abigail Cook SO Thornton 30-09.75
13 Alexis Nason JR Thornton 30-01.00
14 Emily Steinmeyer Messalonskee 30-00.50
15 Emily Grinnell JR Cheverus 29-11.75
16 Blanca Monsen SR Gorham 29-09.50
17 Jenna Paul SR Thornton 29-07.50
18 Daija Misler SO Hampden 29-06.50
19 Kiersten Dyhrberg SR Falmouth 29-05.50
20 Sierra Thibodeau SR Lawrence 28-02.00
21 Michelle Medici SR South Portland 27-02.25
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 150-08 1985 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '14: 107-03 Adelaide Cooke, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddie Stella SR Noble 113-06 10
2 Victoria Lux SR Thornton 113-01 8
3 Adelaide Cooke SO Falmouth 110-09 6
4 Neilab Habibzai JR Deering 103-06 4
5 Elizabeth Provencher SR Thornton 102-07 3
6 Elizabeth Gentile JR SCAR 100-11 2
7 Daija Misler SO Hampden 99-04 1
8 Jette Vogel SR Oxford Hills 94-10
9 Julia Cyr FR Sanford 90-00
10 Emily Grinnell JR Cheverus 89-09
11 Kiersten Dyhrberg SR Falmouth 89-08
12 Hannah Abbott FR Cheverus 89-07
13 Madison Tait SO Falmouth 89-03
14 Jenna Paul SR Thornton 88-02
15 Sierra Thibodeau SR Lawrence 86-10
16 Miranda Potvin JR Windham 85-08
17 Isabella Capozzi SO Thornton 85-06
18 Lexie Bernier JR Brunswick 83-08
19 Eraleena Hairston SR Edward Little 82-05
20 Andrea Gurney JR Skowhegan 81-02
20 Samantha Curran SO Thornton 81-02
22 Genna Alhilfi SO Westbrook 80-10
23 Rebecca Stacey-Outten SR Edward Little 78-10
24 Kendra Cote FR Biddeford 78-04
25 Erica Magnuson SO South Portland 78-03
25 Jocelyn Beaulieu FR Bonny Eagle 78-03
27 Abigail Cook SO Thornton 77-03
27 Julia Linevitch JR Windham 77-03
29 Emily Steinmeyer Messalonskee 73-04
30 Harmony Cutler SO Massabesic 70-06
31 Mairead Laliberte FR Oxford Hills 62-04
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 129-01 2005 Katie Rollins, Cony
Co-State Rec: 168-00 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '14: 116-11 Kaitlin Eschenbrenner, Messalonskee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britanee Nouchanthavong SO Edward Little 113-05 10
2 Emily Steinmeyer Messalonskee 111-00 8
3 Kym Hendrix SR Massabesic 108-10 6
4 Adelaide Cooke SO Falmouth 102-04 4
5 Anna Saing FR Sanford 98-09 3
6 Emily Grinnell JR Cheverus 96-05 2
7 Taylor Poissonnier Messalonskee 94-10 1
8 Erin Childs FR Oxford Hills 94-06
9 Cree Hoyte SO South Portland 93-11
10 Rebecca Stacey-Outten SR Edward Little 93-10
11 Michelle Medici SR South Portland 93-09
12 Kat Locke JR Hawks 92-03
13 Alex Hunt SR Edward Little 90-04
14 Helen Zhang SR Bangor 88-05
14 Maura Gallagher SR Windham 88-05
16 Breanna Bean SR Bangor 87-11
17 McKayla Marois JR Oxford Hills 87-06
18 Natalie Taylor FR SCAR 87-01
19 Marina Horner FR SCAR 87-00
20 Summer Camire FR Sanford 85-08
21 Daija Misler SO Hampden 83-11
22 Josie Sheltra FR Biddeford 83-05
23 Colleen Tuano SR Hawks 82-01
24 Hannah Philbrick SR Hawks 80-06
25 Sarah Rinaldi SR SCAR 77-10
26 Abbey Morgan SR Mt. Ararat 74-11
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:19.77 2000 Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue
Winner '14: 7:41.83 Kayla Allen, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Allen SO Lewiston 7:31.66 10
2 Hayley Bickford FR Gorham 8:36.38 8
3 Elise Ross JR Noble 8:37.30 6
4 Abby Donahue SO South Portland 8:40.89 4
5 Lily Cohen SO Brewer 8:51.28 3
6 Elizabeth Larsen Messalonskee 8:53.70 2
7 Leeanna Gray SR Gorham 9:12.52 1
8 Meghan Charest JR Falmouth 9:22.31
9 Rebecca Marcia SO Nokomis 9:23.08
10 Jackie Murphy SR Kennebunk 9:29.50
11 Sarah Flanders JR Gorham 9:37.63
12 Kaylee Brann SO Lawrence 9:39.62
13 Grace West FR Kennebunk 9:41.21
14 Corrissa Brown SO Biddeford 9:48.41
15 Kristina Willette SR Bangor 9:51.82
16 Autumn Nostrom JR Massabesic 10:00.03
-- Magdelena Elwell SO Lewiston DQ
-- Anna Glass JR Mt. Blue DQ
-- Amy Pass JR Noble DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thornton Academy 80 2) South Portland High Schoo 62
3) Lewiston High School 59 4) Gorham High School 39
5) Falmouth High School 35 6) Noble High School 34
7) Cheverus High School 32 8) Scarborough High School 31
9) Messalonskee High School 29 10) Bangor High School 27.50
11) Lawrence High School 24 11) Massabesic High School 24
13) Brunswick High School 20 14) Skowhegan Area high Schoo 19
15) Cony High School 17 15) Nokomis Regional High Sch 17
17) Bonny Eagle High School 16 18) Edward Little High School 15.50
19) Windham High School 13 20) Westbrook High School 10
20) Hampden Academy 10 22) Deering High School 7
22) Oxford Hills High School 7 24) Marshwood 4
24) Portland High School 4 24) Mt. Ararat High School 4
27) Sanford High School 3 27) Brewer High School 3
2015 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/6/2015
at Mt Ararat High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '14: 11.36 Hassan Mohamed, Lewiston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hassan Speedy Mohamed SR Lewiston 11.20q 1
2 Ernie Ruby JR Windham 11.56q 4
3 Maurice Johnson SR Westbrook 11.58q 3
4 Hunter Martin SR Edward Little 11.61q 2
5 Michael Cuesta SR South Portland 11.61q 1
6 Edwin Kayumba JR Thornton 11.73q 3
7 Derek Boissonault SR Thornton 11.76q 3
8 Damian Lambert SR Bangor 11.76q 4
9 Peyton Wiegand Sanford 11.80 1
10 Cam Johnson SR Noble 11.84 4
11 Sheon James SR Lewiston 11.92 2
12 Zach Wilson JR Hawks 11.95 1
13 Jesse Donisvitch Messalonskee 11.96 4
14 Michael Granzier SCAR 11.96 1
15 Matt Polewaczyk SO Falmouth 12.01 2
16 Luke Trickey JR Cheverus 12.02 2
17 Eli Holland SO Skowhegan 12.03 4
18 Nick Sanzari JR Falmouth 12.08 2
19 James Wells SR Skowhegan 12.08 4
20 Abdullah Jashaami JR Edward Little 12.13 4
21 Owen Mower SO Edward Little 12.16 3
22 Quinn McPhail JR Windham 12.16 1
23 Nicholas Graham JR Bangor 12.17 2
24 Isaiah Anderson SO South Portland 12.18 1
25 Jalique Keene SR Falmouth 12.22 2
26 Christopher Dionne SCAR 12.28 3
27 James Brooking FR Westbrook 12.35 3
28 Paul Boivin SR Noble 12.46 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '14: 11.36 Hassan Mohamed, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hassan Speedy Mohamed SR Lewiston 11.35 10
2 Edwin Kayumba JR Thornton 11.54 8
3 Hunter Martin SR Edward Little 11.57 6
4 Maurice Johnson SR Westbrook 11.58 4
5 Ernie Ruby JR Windham 11.62 3
6 Derek Boissonault SR Thornton 11.69 2
7 Michael Cuesta SR South Portland 11.75 1
8 Damian Lambert SR Bangor 11.88
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 22.07 1996 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Co-State Rec: 22.0h 1960 Rounds, Deering
Winner '14: 22.76 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Harris SR Lewiston 22.25 4 10
2 Jake Dixon SR Cheverus 22.41 4 8
3 Dylan Smith SR Thornton 22.96 4 6
4 Hunter Martin SR Edward Little 23.09 4 4
5 Matt Polewaczyk SO Falmouth 23.23 4 3
6 Hassan Speedy Mohamed SR Lewiston 23.24 4 2
7 Damian Lambert SR Bangor 23.27 3 1
8 Andy Clement SR Falmouth 23.50 3
9 Sheon James SR Lewiston 23.50 4
10 Zach Wilson JR Hawks 23.53 3
11 Cam Johnson SR Noble 23.57 4
12 Jonathan Bobe SR Portland 23.76 3
13 Edwin Kayumba JR Thornton 23.77 3
14 Ernie Ruby JR Windham 23.78 3
15 Nick Sanzari JR Falmouth 23.85 2
16 Nigel Dunn JR Falmouth 23.87 2
17 Jerry Kenney SCAR 23.88 3
18 Tony St Angelo JR Falmouth 23.97 2
19 Jared Wagner SR Noble 24.19 2
20 Luke Trickey JR Cheverus 24.21 1
21 Kenny Drelich JR Cheverus 24.45 1
22 Jesse Donisvitch Messalonskee 24.47 2
23 Owen Mower SO Edward Little 24.48 1
24 Brandon Emerson SO Cony 24.50 1
25 Alex Gaulkin SR Kennebunk 24.53 1
26 Christopher Dionne SCAR 24.57 2
27 Luke Gowen FR Gorham 24.88 1
28 James Brooking FR Westbrook 25.16 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 48.58 1996 Chris Downe, Messalonskee
Winner '14: 48.93 Jake Dixon, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jake Dixon SR Cheverus 48.45R 4 10
2 Jonathan Bobe SR Portland 50.71 4 8
3 Keenan Welzel SO Brunswick 51.37 4 6
4 Christopher Tanner SR Brunswick 51.64 4 4
5 Burt Dow JR Hawks 52.02 4 3
6 Gerry Wagner SR Cheverus 52.39 3 2
7 Eli Holland SO Skowhegan 52.82 3 1 52.8191
8 Mohamud Abukar SR Lewiston J52.82 4 52.8200
9 Jerry Kenney SCAR 52.91 3
10 Jan Rutrle SR Kennebunk 53.19 3
11 Hany Ramadan SR Deering 53.23 4
12 Alex Fitzgerald SR Noble 53.51 3
13 Mason Cooper SO Lawrence 53.63 3
14 Dan Marsh JR Thornton 53.84 4
15 Nathaniel Nadeau JR Gorham 54.04 3
16 Ahmed Musse SR Lewiston 54.36 3
17 Daeghan Elkin Messalonskee 54.55 1
18 Nshuti Gato JR Westbrook 54.82 2
19 Ben Batoosingh SCAR 54.89 2
20 Cole Hallee SR Kennebunk 54.91 2
21 William Frederic SO Mt. Blue 55.42 1
22 Aden Mohamed SR Lewiston 55.45 2
23 Quinn McPhail JR Windham 56.13 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 1:52.96 2014 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Winner '14: 1:52.96 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Harris SR Lewiston 1:55.42 2 10
2 Caleb Lord SR Hampden 1:59.74 2 8
3 Keenan Welzel SO Brunswick 2:02.10 2 6
4 James Hannigan SR Cheverus 2:03.99 2 4
5 Joshua Lombardo SO Westbrook 2:04.05 2 3
6 Tyler Lebel SR Thornton 2:04.20 2 2
7 Jacob Bloom SCAR 2:05.09 2 1
8 Josh Donnelly SR Brewer 2:05.56 2
9 Josh Simensky JR Falmouth 2:05.96 2
10 Connor Bouffard SR Biddeford 2:06.16 2
11 Ethan Orach SO Gorham 2:06.19 1
12 Biruk Moore JR Hawks 2:06.33 2
13 Hisham Ramadan SO Deering 2:06.66 1
14 Zachariah Hoyle Messalonskee 2:06.68 1
15 Carson Bessey Messalonskee 2:07.15 1
16 Abbas Muktar FR Lewiston 2:07.23 1
17 Adam Pierce Sanford 2:09.60 1
18 Sean Soucy JR Falmouth 2:09.61 1
19 Brandon Whitlock SO Westbrook 2:12.10 1
20 Isaac Douglass JR Noble 2:12.45 1
21 Lucas Foerster SCAR 2:13.89 1
22 Yusuf Adow SR Edward Little 2:15.09 1
23 Aaron Graves SR Windham 2:16.04 1
24 Colin Jones SCAR 2:19.18 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland
Winner '14: 4:30.69 Jonathan Stanhope, Bangor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Harris SR Lewiston 4:18.92 2 10
2 Osman Doorow JR Lewiston 4:23.06 2 8
3 Aaron Willingham SR Mt. Blue 4:23.44 2 6
4 Paul Casavant SO Hampden 4:28.16 2 4
5 Bryce Murdick SR Falmouth 4:29.72 2 3
6 Colin Tardiff SCAR 4:32.50 2 2
7 Jacob Maloney JR South Portland 4:36.65 2 1
8 Yusuf Adow SR Edward Little 4:38.39 2
9 Andrew Sholl SCAR 4:38.62 2
10 Jeremiah Sands SO Falmouth 4:39.00 1
11 Henry Herbold SO Hawks 4:39.27 1
12 Alexander Swett FR Massabesic 4:40.50 1
13 Zachariah Hoyle Messalonskee 4:40.73 2
14 Dan Lesko SR Mt. Blue 4:40.93 1
15 Adam Schwendt JR Bangor 4:41.80 1
16 Owen Concaugh Messalonskee 4:42.47 2
17 Xander Keiter SO South Portland 4:44.67 2
18 Abdi Hassan JR Deering 4:47.96 1
19 Luther Williams SR Westbrook 4:49.85 1
20 Matt Pritchett SO Hawks 4:50.56 1
21 Jordan Cook SO Biddeford 4:51.59 1
22 Carson Bessey Messalonskee 4:52.92 2
23 Jeremy Bennett SO Windham 4:53.72 1
24 Cameron Mondor SR Thornton 5:05.57 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h 1982 Tom Briggs, Cheverus
Winner '14: 9:44.83 Yahye Hussein, Deering
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Willingham SR Mt. Blue 9:39.80 10
2 Osman Doorow JR Lewiston 9:47.51 8
3 Iid Sheikh-Yusuf SR Deering 9:49.03 6
4 Scott Lambert SR Falmouth 9:54.24 4
5 Michael Aboud SR Massabesic 9:55.56 3
6 Jacob Gamache SO Edward Little 9:56.29 2
7 Yahye Hussein SR Deering 9:57.91 1
8 Ben Breton SO Windham 10:07.23
9 Matt Gott SR Mt. Ararat 10:10.90
10 Ben Foster SR Gorham 10:14.72
11 Jesse Southard JR Gorham 10:16.06
12 Dan Lesko SR Mt. Blue 10:16.49
13 Connor Doherty SCAR 10:27.99
14 John Murphy SR Brunswick 10:28.16
15 Andrew Sholl SCAR 10:31.49
16 Jeremiah Sands SO Falmouth 10:33.45
17 Joshua Lombardo SO Westbrook 10:33.67
18 Colin Tardiff SCAR 10:52.12
-- Jacob Terry SCAR DNF
-- Bryce Murdick SR Falmouth DQ
-- Adam Schwendt JR Bangor DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '14: 15.08 Isaac Yeboah, Cheverus
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin Madden SCAR 15.20q 2
2 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 15.41q 1
3 Tanner Burton Messalonskee 15.68q 4
4 Paolo DeMarco JR Deering 15.69q 4
5 Maxim Doiron SCAR 15.90q 3
6 Henry Hintermeister SR Noble 16.16q 1
7 Shammah Gahomera SO Westbrook 16.16q 1
8 Diego Ramirez SR South Portland 16.29q 2
9 Jacob Schott SR Cheverus 16.37 3
10 Andrew McCracken SR Mt. Ararat 16.63 4
11 Andy Clement SR Falmouth 16.91 3
12 Felix Rivera SR Bangor 16.98 3
13 Sam Rusak SCAR 17.08 1
14 Branden Kuusela JR Gorham 17.27 2
15 Seth White SO Brunswick 17.40 2
16 Alex Charette JR Hampden 17.43 2
17 Kyle Broughton SR Kennebunk 17.51 4
18 Mazin Ahmed JR Westbrook 17.52 2
19 Dominic Creenan FR Westbrook 17.97 1
20 Connor Langlois SCAR 18.04 4
21 Isaak Gauthier SR Brewer 18.07 3
22 Tyler Bernier JR Gorham 18.16 2
23 Avery Hallahan FR Brewer 18.81 4
24 Fridrik Magnusson JR Brewer 18.81 1
25 Ryan Donaldson SR Portland 18.85 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '14: 15.08 Isaac Yeboah, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 14.70 10
2 Griffin Madden SCAR 14.92 8
3 Maxim Doiron SCAR 15.46 6
4 Tanner Burton Messalonskee 15.49 4
5 Diego Ramirez SR South Portland 16.06 3
6 Paolo DeMarco JR Deering 16.10 2
7 Shammah Gahomera SO Westbrook 16.28 1
8 Henry Hintermeister SR Noble 16.29
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38.28 1998 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '14: 39.52 Isaac Yeboah, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paolo DeMarco JR Deering 40.27 3 10
2 Andy Clement SR Falmouth 40.95 3 8
3 Maxim Doiron SCAR 41.40 3 6
4 Nigel Dunn JR Falmouth 41.66 3 4
5 Branden Kuusela JR Gorham 41.79 3 3
6 Ernie Ruby JR Windham 41.92 2 2
7 Tanner Burton Messalonskee 42.40 3 1
8 Isaiah Manoogian SR Westbrook 42.41 2
9 George Lett SR Thornton 42.52 3
10 Gus Leisentritt JR Hawks 42.59 2
11 Quintin Farr JR Cheverus 42.82 2
12 Shammah Gahomera SO Westbrook 43.00 2
13 Seth White SO Brunswick 43.63 1
14 Felix Rivera SR Bangor 43.89 2
15 Diego Ramirez SR South Portland 43.98 3
16 James Wells SR Skowhegan 44.66 1
17 Connor Langlois SCAR 44.67 1
18 Justin Milne SO Mt. Ararat 45.09 1
19 Zachary White SO Noble 48.24 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 43.32 2014 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
L Trickey, J Dixon, E Yeboah, I Yeboah
Winner '14: 43.32 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
L Trickey, J Dixon, E Yeboah, I Yeboah
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thornton Academy 44.38 3 10
1) Derek Boissonault SR 2) Edwin Kayumba JR
3) Andrew Smith SR 4) Dylan Smith SR
2 Falmouth High School 44.57 2 8
1) Jalique Keene SR 2) Nick Sanzari JR
3) Nigel Dunn JR 4) Matt Polewaczyk SO
3 Noble High School 45.08 3 6
1) Tyler Joy SR 2) Cam Johnson SR
3) Jared Wagner SR 4) Henry Hintermeister SR
4 Cheverus High School 45.12 3 4
1) Luke Trickey JR 2) Kenny Drelich JR
3) James Hannigan SR 4) Gerry Wagner SR
5 Scarborough High School 45.25 3 3
1) Ben Batoosingh 2) Christopher Dionne
3) Michael Granzier 4) Griffin Madden
6 Lewiston High School 45.29 3 2
1) Hassan Speedy Mohamed SR 2) Joseph Kalilwa SO
3) Mohamud Abukar SR 4) Sheon James SR
7 South Portland High School 45.34 3 1
1) Isaiah Anderson SO 2) Gary Maietta JR
3) Diego Ramirez SR 4) Michael Cuesta SR
8 Edward Little High School 45.54 2
1) Abdullah Jashaami JR 2) Owen Mower SO
3) Jean David Hurd JR 4) Hunter Martin SR
9 Brewer High School 45.59 2
1) Danny Davis JR 2) Jonathan Karp JR
3) Erick Seekins JR 4) Isaak Gauthier SR
10 Westbrook High School 45.66 2
1) Maurice Johnson SR 2) James Brooking FR
3) Isaiah Manoogian SR 4) Nshuti Gato JR
11 Bangor High School 45.88 2
1) Nicholas Graham JR 2) Sam Kenney SR
3) Damian Lambert SR 4) Joe Johnson SR
12 Hampden Academy 46.02 3
1) Marcus Theriault SO 2) Alex Charette JR
3) Robert Frye SR 4) Jon Seymour SR
13 Lawrence High School 46.77 2
1) Jesse Jacques SR 2) Dustin Simpson-Bragg SR
3) Walker Thomas JR 4) Mason Cooper SO
14 Skowhegan Area high School 46.88 1
1) Sam Baker JR 2) James Wells SR
3) Spencer Salley JR 4) Eli Holland SO
15 Cony High School 47.08 2
1) Brandon Emerson SO 2) James Hunt SO
3) Jeff Bilodeau SO 4) Jordan Roddy FR
16 Messalonskee High School 47.22 2
1) William Couture 2) Jesse Donisvitch
3) Joshua Boucher 4) Alexander True
17 Mt. Ararat High School 47.25 1
1) Andrew McCracken SR 2) Justin Milne SO
3) Nick Breed JR 4) Alex Halliday SR
18 Sanford High School 47.32 1
1) Looey Teung 2) Pete Hegarty
3) Zach Kang 4) Kevin Smith
19 Mt. Blue High School 47.87 1
1) Noah Carleton SO 2) William Frederic SO
3) Ian Goding SO 4) Nate Pratt-Holt JR
20 Windham High School 48.15 1
1) Aaron Graves SR 2) Hawar Haddadi SR
3) Josh Downs JR 4) Quinn McPhail JR
21 Deering High School 48.73 1
1) Kevin Segal SO 2) Roman Anderson SO
3) Mason Kaserman SO 4) Cade Violette SO
22 Massabesic High School 49.80 1
1) Thomas Harrington SR 2) Karl Schulz SR
3) Jared Vigue SO 4) Logan Martin JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h 1998 Cheverus
Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker
Winner '14: 3:25.98 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
E Yeboah, I Yeboah, J Hannigan, J Dixon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewiston High School 3:28.24 4 10
1) Mohamud Abukar SR 2) Aden Mohamed SR
3) Isaiah Harris SR 4) Ahmed Musse SR
2 Thornton Academy 3:30.30 4 8
1) Tyler Lebel SR 2) Andrew Smith SR
3) Dylan Smith SR 4) Dan Marsh JR
3 Noble High School 3:32.91 4 6
1) Alex Fitzgerald SR 2) Henry Hintermeister SR
3) Jared Wagner SR 4) Tyler Joy SR
4 Deering High School 3:33.89 4 4
1) Paolo DeMarco JR 2) Ezra Chapola SO
3) Hany Ramadan SR 4) Jake Coon SR
5 Marshwood 3:33.91 3 3
1) Zach Wilson JR 2) Gus Leisentritt JR
3) Henry Herbold SO 4) Burt Dow JR
6 Kennebunk High Schoiol 3:34.30 4 2
1) Alec Barry JR 2) Cole Hallee SR
3) Jan Rutrle SR 4) Kyle Broughton SR
7 Scarborough High School 3:37.32 4 1
1) Ben Batoosingh 2) William Fowler
3) Colin Jones 4) Jacob Bloom
8 Falmouth High School 3:39.22 3
1) Nigel Dunn JR 2) Sean Soucy JR
3) Josh Simensky JR 4) Andy Clement SR
9 Brunswick High School 3:39.28 4
1) Jacob Hunter SR 2) Shane Lyons JR
3) Christopher Tanner SR 4) Keenan Welzel SO
10 Hampden Academy 3:39.65 3
1) Jon Seymour SR 2) Paul Casavant SO
3) Robert Frye SR 4) Caleb Lord SR
11 Gorham High School 3:42.03 3
1) Nathaniel Nadeau JR 2) Tyler Bernier JR
3) Ethan Orach SO 4) Branden Kuusela JR
12 South Portland High School 3:42.16 2
1) Diego Ramirez SR 2) Xander Keiter SO
3) Jacob Maloney JR 4) Gary Maietta JR
13 Messalonskee High School 3:42.40 3
1) Carson Bessey 2) Jesse Donisvitch
3) Daeghan Elkin 4) Zachariah Hoyle
14 Brewer High School 3:42.83 2
1) Josh Donnelly SR 2) Jonathan Karp JR
3) Caleb Marsh JR 4) Robben Harris FR
15 Windham High School 3:43.03 1
1) Dalton McClure FR 2) Quinn McPhail JR
3) Ernie Ruby JR 4) Aaron Graves SR
16 Edward Little High School 3:43.55 3
1) Hunter Martin SR 2) Owen Mower SO
3) Abdullah Jashaami JR 4) Russell Allen FR
17 Sanford High School 3:45.12 2
1) Zach Kang 2) Pete Hegarty
3) Brian Way 4) Adam Pierce
18 Westbrook High School 3:45.72 3
1) Brandon Whitlock SO 2) Jean De Ndayishimiye SO
3) Nshuti Gato JR 4) Shammah Gahomera SO
19 Mt. Blue High School 3:46.37 2
1) William Frederic SO 2) Ian Goding SO
3) Sam McIntosh SR 4) Aaron Willingham SR
20 Lawrence High School 3:47.40 3
1) Mason Cooper SO 2) Garrett Richards FR
3) Walker Thomas JR 4) Dustin Simpson-Bragg SR
21 Cony High School 3:47.66 2
1) Brandon Emerson SO 2) Dakota Douglas SR
3) Jeff Bilodeau SO 4) Jordan Roddy FR
22 Mt. Ararat High School 3:48.81 2
1) Alex Halliday SR 2) Egan Eldridge SO
3) Justin Milne SO 4) Steven Johnson SR
23 Skowhegan Area high School 3:50.37 1
1) Jacob Page JR 2) William Kelly JR
3) Spencer Salley JR 4) Eli Holland SO
24 Oxford Hills High School 3:50.56 1
1) Dimitrious DiBiase JR 2) Creighton Medeiros SR
3) Jordan Chute JR 4) Jacob West SR
25 Bangor High School 3:57.04 2
1) Ben Burt SO 2) Felix Rivera SR
3) Adam Schwendt JR 4) Joe Johnson SR
26 Massabesic High School 4:07.57 1
1) Karl Schulz SR 2) Thomas Harrington SR
3) David Phinney FR 4) Logan Martin JR
-- Cheverus High School DQ 4 Zone Violation
1) Quintin Farr JR 2) Gerry Wagner SR
3) Kenny Drelich JR 4) James Hannigan SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:54.32 2010 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
Winner '14: 8:10.62 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
L Foerster, J Bloom, A Karam, C Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Messalonskee High School 8:13.75 2 10
1) Anthony Amalfitano 2) Zachariah Hoyle
3) Carson Bessey 4) Owen Concaugh
2 Scarborough High School 8:14.60 2 8
1) Jacob Bloom 2) William Fowler
3) Colin Tardiff 4) Colin Jones
3 Brunswick High School 8:19.71 2 6
1) Jason Higginbotham JR 2) John Murphy SR
3) Christopher Tanner SR 4) Keenan Welzel SO
4 Falmouth High School 8:26.38 2 4
1) Josh Simensky JR 2) Sean Soucy JR
3) Scott Lambert SR 4) Jeremiah Sands SO
5 Marshwood 8:30.38 2 3
1) Eli Nixon SR 2) Matt Pritchett SO
3) Biruk Moore JR 4) Henry Herbold SO
6 Mt. Blue High School 8:35.05 2 2
1) Aaron Willingham SR 2) Isaiah Reid SO
3) William Frederic SO 4) Dan Lesko SR
7 Lewiston High School 8:40.90 1 1
1) Isaac Escobar JR 2) Aden Mohamed SO
3) Abbas Muktar FR 4) Isse Tawane FR
8 Sanford High School 8:41.93 2
1) Brian Way 2) Drew Cyr
3) Ryan Mcleod 4) Adam Pierce
9 Mt. Ararat High School 8:42.34 2
1) Steven Johnson SR 2) Egan Eldridge SO
3) Ted Burns SR 4) Matt Gott SR
10 Windham High School 8:43.62 1
1) Aaron Graves SR 2) Liam Flynn JR
3) Ben Breton SO 4) Jeremy Bennett SO
11 Cheverus High School 8:49.49 1
1) Kevin Hall SR 2) Steven Larkin SO
3) John Veroneau FR 4) Luke Guibord JR
12 Bonny Eagle High School 8:55.60 1
1) Jordan Fournier SO 2) James Maxwell SR
3) Christian Tomison FR 4) Charles Cook SO
13 Cony High School 8:59.60 1
1) Andrew Levesque JR 2) Jeff Bilodeau SO
3) Bryant York SO 4) Brandon Emerson SO
14 Brewer High School 9:00.75 2
1) Josh Donnelly SR 2) Ethan Dapice SR
3) Jacob Spaulding SR 4) Caleb Marsh JR
15 Lawrence High School 9:01.41 1
1) Brandon Marx FR 2) Walker Thomas JR
3) Garrett Richards FR 4) Mason Cooper SO
16 Noble High School 9:03.67 2
1) Isaac Douglass JR 2) Liam Bowie SO
3) Samuel Morse SR 4) Zachary White SO
17 Massabesic High School 9:04.49 1
1) Thomas Harrington SR 2) Isaac Libby SO
3) Troy Cloutier JR 4) Donovan Duffy SO
18 Oxford Hills High School 9:04.77 1
1) Jordan Chute JR 2) Logan Hallee SO
3) Dominic Sclafani FR 4) Jacob West SR
19 Edward Little High School 9:11.10 1
1) Reece Rodrigue FR 2) Alex Thompson FR
3) Patrick Luizzo FR 4) Russell Allen FR
20 Kennebunk High Schoiol 9:16.28 1
1) Andrew Flynn SR 2) Cole Hallee SR
3) Brendan Keefe SO 4) Jacob Connors SR
21 Hampden Academy 9:17.54 2
1) Tyler Moore SR 2) Ethan Casavant SR
3) Will Webb SO 4) Justin St.Peter SR
22 Westbrook High School 9:26.89 2
1) Austin Pierce FR 2) Brandon Whitlock SO
3) Amanuel Sentayehu JR 4) Nicholas Childs JR
23 South Portland High School 9:31.26 1
1) Bradley Mileson SO 2) Daniel Woodhouse SO
3) Asael Gonzalez FR 4) Thomas Costin FR
24 Skowhegan Area high School 10:02.09 1
1) Hunter Mushero FR 2) Steven Nelson FR
3) Grant Garcia FR 4) Jacob Page JR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6-10.25 2008 Anthony Stanton, Noble
Winner '14: 6-04 Austin Weigle, Kennebunk
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Schott SR Cheverus 6-02.00 10
2 Kyle Broughton SR Kennebunk J6-02.00 8
3 Jake Coon SR Deering J6-02.00 6
4 Yusuf Adow SR Edward Little 6-00.00 4
5 Taylor Grassi SO Cheverus J6-00.00 3
6 Billy Ruby JR Gorham 5-10.00 2
7 Adam Pierce Sanford J5-10.00 1
8 Dustin Simpson-Bragg SR Lawrence J5-10.00
9 Erick Seekins JR Brewer 5-08.00
10 Tony St Angelo JR Falmouth J5-08.00
11 Isaac Houston JR Noble J5-08.00
12 Jeff Bilodeau SO Cony J5-08.00
13 Sam Rusak SCAR 5-06.00
13 Eddie Maxwell SR Bonny Eagle 5-06.00
13 Edward James SCAR 5-06.00
16 Steven Johnson SR Mt. Ararat J5-06.00
17 Kyle Jacques FR Skowhegan J5-06.00
17 Bradley Morissette SR Edward Little J5-06.00
17 Zion Gurney SO Edward Little J5-06.00
-- Joshua Boucher Messalonskee NH
-- Dan Smith JR Bonny Eagle NH
-- Keegan Fowler SO Thornton NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 16-00 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
Winner '14: 13-00 Garrett Johnson, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew McCracken SR Mt. Ararat 14-00.00 10
2 Sam Rusak SCAR 13-06.00 8
3 Edward James SCAR 13-00.00 6
4 Pete Hegarty Sanford J13-00.00 4
5 Aaron Thomas SO Falmouth 12-06.00 3
6 Dominick Lizotte SO Bangor J12-06.00 2
7 Liam Eisenhaur SR Thornton J12-06.00 1
8 Joe Elsemiller JR Bonny Eagle 12-00.00
9 Kyle Broughton SR Kennebunk J12-00.00
10 Sam Tobin SR Thornton J12-00.00
11 Felix Rivera SR Bangor 11-03.00
11 Tyler Moore SR Hampden 11-03.00
13 Thomas Pequinot SR Gorham J11-03.00
14 Robert Frye SR Hampden J11-03.00
14 Tyler Schontag JR Hawks J11-03.00
16 Evan Brewer SR Bangor J11-03.00
17 Charles Frahn SR Edward Little 10-06.00
17 Jonathon Bland SR Windham 10-06.00
17 Avery Hallahan FR Brewer 10-06.00
17 Nicholas Labun Messalonskee 10-06.00
-- Rory Sullivan JR Windham NH
-- Brendan Tremblay Sanford NH
-- Alex Thompson FR Edward Little NH
-- Brennen Corliss JR Bangor NH
-- Alex Dionne SCAR NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 23-00 2002 Jesse Ludwig, South Portland
Winner '14: 21-00.50 Shane Lyons, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Cuesta SR South Portland 22-01.50 10
2 Nate Pratt-Holt JR Mt. Blue 20-03.00 8
3 Erick Seekins JR Brewer J20-03.00 6
4 Dylan Smith SR Thornton 20-02.50 4
5 Tony St Angelo JR Falmouth 19-11.00 3
6 Reed Foster JR Brunswick J19-11.00 2
7 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 19-10.00 1
8 Alex Arnold JR Thornton 19-06.50
9 Shane Lyons JR Brunswick 19-06.00
10 Peyton Wiegand Sanford 19-01.25
11 Tyler Joy SR Noble 18-11.00
12 Keegan Fowler SO Thornton 18-09.50
13 Jan Rutrle SR Kennebunk 18-08.75
14 Seth White SO Brunswick 18-08.50
15 Stephen Burns JR Gorham 18-08.00
16 Jake Coon SR Deering 18-04.25
17 Dustin Simpson-Bragg SR Lawrence 18-01.00
18 Jonathan Karp JR Brewer 17-08.75
19 Bradley Morissette SR Edward Little 17-06.50
20 Sheon James SR Lewiston 17-05.50
21 Andrew Smith SR Thornton 17-04.00
22 Brandon Ford SR Noble 16-08.00
23 Gary Maietta JR South Portland 16-05.50
24 Benjamin Blaisdell SR Lawrence 14-04.75
-- Comlan Sedjro SR South Portland ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 46-05 1991 Scott Sawyer, South Portland
Winner '14: 44-09 Nate Pratt-Holt, Mt. Blue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Pratt-Holt JR Mt. Blue 44-02.75 10
2 Peyton Wiegand Sanford 43-10.25 8
3 Justin Gagnon SR Biddeford 43-05.00 6
4 Michael Cuesta SR South Portland 43-03.25 4
5 Tyler Joy SR Noble 41-05.00 3
6 Bradley Morissette SR Edward Little 40-07.00 2
7 Shane Lyons JR Brunswick 40-05.25 1
8 Alex Arnold JR Thornton 40-05.00
9 Jacob Schott SR Cheverus 40-03.00
10 Ezra Chapola SO Deering 40-02.00
11 Reed Foster JR Brunswick 39-05.75
12 Fridrik Magnusson JR Brewer 39-04.25
13 Jake Coon SR Deering 39-03.75
14 Alex Charette JR Hampden 38-10.25
15 Michael Granzier SCAR 38-10.00
16 Eddie Maxwell SR Bonny Eagle 38-06.25
17 Joe Johnson SR Bangor 38-04.75
18 Gary Maietta JR South Portland 38-04.00
19 Comlan Sedjro SR South Portland 38-02.75
20 Michael Sanzari SO Falmouth 37-09.75
21 Mike O'Brien SO Cheverus 37-01.00
22 Jacob Connors SR Kennebunk 35-11.00
23 Lee Tasker SO Noble 35-08.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 60-03.75 1977 Dan Smith, Thornton
Winner '14: 53-06 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Guiliani JR South Portland 62-08.25R 10
2 Nick White SR Cheverus 51-04.00 8
3 Hugh McSorley SCAR 50-10.00 6
4 Damen Bickford Messalonskee 50-07.50 4
5 Austin Lufkin SO Brewer 49-10.25 3
6 Matt Brady SO Biddeford 48-08.25 2
7 Shane Normandeau SR Kennebunk 46-03.00 1
8 Ben Zuke SR Thornton 45-06.50
9 Jacob Doyon Messalonskee 45-00.75
10 Ryan Perry SR Noble 43-11.00
11 Trey Wood SO Brewer 43-04.75
12 Sam Beaudoin Sanford 43-02.75
13 Matt Edmonds SR Falmouth 41-09.25
14 Thomas Sappier JR Windham 41-04.50
15 Julian Smedley SR Lewiston 40-11.25
16 Charles Cook SO Bonny Eagle 40-09.25
17 Kyle Mandel SR Windham 40-07.25
18 Kabala Muka FR Deering 40-00.00
19 Davis Turner SR Oxford Hills 39-11.75
20 Joe Mutombo JR Gorham 38-08.25
21 Kyle Robinson JR Lawrence 38-04.50
22 Hunter Davis SR Noble 37-06.00
23 Klint Hall Messalonskee 36-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 176-07 2013 Jared Bell, Deering
Co-State Rec: 173-10 1986 Kennie, Westbrook
Winner '14: 155-02 Nick White, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick White SR Cheverus 161-11 10
2 Daniel Guiliani JR South Portland 159-06 8
3 Hugh McSorley SCAR 148-04 6
4 Nick Love Sanford 146-03 4
5 Austin Lufkin SO Brewer 132-07 3
6 Matt Edmonds SR Falmouth 130-11 2
7 Jake Bossi JR Hawks 129-00 1
8 Raffaele Salamone SO Deering 127-02
9 Matt Brady SO Biddeford 123-10
10 Xavier Mills SO South Portland 123-00
11 Lucas Rushton SR Lewiston 116-07
12 Jacob Doyon Messalonskee 116-00
13 Nickolai Siahaya JR Brewer 114-06
14 Sebastian Osborne SCAR 112-08
15 Logan Torno SR Noble 112-03
16 Creighton Medeiros SR Oxford Hills 112-02
17 Ted Pierson SO Falmouth 109-07
18 Ashton Lord SR Thornton 107-06
19 Tyler Fife SR Hawks 107-04
20 Damen Bickford Messalonskee 106-09
21 Ben Zuke SR Thornton 104-05
22 Lucas Rhoy JR Biddeford 101-03
23 Thomas Sappier JR Windham 100-08
24 Klint Hall Messalonskee 100-00
25 Cole Anderson SO Falmouth 95-02
-- Kyle Robinson JR Lawrence FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 206-04 1982 Kalen Cookson, Cheverus
Winner '14: 170-07 Cole Butler, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jalique Keene SR Falmouth 167-00 10
2 Henry Hintermeister SR Noble 162-07 8
3 Lucas Rhoy JR Biddeford 159-07 6
4 Codie Ramos JR Biddeford 155-03 4
5 Jake Bossi JR Hawks 153-06 3
6 Eddie Maxwell SR Bonny Eagle 151-10 2
7 Nick Tice JR Hawks 140-00 1
8 Lucas Rushton SR Lewiston 139-03
9 Brandon Henry SR Edward Little 139-02
10 Thomas Sappier JR Windham 137-10
11 Davis Turner SR Oxford Hills 137-02
12 Logan Gailitis SR Thornton 133-10
13 Joshua Boucher Messalonskee 132-02
14 Sam Baker JR Skowhegan 132-01
15 Kevin Pham SR Edward Little 128-06
16 Aston Kritzer SR Cheverus 126-07
17 Tyler Fife SR Hawks 126-05
18 Raffaele Salamone SO Deering 125-09
19 Austin Boyle JR Hawks 125-06
20 Charles Cook SO Bonny Eagle 116-03
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6:01.48 2002 Adam Stair, Mt. Blue
Winner '14: 7:05.84 Stephen Duffy, Massabesic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew York SR Gorham 6:53.41 10
2 Spencer Dunn Edward Little 6:59.64 8
3 Sean Pratt JR Gorham 7:22.18 6
4 Steven Smith SO South Portland 7:22.33 4
5 Ian Marshall SR Thornton 7:28.41 3
6 Spencer Linscott JR Gorham 7:33.06 2
7 James Falconer SR South Portland 7:36.96 1
8 Ben Flanagan SR Brunswick 7:37.03
9 Lucas Deely JR Kennebunk 8:00.94
10 Steven Minns JR Mt. Blue 8:02.17
11 Park Laflin JR Mt. Blue 8:12.32
12 Carlos Monsen FR Gorham 8:30.96
13 Richard Cote JR Massabesic 8:45.95
14 Lucas Marquis SO Kennebunk 8:57.81
15 William Webber SO Noble 9:19.47
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lewiston High School 71 2) Scarborough High School 61
3) Cheverus High School 59 4) Falmouth High School 52
5) Thornton Academy 44 6) South Portland High Schoo 43
7) Mt. Blue High School 36 8) Deering High School 29
8) Biddeford High School 29 10) Edward Little High School 26
11) Brunswick High School 25 12) Gorham High School 23
12) Noble High School 23 14) Messalonskee High School 19
15) Sanford High School 17 16) Marshwood 14
17) Brewer High School 12 17) Hampden Academy 12
19) Kennebunk High Schoiol 11 20) Mt. Ararat High School 10
21) Portland High School 8 21) Westbrook High School 8
23) Windham High School 5 24) Bangor High School 3
24) Massabesic High School 3 26) Bonny Eagle High School 2
27) Skowhegan Area high School 1
2015 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/6/2015
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
McMann Field, Bath, ME
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.81 6/7/2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 11.83 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region R 11.72q 1
2 Samantha Robinson SR York 12.77q 3
3 Tori Koch SO Presque Isle 12.79q 2
4 Leah Desjardins JR Poland 13.08q 3
5 Gabby Martineau JR GNG 13.11q 2
6 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 13.34q 1
7 Sadie Royer SR Leavitt 13.35q 1
8 Lidia Santos FR Winslow 13.35q 3
9 Paige Mason SO MDI 13.42 3
10 Adriana Novella FR MDI 13.42 1
11 Amy Samson SR Waterville 13.49 1
12 Faith Beaulieu SO Belfast 13.51 3
13 Audrey Clement FR Camden Hills 13.51 1
14 Jordan Jowett SO Erskine 13.60 2
15 Angela Strain SO Mount View 13.66 2
16 Arden Wing JR Cape Eliz 13.70 3
17 Shannon O'Malley SO Leavitt 13.70 3
18 JoJo Fields FR Caribou 13.73 2
19 Kristina Volta SR Greely 14.04 1
20 Kristen Penley FR Cape Eliz 14.10 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.81 6/7/2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 11.83 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region 11.69R 10
2 Samantha Robinson SR York 12.97 8
3 Tori Koch SO Presque Isle 13.03 6
4 Leah Desjardins JR Poland 13.11 4
5 Sadie Royer SR Leavitt 13.31 3
6 Lidia Santos FR Winslow 13.37 2
7 Gabby Martineau JR GNG 13.41 1
8 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 13.42
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 24.36 6/7/2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 24.36 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region 24.82 3 10
2 Cassidy Hill JR Belfast 26.31 3 8
3 Lydia Roy SR Waterville 26.55 2 6
4 Ashley Anderson FR MDI 26.58 3 4
5 Samantha Robinson SR York 27.01 3 3
6 Tori Koch SO Presque Isle 27.08 2 2
7 Leah Desjardins JR Poland 27.20 3 1
8 Laura Phipps SR Hermon 27.28 2
9 Angela Strain SO Mount View 27.56 3
10 Lidia Santos FR Winslow 27.56 1
11 Skye Collins SO Fryeburg 27.60 2
12 Audrey Clement FR Camden Hills 27.78 3
13 Charlotte Reilly JR York 27.89 2
14 Megan Howes SR Hermon 27.93 2
15 Paige Mason SO MDI 28.03 2
16 Oriagna Inirio JR Fryeburg 28.09 1
17 Amy Samson SR Waterville 28.14 1
18 Lillian Bisset JR Lincoln Acad 28.33 2
19 Faith Beaulieu SO Belfast 28.40 1
20 Naudia Wesley SR Buckfield 28.69 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 56.95 6/7/2014 Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon
'14 Champion: 56.95 Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cassidy Hill JR Belfast 1:00.86 3 10
2 Lydia Roy SR Waterville 1:01.30 3 8
3 Emma Gould FR Morse 1:02.37 2 6
4 Angela Strain SO Mount View 1:02.38 3 4
5 Tori Koch SO Presque Isle 1:03.11 2 3
6 Alaina Bissett FR Medomak 1:03.57 3 2
7 Reilly Boyle SR Wells 1:03.83 3 1
8 Maddie Squibb JR Freeport 1:03.84 3
9 Emily McDermith JR Fryeburg 1:05.69 2
10 Sadie Storer SO Spruce Mountain 1:06.16 2
11 Brianna White-Ortiz SO Oceanside 1:06.45 2
12 Johanna Bogue-Marlow FR Freeport 1:06.45 2
13 Charlotte Reilly JR York 1:06.65 3
14 Brooke Yorkey JR Poland 1:07.06 2
15 Oriagna Inirio JR Fryeburg 1:07.09 1
16 Hannah Chadwick FR Lake Region 1:07.97 2
17 Olivia Pelkie FR Fryeburg 1:08.12 1
18 Sadie Thompson SO Oceanside 1:08.15 1
-- Tahlia Mullen FR Lincoln Acad DQ 3 Lane Violation
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 2:16.50 6/1/2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'14 Champion: 2:17.71 Aleta Looker, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaylee Porter FR Erskine 2:24.64 10
2 Morgan Smith FR York 2:25.53 8
3 Eva Brydson JR Cape Eliz 2:26.41 6
4 Madison Szczygiel FR Wells 2:28.65 4
5 Lydia Shaw SR York 2:29.66 3
6 Laura Kenealy FR York 2:29.74 2
7 Em Carty FR Fryeburg 2:31.91 1
8 Madeline Gudde SO Caribou 2:32.58
9 Rebecca Beringer FR Waterville 2:33.55
10 Jessica Greely JR Winslow 2:35.79
11 Hannah Schnyder JR Freeport 2:36.84
12 Kristina Smith SR Greely 2:41.99
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 4:55.23 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'14 Champion: 5:03.82 Kirstin Sandreuter, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Lastra JR Fryeburg 5:27.83 10
2 Lauren Brown JR Waterville 5:31.05 8
3 Liv Palma SO Cape Eliz 5:31.16 6
4 Emma Trapani SO Camden Hills 5:33.38 4
5 Em Carty FR Fryeburg 5:34.20 3
6 Cecilia Morin SO Waterville 5:36.27 2
7 Caroline Driscoll SR MDI 5:39.13 1
8 Kiona Osterlin FR Ellsworth 5:44.26
9 Julia Ramseyer SR Greely 5:46.74
10 Sarah Doak SR Caribou 5:49.49
11 Malia Cryan SO York 5:52.26
12 Essie Martin SO Lincoln Acad 5:53.93
13 Kelsea Albertson SO Morse 5:56.05
14 Jackie Thorbjornson SR Oceanside 5:56.95
15 Mandy Graham JR Presque Isle 6:04.27
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 10:34.79 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'14 Champion: 11:31.71 Kirstin Sandreuter, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Brown JR Waterville 11:42.96 10
2 Emily Mason SR Greely 11:49.29 8
3 Waylon Henggeler SR MDI 12:09.01 6
4 Anna Lastra JR Fryeburg 12:10.35 4
5 Cecilia Morin SO Waterville 12:12.99 3
6 Caroline Driscoll SR MDI 12:17.41 2
7 Sophia Stickney JR Greely 12:26.13 1
8 Kathryn Miller FR York 12:27.86
9 Olivia Bucknam FR Greely 12:48.43
10 Malia Cryan SO York 12:52.78
11 Kate Curran FR Greely 12:54.88
12 Emma Shedd FR Cape Eliz 12:56.13
13 Robyn Larrabee SR Caribou 13:14.74
14 Emily Follett SR Greely 13:16.78
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 6/5/2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'14 Champion: 15.44 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Kessel JR Camden Hills 16.11q 3
2 Sarah Shoulta SR Waterville 16.36q 1
3 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 16.37q 2
4 Jocelyn Mitiguy JR Greely 16.40q 3
5 Lillian Bisset JR Lincoln Acad 16.74q 3
6 Elesha Pratt SO Poland 17.09q 2
7 Alie Jones JR York 17.13q 1
8 Kelsey Barrett SR Gardiner 17.27q 2
9 Ashley Pratt JR Leavitt 17.38 1
10 Ashlee Wilson SR Medomak 17.53 2
11 Eileen Patton JR Caribou 17.61 3
12 JoJo Fields FR Caribou 17.76 2
13 Lydia Harris JR Lincoln Acad 17.81 1
14 Maria Espinosa JR Caribou 17.83 1
15 Caroline Swaney FR Greely 18.12 2
16 Michaela Peabody SR Lincoln Acad 18.22 1
17 Hannah Richards SO Belfast 18.30 2
18 Tabatha Schuessler SO York 18.37 1
19 Danica Chadwick FR Lake Region 18.45 3
20 Samantha Corbett FR York 18.75 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 6/5/2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'14 Champion: 15.44 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Shoulta SR Waterville 15.77 10
2 Melissa Kessel JR Camden Hills 16.12 8
3 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 16.16 6
4 Jocelyn Mitiguy JR Greely 16.59 4
5 Lillian Bisset JR Lincoln Acad 16.68 3
6 Elesha Pratt SO Poland 17.13 2
7 Alie Jones JR York 17.16 1
8 Kelsey Barrett SR Gardiner 17.42
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 45.36 6/7/2008 Abby Diehl, Greely
'14 Champion: 46.52 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Shoulta SR Waterville 47.65 3 10
2 Lydia Harris JR Lincoln Acad 48.81 3 8
3 Melissa Kessel JR Camden Hills 49.05 3 6
4 Anna Libby JR Wells 50.17 3 4
5 Megan Howes SR Hermon 50.74 3 3
6 Samantha Corbett FR York 51.16 3 2
7 Kelsey Barrett SR Gardiner 51.29 3 1
8 Eileen Patton JR Caribou 51.34 2
9 Morgan Carpenter JR Cape Eliz 51.44 3
10 Danica Chadwick FR Lake Region 52.03 2
11 Tabatha Schuessler SO York 52.42 2
12 Calleigh Norris JR Spruce Mountain 53.29 2
13 Katelynn Greene FR Poland 54.09 2
14 Caroline Swaney FR Greely 54.22 1
15 Olivia Richmond FR Lincoln Acad 54.34 2
16 Jamie Keisman SO Greely 54.51 2
17 Diamond Morris FR Freeport 56.17 1
18 Patricia Dupere FR Freeport 56.22 2
19 Elesha Pratt SO Poland 1:00.19 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 49.40 6/7/2008 York
S Lomasney, D Clements, E Mitchell, C Tewell
'14 Champion: 51.52 Erskine
J Jowett,A Haskell, J Canak, C Belanger
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York 51.67 3 10
1) Katherine Bullock JR 2) Maddie Amidon SO
3) Charlotte Reilly JR 4) Samantha Robinson SR
2 Belfast 51.95 3 8
1) Faith Beaulieu SO 2) Kylie Nelson SO
3) Kelsey Mehuren FR 4) Cassidy Hill JR
3 Mount Desert Island 53.20 3 6
1) Ashley Anderson FR 2) Addie Beal SO
3) Adriana Novella FR 4) Paige Mason SO
4 Lake Region 53.22 3 4
1) Danica Chadwick FR 2) Hannah Chadwick FR
3) Sarah Hancock SR 4) Kate Hall SR
5 Waterville 53.79 3 3
1) Monicah Paquette SR 2) Brooke Ettinger SR
3) Amy Samson SR 4) Lydia Roy SR
6 Fryeburg 54.00 3 2
1) Skye Collins SO 2) Oriagna Inirio JR
3) Emily McDermith JR 4) Olivia Pelkie FR
7 Greely 54.35 3 1
1) Madison McKenney SR 2) Kristina Volta SR
3) Jamie Keisman SO 4) Jocelyn Mitiguy JR
8 Medomak Valley 54.38 3
1) Lexi Genthner SR 2) Nicole Nicholls SR
3) Ashlee Wilson SR 4) Alaina Bissett FR
9 Hermon 54.87 2
1) Megan Howes SR 2) Nicole Petersen FR
3) Bayley Bryant JR 4) Laura Phipps SR
10 Leavitt 54.89 2
1) Sadie Royer SR 2) Ashley Pratt JR
3) Carlee Long SO 4) Shannon O'Malley SO
11 Camden Hills 54.89 2
1) Brynne Wrona JR 2) Melissa Kessel JR
3) Catherine Heavey FR 4) Audrey Clement FR
12 Wells 54.99 1
1) Anna Libby JR 2) Delaney McDonnell FR
3) Bailey Morrison FR 4) Natalie Thurber SO
13 Lincoln Academy 55.02 2
1) Michaela Peabody SR 2) Lydia Harris JR
3) Juliana Lafrenaye SO 4) Lillian Bisset JR
14 Gray New Gloucester 55.10 2
1) Jaley Martin FR 2) Bri Fortin JR
3) Michaela MacDonald SR 4) Gabby Martineau JR
15 Freeport 55.25 1
1) Mikaela Fleenor SO 2) Emily Latulippe SO
3) Jemayla Nelsonwood JR 4) Patricia Dupere FR
16 Caribou 55.53 2
1) Maria Espinosa JR 2) Kaitlyn Ring SR
3) Meagan Dube FR 4) JoJo Fields FR
17 Old Town 56.14 1
1) Jia-Xi Lin JR 2) Jordan Fostun SO
3) Delaney Veilleux FR 4) Courtney Nye SR
18 Oceanside 57.33 1
1) Riley Simmons JR 2) Brianna White-Ortiz SO
3) Sadie Thompson SO 4) Haylee Witham SO
19 Poland 57.74 2
1) Brooke Yorkey JR 2) Amanda Dube SR
3) Desiree Menard FR 4) Katelynn Greene FR
20 Erskine Acad 57.87 1
1) Jordan Jowett SO 2) Keely Gomes SO
3) Hunter Mahon SO 4) Letty Moll SR
21 Spruce Mountain 58.95 1
1) Alexis Beardsley FR 2) Sydney Shaffer FR
3) Emma DiPompo SO 4) Mikenzie Parker FR
22 Gardiner 1:01.57 1
1) Elizabeth Walker FR 2) Alexis Nestor FR
3) Isabel Bickford FR 4) Jessica Hillman JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 4:01.4h 1995 Scarborough
K Toye, K Collins, K Ciampanelli, J Shapiro
'14 Champion: 4:12.58 York
C Reilly, L Shaw, S Panteleos, L Wagner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belfast 4:16.33 3 10
1) Kelsey Mehuren FR 2) Kylie Nelson SO
3) Emily Jolliffe FR 4) Cassidy Hill JR
2 Waterville 4:17.84 3 8
1) Kellie Bolduc SR 2) Rebecca Beringer FR
3) Sarah Shoulta SR 4) Lydia Roy SR
3 York 4:19.35 3 6
1) Laura Kenealy FR 2) Morgan Smith FR
3) Lydia Shaw SR 4) Charlotte Reilly JR
4 Freeport 4:20.87 2 4
1) Hannah Schnyder JR 2) Mikaela Fleenor SO
3) Johanna Bogue-Marlow FR 4) Maddie Squibb JR
5 Wells 4:29.20 3 3
1) Madison Szczygiel FR 2) Jenna Ingalls SR
3) Anna Libby JR 4) Reilly Boyle SR
6 Fryeburg 4:29.23 3 2
1) Oriagna Inirio JR 2) Emily McDermith JR
3) Olivia Pelkie FR 4) Anna Lastra JR
7 Medomak Valley 4:29.56 2 1
1) Lexi Genthner SR 2) Nicole Nicholls SR
3) Alaina Bissett FR 4) Ashlee Wilson SR
8 Lincoln Academy 4:32.25 3
1) Juliana Lafrenaye SO 2) Lillian Bisset JR
3) Tahlia Mullen FR 4) Lydia Harris JR
9 Caribou 4:35.33 2
1) Eileen Patton JR 2) Meagan Dube FR
3) Sarah Doak SR 4) Madeline Gudde SO
10 Erskine Acad 4:36.28 1
1) Madyson Geboskie FR 2) Hunter Mahon SO
3) Mayann McGrath SO 4) Kaylee Porter FR
11 Hermon 4:37.79 1
1) Nicole Petersen FR 2) Bayley Bryant JR
3) Laura Phipps SR 4) Megan Howes SR
12 Cape Elizabeth 4:41.03 2
1) Kate Ginder SO 2) Julia Ginder JR
3) Liv Palma SO 4) Eva Brydson JR
13 Gray New Gloucester 4:44.01 1
1) Michaela MacDonald SR 2) Samanatha Shampine JR
3) Olivia Giles JR 4) Jaley Martin FR
14 Poland 4:45.78 2
1) Caroline Littlefield SR 2) Desiree Menard FR
3) Katelynn Greene FR 4) Brooke Yorkey JR
15 Old Town 4:48.07 1
1) Julia Van Steenberghe JR 2) Jia-Xi Lin JR
3) Courtney Nye SR 4) Katelyn Cross JR
16 Spruce Mountain 4:50.51 1
1) Calleigh Norris JR 2) Gretchen Krout SR
3) Alexis Beardsley FR 4) Sadie Storer SO
17 Oceanside 4:55.99 2
1) Riley Simmons JR 2) Emily Davis JR
3) Haylee Witham SO 4) Brianna White-Ortiz SO
-- Camden Hills DQ 2 Interference
1) Mallory Caron SO 2) Audrey Clement FR
3) Alli Wells FR 4) Catherine Heavey FR
-- Greely DQ 3 Interference
1) Emilee McGillicuddy SO 2) Victoria Lattanzi SO
3) Caroline Swaney FR 4) Julia Ramseyer SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 9:39.46 2002 Greely
C Perron, K Alexander, B LePage, M Bowden
'14 Champion: 9:45.93 MDI
L DaCorte, W Hennggeler, C Driscoll, I Erickson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York 10:04.87 2 10
1) Kathryn Miller FR 2) Laura Kenealy FR
3) Lydia Shaw SR 4) Morgan Smith FR
2 Wells 10:26.40 2 8
1) Madison Szczygiel FR 2) Taryn Lambert SO
3) Jenna Ingalls SR 4) Reilly Boyle SR
3 Cape Elizabeth 10:37.31 2 6
1) Liv Palma SO 2) Emily Faria JR
3) Julia Ginder JR 4) Eva Brydson JR
4 Ellsworth 10:43.79 2 4
1) Olivia Lounder SR 2) Julia Zavaleta JR
3) Kiona Osterlin FR 4) Haley Lawrence SR
5 Belfast 10:44.96 2 3
1) Zoe Deans FR 2) Kelsey Mehuren FR
3) Kaylen Ottman SO 4) Emily Jolliffe FR
6 Lincoln Academy 10:45.51 1 2
1) Maggie Nevens JR 2) Allie Gorrill JR
3) Tahlia Mullen FR 4) Essie Martin SO
7 Mount Desert Island 10:47.48 2 1
1) Ashley Anderson FR 2) Sydney Wright SR
3) Waylon Henggeler SR 4) Caroline Driscoll SR
8 Caribou 10:56.77 2
1) Sarah Doak SR 2) Chelsea Haney SR
3) Julia Page SO 4) Madeline Gudde SO
9 Morse 10:58.38 1
1) Maeve McGowen JR 2) Emma Gould FR
3) Amelia Franklin JR 4) Kelsea Albertson SO
10 Old Town 11:31.59 1
1) Julia Van Steenberghe JR 2) Nicole Kennedy FR
3) Brianna O'Leary JR 4) Katelyn Cross JR
11 Erskine Acad 11:43.39 1
1) Kassie Nadeau FR 2) Cassidy Bowden SR
3) Hunter Mahon SO 4) Celina Nadeau JR
12 Camden Hills 11:55.94 1
1) Katherine Dailey FR 2) Piper Dunton JR
3) Lucy Hayward SO 4) Alli Wells FR
13 Medomak Valley 12:28.61 1
1) Abby Griffin JR 2) Acadia Calderwood FR
3) Rayanne Leach JR 4) Jill van der Schaaf JR
-- Greely DQ 2 Curve Violation
1) Julia Ramseyer SR 2) Kate Curran FR
3) Emily Mason SR 4) Kristina Smith SR
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 5-05.75 1977 Gray, Ellsworth
'14 Champion: 5-02 Nicole Nicholls, Medomak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alison Linscott JR Waterville 5-02.00 10
2 Samantha Robinson SR York 5-00.00 8
3 Bayley Bryant JR Hermon J5-00.00 6
4 Naudia Wesley SR Buckfield J5-00.00 4
5 Lauren Williams SO Greely 4-10.00 1.50
5 Hope Kohtala SR Poland 4-10.00 1.50
5 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 4-10.00 1.50
5 Samantha Pynchon JR Greely 4-10.00 1.50
9 Nicole Nicholls SR Medomak J4-10.00
10 Haley Kinghorn FR Morse J4-10.00
11 Natalie Thurber SO Wells J4-10.00
12 Katie Oberholtzer SO Cape Eliz 4-08.00
12 Elizabeth Brown FR Greely 4-08.00
12 Kristen Penley FR Cape Eliz 4-08.00
15 Betsy Hunt FR Mount View J4-08.00
16 Erin White SO MDI J4-08.00
16 Jill van der Schaaf JR Medomak J4-08.00
18 Bri Fortin JR GNG 4-06.00
19 Claire Leroux SR York J4-06.00
20 Hannah Chadwick FR Lake Region 4-04.00
20 Jordan Fostun SO Old Town 4-04.00
20 Isabella White SO Wells 4-04.00
23 Chloe Waldrep FR Greely J4-04.00
24 Kayla McLeish SR Hermon J4-04.00
-- Jessa Smith FR York NH
-- Hunter Mahon SO Erskine NH
-- Leah Desjardins JR Poland NH
-- Rachel Bunker JR Ellsworth NH
-- Katie Lopes SO Waterville NH
-- Nerissa Larrabee SR Caribou NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 10-06 6/4/2005 Bryna Harrington, Belfast
'14 Champion: 9-06 Sarah Shoulta, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Pratt JR Leavitt 10-00.00 10
2 Sarah Shoulta SR Waterville 9-06.00 8
3 Kylie Nelson SO Belfast J9-06.00 6
4 Monicah Paquette SR Waterville 8-06.00 4
5 Amy Samson SR Waterville J8-06.00 3
6 Oliviah Damboise FR Old Town 7-09.00 0.75
6 Scout Ray JR GNG 7-09.00 0.75
6 Bri Fortin JR GNG 7-09.00 0.75
6 Alison Linscott JR Waterville 7-09.00 0.75
10 Lucy Wetzel SR Greely J7-09.00
11 Sophia McMonagle SR Greely J7-09.00
12 Vanessa Tripp JR GNG J7-09.00
13 Mikela Nolin SR Greely 7-00.00
13 Marissa Zink SR Poland 7-00.00
13 Anna Libby JR Wells 7-00.00
13 Kayla McLeish SR Hermon 7-00.00
17 Hadley O'Malia SO Belfast J7-00.00
18 Kassidy Harriman SO Old Town J7-00.00
-- Alyssa Coyne JR Greely NH
-- Kassidy Richard SO Waterville NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 19-00.50 6/7/2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'14 Champion: 19-00.50 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Hall SR Lake Region 20-04.75R 10
2 Katherine Bullock JR York 17-01.00 8
3 Naudia Wesley SR Buckfield 16-06.50 6
4 Oliviah Damboise FR Old Town 15-10.50 4
5 Hannah Schnyder JR Freeport 15-08.50 3
6 Laura Phipps SR Hermon 15-06.75 2
7 Paige Smith SO Winslow 15-05.75 1
8 Kristina Volta SR Greely 14-11.50
9 Bailey Morrison FR Wells 13-10.25
10 Danica Chadwick FR Lake Region 13-03.50
11 Abby Minot FR Morse 13-00.50
-- Miranda Coombs SO Leavitt FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 37-05.50 1997 Sarah Keenan, Foxcroft
'14 Champion: 36-05.50 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellie Bolduc SR Waterville 36-01.00 10
2 Oliviah Damboise FR Old Town 35-08.50 8
3 Katherine Bullock JR York 34-04.00 6
4 Maddie Amidon SO York 34-02.25 4
5 Paige Smith SO Winslow 33-01.75 3
6 Alison Linscott JR Waterville 32-07.00 2
7 Morgan Carpenter JR Cape Eliz 32-04.75 1
8 Emma Gould FR Morse 31-08.50
9 Sadie Royer SR Leavitt 30-09.50
10 Claire Leroux SR York 30-07.75
11 Kaitlyn Ring SR Caribou 30-07.50
12 Julia Smith SR Freeport 30-06.00
13 Hannah Chadwick FR Lake Region 29-11.00
14 Amber Smith SO Freeport 29-00.25
15 Olivia Richmond FR Lincoln Acad 28-06.75
16 Isabella White SO Wells 26-10.50
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 49-09.25 6/7/2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'14 Champion: 39-04.75 Rachel Bergeron, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Coyne JR Greely 37-06.75 10
2 Elizabeth Perry JR Ellsworth 34-08.25 8
3 Regan Nelson JR Presque Isle 33-00.25 6
4 Mary Freeman SO York 32-05.25 4
5 Sarah Hancock SR Lake Region 31-10.25 3
6 Clara Phillips JR GNG 30-11.75 2
7 Monicah Paquette SR Waterville 30-08.50 1
8 Emma MacCallum SO GNG 30-06.50
9 Emily Dawkins JR GNG 30-03.75
10 Tram Ho JR GNG 30-03.50
11 Sara Norberg SR MDI 30-02.25
12 Sam DeSouza FR Lake Region 29-11.50
13 Elizabeth Brown FR Greely 28-11.00
14 Sam Burke JR Lincoln Acad 28-06.00
15 Morgan Smith SO Hermon 27-03.00
16 Brynne Wrona JR Camden Hills 26-11.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 158-04 6/7/2008 Becky O' Brien, Greely
'14 Champion: 114-01 Alyssa Casarez, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Coyne JR Greely 127-10 10
2 Elizabeth Perry JR Ellsworth 105-09 8
3 Emily Dawkins JR GNG 102-08 6
4 Samantha Kane JR Greely 98-06 4
5 Regan Nelson JR Presque Isle 96-03 3
6 Jenni Nadeau JR Mount View 93-05 2
7 Mika Gallati SR Greely 92-10 1
8 Sarah Hancock SR Lake Region 88-10
9 Sam DeSouza FR Lake Region 87-05
10 Kristina Smith SR Greely 83-08
10 Charlene Beringer SO Waterville 83-08
12 Sarah Draper JR Caribou 81-06
13 Sara Norberg SR MDI 80-10
14 Julia Nixon JR Wells 79-07
15 Mackenzie Hanna FR MDI 78-06
16 Phoebe Stritch SO GNG 77-02
17 Rebekah Schade SO Camden Hills 76-07
18 Jordan Mini SO Oceanside 76-04
19 Mary Freeman SO York 75-01
20 Clara Phillips JR GNG 67-03
21 Hadley O'Malia SO Belfast 66-01
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 126-04 6/6/2009 Haley Knaub, Yarmouth
Co-Records: C 132-08 1995 Rachelle Cummings, Stearns
'14 Champion: 109-11 Savanah Simmons-Grover, Morse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Carpenter JR Cape Eliz 107-09 10
2 Jenni Nadeau JR Mount View 105-11 8
3 Brynne Wrona JR Camden Hills 104-08 6
4 Brooke Ettinger SR Waterville 101-08 4
5 Kierstin Stritch SR GNG 97-05 3
6 Hadley O'Malia SO Belfast 97-03 2
7 Mikala Dunbar SR Wells 92-02 1
8 Mackenzie Varney SR Leavitt 91-11
9 Sadie Pelletier JR Poland 87-07
10 Casey Whitney SR Hermon 87-05
11 Skylar Vogel SO Presque Isle 87-00
12 Ciera Poulin JR Winslow 84-07
13 Eileen Patton JR Caribou 83-06
14 Gretchen Krout SR Spruce Mountain 82-04
15 Christine Pollard SR Old Town 81-08
16 Regan Nelson JR Presque Isle 76-02
17 Jordan Jowett SO Erskine 74-09
18 Sam DeSouza FR Lake Region 63-02
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 7:36.32 6/6/2009 Hannah Saunders, Caribou
'14 Champion: 8:11.38 Audrey Jones, Winslow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siana Emery JR Greely 8:16.98 10
2 Sarah Moody FR Poland 9:10.74 8
3 Simona Amerio SR Caribou 9:15.72 6
4 Sarah James SR York 9:16.57 4
5 Miranda Hotham SR Winslow 9:16.82 3
6 Emma Belyea SO Caribou 9:28.04 2
7 Kendra Furber SO Caribou 9:31.56 1
8 Sarah O'Connor SO York 9:40.25
9 Kate Finnimore JR Caribou 9:51.63
10 Hannah White JR Belfast 9:59.63
11 Allison Wehrle JR Lincoln Acad 10:11.81
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville 118.25 2) York 87
3) Greely 52 4) Belfast 47
5) Lake Region 37 6) Cape Elizabeth 29
7) Camden Hills 24 8) Fryeburg 22
9) Wells 21 10) Presque Isle 20
10) Mount Desert Island 20 10) Ellsworth 20
13) Poland 16.50 14) Mount View 14
15) Gray New Gloucester 13.50 16) Lincoln Academy 13
16) Leavitt 13 18) Old Town 12.75
19) Hermon 11 20) Buckfield 10
20) Erskine Acad 10 22) Winslow 9
22) Caribou 9 24) Freeport 7
25) Morse 6 26) Medomak Valley 3
27) Gardiner 1
2015 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/6/2015
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
McMann Field, Bath, ME
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.00 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'14 Champion: 11.17 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town 11.33q 1
2 Zackery Haskell JR GNG 11.36q 1
3 Eddie Galvin JR Cape Eliz 11.37q 2
4 Max Lareau SR Morse 11.38q 4
5 Trevor Saucier JR Mount View 11.47q 4
6 Alec Pinette SO Wells 11.47q 4
7 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 11.47q 2
8 Mike Bennett SR York 11.49q 3
9 Preston Spear SR Oceanside 11.53 3
10 Steven Davis SR Belfast 11.67 4
11 Andrew Peterson FR GNG 11.72 1
12 Thomas Darby SO Old Town 11.78 1
13 Jack Northrop JR York 11.83 2
14 Billy Bedard JR Leavitt 11.86 3
15 Brandon Murphy SR MDI 11.94 2
16 Reed Norton SR Wells 11.96 2
17 Lance Roy JR Old Town 12.02 1
18 Andrew Cronk JR Medomak 12.05 3
19 Alex Winn JR Camden Hills 12.06 4
20 Ben Ingraham SR Greely 12.11 1
21 Henry Shroder SO Cape Eliz 12.18 2
22 Jake Boumil SR MDI 12.20 1
23 Matthew Concannon FR Cape Eliz 12.22 3
24 Kyle Barnes SR Hermon 12.40 3
25 Apollo Grondin FR Caribou 12.41 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 11.00 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'14 Champion: 11.17 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town 11.22 10
2 Zackery Haskell JR GNG 11.31 8
3 Eddie Galvin JR Cape Eliz 11.38 6
4 Trevor Saucier JR Mount View 11.52 4
5 Mike Bennett SR York 11.57 3
6 Max Lareau SR Morse 11.58 2
7 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 11.59 1
8 Alec Pinette SO Wells 11.60
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 22.22 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'14 Champion: 22.85 Nicolas Boutin, Old Town
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicolas Boutin SR Old Town 22.60 3 10
2 Tucker Corbett SR York 22.61 3 8
3 Ryan Bender JR MDI 22.88 3 6
4 Ralph Magnani SR MDI 22.98 3 4
5 Zackery Haskell JR GNG 23.16 3 3
6 Preston Spear SR Oceanside 23.21 3 2
7 James Petersen FR Hermon 23.38 2 1
8 Mike Bennett SR York 23.57 2
9 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 23.67 1
10 Trevor Saucier JR Mount View 23.67 2
11 Jack Northrop JR York 23.85 2
12 Alec Pinette SO Wells 23.87 3
13 Traevon Horton SR Gardiner 23.88 3
14 Thomas Darby SO Old Town 24.17 2
15 Brandon Murphy SR MDI 24.43 2
16 Alex Winn JR Camden Hills 24.45 1
17 Derek Haas JR Old Town 24.61 1
18 Nathan Lynch SR Hermon 24.73 1
19 Andrew Peterson FR GNG 24.98 2
20 Kyle Barnes SR Hermon 26.04 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 49.2h 1989 Eric Nedeau, Kennebunk
'14 Champion: 50.70 Harrison Stivers, Freeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tucker Corbett SR York 50.23 2 10
2 Ralph Magnani SR MDI 50.70 2 8
3 James Petersen FR Hermon 52.02 2 6
4 Preston Spear SR Oceanside 52.89 2 4
5 Zackery Haskell JR GNG 53.54 2 3
6 Traevon Horton SR Gardiner 53.63 2 2
7 Adam Dumas SR GNG 54.61 2 1
8 James Lovitt JR Morse 54.71 1
9 Chris Byron SR Greely 54.87 1
10 Adam Wilcox SR Spruce Mountain 54.99 2
11 Joshua Willey SO Old Town 55.22 1
12 Richard Newland SR Caribou 55.96 1
13 Joseph Kaczynski SO Poland 55.99 1
14 Alex Winn JR Camden Hills 57.28 1
15 Caleb Bowen FR Leavitt 58.59 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 1:53.8h 1995 Joe Moody, Mt. View
'14 Champion: 1:56.41 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roger Quehl SR Belfast 2:04.30 10
2 Jack Weeks SR Ellsworth 2:04.57 8
3 Alex Organ SR Lincoln Acad 2:05.52 6
4 Ben Wright SR Wells 2:05.82 4
5 Schaeffer Rees JR York 2:07.35 3
6 Connor Rog JR Greely 2:08.12 2
7 Bradley Bailey SR Gardiner 2:08.45 1
8 Alexander Lumenello JR Wells 2:08.70
9 Evan Hultstrom JR York 2:08.83
10 Nick Mahar SR Oceanside 2:09.54
11 Christian Bedell SO Fryeburg 2:10.42
12 Josh Zapsky SR Hermon 2:12.10
13 Jacob Young FR York 2:13.28
14 Vincent Russo SO Poland 2:14.68
15 TJ Rose SR Fryeburg 2:15.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 4:09.88 6/7/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
'14 Champion: 4:09.88 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Cote SR Waterville 4:32.87 10
2 Ryan Morrison JR Greely 4:34.83 8
3 Caleb Love-Webb SO Camden Hills 4:35.86 6
4 Ben Garcia JR GNG 4:38.67 4
5 Wesley Moody SO Wells 4:46.15 3
6 Sam Sewall JR York 4:46.20 2
7 Evan Hultstrom JR York 4:49.29 1
8 TJ Rose SR Fryeburg 4:52.16
9 Josh Zapsky SR Hermon 4:52.35
10 Christopher Walfield JR Morse 4:54.62
11 Mac Huffard FR Cape Eliz 4:55.11
12 Erik Brobst JR Freeport 4:55.53
13 Peter Kenealy SO York 4:58.59
14 Max Stickney SO Greely 5:02.50
15 Chathu Karunasiri JR Caribou 5:06.34
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 9:19.34 2003 Ben True, Greely
'14 Champion: 9:42.51 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Cote SR Waterville 9:51.31 10
2 Harrison Knowlton SR Leavitt 9:52.17 8
3 Chandler Vincent JR Freeport 10:02.33 6
4 Henry Jaques SO Freeport 10:02.86 4
5 Sam Sewall JR York 10:16.84 3
6 Ryan Morrison JR Greely 10:19.94 2
7 Kyle Hansen JR Greely 10:20.84 1
8 Patrick Carty JR Fryeburg 10:28.01
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: C 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'14 Champion: 15.46 Jordhan Levine, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colt Santoro JR York 15.52q 1
2 Dominic Judd SO Caribou 15.53q 2
3 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 15.74q 2
4 Matt Arsenault JR York 16.09q 1
5 Charles Moody SR Old Town 16.51q 1
6 Phoenix Throckmorton SR Erskine 16.92q 1
7 Matthew Hanna SR MDI 16.95q 2
8 Gavin Felch SR Medomak 17.02q 2
9 Maddison Jordan SO Camden Hills 17.45 2
10 Demetrius Ramirez JR Waterville 17.63 1
11 Kenneth Pruyne SO Medomak 17.86 1
12 Jake Martin FR York 18.31 2
13 Apollo Grondin FR Caribou 18.33 2
14 Sam Newcombe SR Erskine 18.50 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: C 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'14 Champion: 15.46 Jordhan Levine, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colt Santoro JR York 15.34 10
2 Dominic Judd SO Caribou 15.35 8
3 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 15.82 6
4 Matt Arsenault JR York 16.24 4
5 Matthew Hanna SR MDI 16.52 3
6 Charles Moody SR Old Town 16.54 2
7 Gavin Felch SR Medomak 16.59 1
8 Phoenix Throckmorton SR Erskine 16.63
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 37.9h 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
'14 Champion: 40.54 Jordhan Levine, Waterville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dominic Judd SO Caribou 40.01 2 10
2 Charles Moody SR Old Town 41.92 2 8
3 Colt Santoro JR York 41.92 1 6
4 Hunter McDonnell SR Wells 42.70 2 4
5 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 42.71 2 3
6 Liuke Yang SR Fryeburg 44.12 1 2
7 Kenneth Pruyne SO Medomak 44.42 1 1
8 Matthew Hanna SR MDI 44.45 2
9 Jake Martin FR York 44.48 1
10 Matt Arsenault JR York 44.56 2
11 Chris Perry JR Greely 46.08 2
12 Joey Baumann JR Leavitt 47.57 1
13 Maddison Jordan SO Camden Hills 48.66 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 43.99 6/2/2012 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Bufford, J Polewaczyk
'14 Champion: 45.22 Old Town
A Comeau, N Boutin, C Moody, T, Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Old Town 45.00 3 10
1) Ian Haddow JR 2) Nicolas Boutin SR
3) Charles Moody SR 4) Thomas Darby SO
2 Mount Desert Island 45.74 3 8
1) Matthew Hanna SR 2) Jake Boumil SR
3) Ralph Magnani SR 4) Ryan Bender JR
3 Leavitt 45.80 3 6
1) Anthony Degone JR 2) Maxwell Green JR
3) Billy Bedard JR 4) Will Parkin SR
4 Belfast 46.05 3 4
1) Owen Falvey SR 2) Steven Davis SR
3) Roger Quehl SR 4) Levi Lapham SR
5 Wells 46.11 3 3
1) Reed Norton SR 2) Nick Wuerthner JR
3) Tyler Dewwy JR 4) Alec Pinette SO
6 Greely 47.01 3 2
1) Nathaniel Chapin JR 2) Ben Ingraham SR
3) Sam Doolittle SR 4) Chris Perry JR
7 Medomak Valley 47.42 2 1
1) Cole Ashmore SO 2) Kenneth Pruyne SO
3) Andrew Cronk JR 4) Gavin Felch SR
8 Hermon 47.59 2
1) Nathan Lynch SR 2) Colby White SR
3) Nicholas Bennett SR 4) Kyle Barnes SR
9 Gardiner 47.67 2
1) Cody Spencer SO 2) Hunter Russell SO
3) Bradley Bailey SR 4) Traevon Horton SR
10 Cape Elizabeth 47.78 2
1) Hans Kremer FR 2) Henry Shroder SO
3) Matthew Concannon FR 4) Eddie Galvin JR
11 Mount View 48.15 2
1) Devon Davis SO 2) Avery LeClerc SR
3) Gavin Simpson JR 4) Trevor Saucier JR
12 Erskine Acad 48.39 2
1) Sam Newcombe SR 2) Tyler Condon SO
3) Hoang Barnett JR 4) Phoenix Throckmorton SR
13 York 48.51 3
1) Colt Santoro JR 2) Zack Gauthier SR
3) Jack Northrop JR 4) Mike Bennett SR
14 Waterville 48.75 1
1) Jesse Workman SO 2) Alex Pressey JR
3) Demetrius Ramirez JR 4) Theo Heaven SO
15 Fryeburg 49.07 2
1) Spencer Thomas SO 2) Liuke Yang SR
3) Donavan Brown SR 4) Evan Wadsworth SO
16 Gray New Gloucester 50.00 1
1) Adam Dumas SR 2) Sam Aube FR
3) Seth Levier FR 4) Andrew Peterson FR
17 Caribou 50.15 1
1) Matt Caron JR 2) Apollo Grondin FR
3) Austin Griffeth SR 4) Richard Newland SR
18 Poland 50.29 1
1) Trystan Sanborn SO 2) Quinn Ferguson SO
3) Joseph Kaczynski SO 4) Vincent Russo SO
19 Spruce Mountain 51.27 1
1) James Herilihy JR 2) Austin White FR
3) Tucker Smith FR 4) Zachary Whitney SO
-- Morse DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) James Lovitt JR 2) Damon Osmond FR
3) Christopher Walfield JR 4) Max Lareau SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 3:25.7h 1985 Nokomis
Smith, Gipson, Wintle, Gipson
'14 Champion: 3:32.83 MDI
B Murphy, R Bender, W Richard, R Magnagni
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Desert Island 3:32.67 3 10
1) Matthew Hanna SR 2) Josh Bloom SO
3) Ryan Bender JR 4) Ralph Magnani SR
2 York 3:33.99 3 8
1) Tony Ruest SR 2) Schaeffer Rees JR
3) Sam Sewall JR 4) Tucker Corbett SR
3 Wells 3:36.39 3 6
1) Alexander Lumenello JR 2) Connor Littlefield JR
3) Hunter McDonnell SR 4) Ben Wright SR
4 Belfast 3:37.51 3 4
1) Alex Morsey JR 2) Arius Hipos JR
3) Steven Davis SR 4) Roger Quehl SR
5 Hermon 3:41.21 3 3
1) Nathan Lynch SR 2) Colby White SR
3) Josh Zapsky SR 4) James Petersen FR
6 Caribou 3:42.83 2 2
1) Dominic Judd SO 2) Richard Newland SR
3) Elijah Verhoff JR 4) Mitchell St. Peter SR
7 Fryeburg 3:44.81 2 1
1) Spencer Thomas SO 2) Liuke Yang SR
3) Evan Wadsworth SO 4) Christian Bedell SO
8 Lincoln Academy 3:44.93 3
1) Jordan Metz SR 2) Riley Cushing SO
3) Angus Fake SR 4) Alex Organ SR
9 Morse 3:45.37 1
1) James Lovitt JR 2) Christopher Walfield JR
3) Max Lareau SR 4) Damon Osmond FR
10 Old Town 3:48.16 3
1) Joshua Willey SO 2) Nicolas Boutin SR
3) Thomas Darby SO 4) Ian Haddow JR
11 Gardiner 3:51.65 2
1) Bradley Bailey SR 2) Hunter Russell SO
3) Elijah Kropp SO 4) Traevon Horton SR
12 Waterville 3:51.65 2
1) Theo Heaven SO 2) Demetrius Ramirez JR
3) Billy Chambers JR 4) Chris Cote SR
13 Greely 3:53.66 2
1) Chris Byron SR 2) Chris Perry JR
3) Ryan Morrison JR 4) Connor Rog JR
14 Spruce Mountain 3:54.26 2
1) Zachary Whitney SO 2) Andrew Wilcox SR
3) Benjamin Nichols JR 4) Adam Wilcox SR
15 Medomak Valley 3:56.86 2
1) Andrew Cronk JR 2) Kenneth Pruyne SO
3) Gavin Felch SR 4) Trevor DeMaria SR
16 Freeport 3:59.31 1
1) Nick Wilson SR 2) Joe Ashby FR
3) Erik Brobst JR 4) Chandler Wyman SO
17 Poland 4:00.39 1
1) Quinn Ferguson SO 2) Trystan Sanborn SO
3) Joseph Kaczynski SO 4) Vincent Russo SO
18 Erskine Acad 4:01.15 1
1) Sam Newcombe SR 2) Samuel Jamison SO
3) Joshua Silveson FR 4) Hoang Barnett JR
19 Gray New Gloucester 4:03.11 1
1) Dillon Sullivan SR 2) Garrett Moran JR
3) Seth Levier FR 4) Adam Dumas SR
20 Oceanside 4:05.09 1
1) Zach Davis JR 2) David Young SO
3) Reagan Billingsly SO 4) Nick Mahar SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 8:03.57 6/6/2009 Greely
J LePage, A Fitch, L Price, M MacCauley
'14 Champion: 8:20.86 Ellsworth
R Looker, B Beardsley, J Weeks, J Weeks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York 8:21.33 2 10
1) Schaeffer Rees JR 2) Nate Bald SR
3) Tony Ruest SR 4) Tucker Corbett SR
2 Wells 8:24.66 2 8
1) Hunter McDonnell SR 2) Wesley Moody SO
3) Alexander Lumenello JR 4) Ben Wright SR
3 Greely 8:43.79 2 6
1) Connor Rog JR 2) Chris Perry JR
3) Kyle Hansen JR 4) Ryan Morrison JR
4 Belfast 8:50.01 2 4
1) Tyler Noyes SO 2) Alex Morsey JR
3) Ricky Smith FR 4) Roger Quehl SR
5 Lincoln Academy 8:50.03 2 3
1) Ian Stapp FR 2) Angus Fake SR
3) Riley Cushing SO 4) Alex Organ SR
6 Fryeburg 8:51.39 2 2
1) Christian Bedell SO 2) Patrick Carty JR
3) Ryan Hewes FR 4) TJ Rose SR
7 Old Town 8:56.30 2 1
1) Jacob Hall SR 2) Tyler Gifford SR
3) Logan Hildreth SR 4) Garrett Stoyell SO
8 Caribou 9:03.93 2
1) Tsion Macleod JR 2) Evan Michaud FR
3) Caleb Hunter JR 4) Elijah Verhoff JR
9 Leavitt 9:17.11 2
1) Jarod Farrar JR 2) Noah Lind SO
3) Reed Farrar SR 4) Harrison Knowlton SR
10 Mount Desert Island 9:17.69 1
1) Aiden Robichaud-Ward SR 2) Griffin Maristany FR
3) Jose Chumbe FR 4) Josh Bloom SO
11 Erskine Acad 9:21.61 1
1) Hoang Barnett JR 2) Samuel Jamison SO
3) Justin Studholme JR 4) Joshua Silveson FR
12 Spruce Mountain 9:26.07 1
1) Alexander Greenleaf SR 2) Benjamin Nichols JR
3) Zachary Whitney SO 4) Andrew Wilcox SR
13 Camden Hills 9:39.51 1
1) Leo Kalajian FR 2) Liam Haining FR
3) Cooper Russell FR 4) Eli Smith JR
14 Morse 9:43.30 1
1) Brady Leavitt FR 2) Jordan Leuteman FR
3) Balt von Huene SR 4) Alex Wicks SO
15 Waterville 9:58.34 1
1) Andy Chambers FR 2) Ronnie Quirion JR
3) Jose Lynch FR 4) Drew Massey SR
16 Medomak Valley 9:58.85 1
1) Cameron Leach SO 2) Deagan Poland JR
3) Trevor DeMaria SR 4) Daniel Bubar JR
17 Ellsworth 10:22.28 1
1) Matt Frost FR 2) Jack McKechnie SO
3) Noah Robidoux JR 4) Conrad Svec JR
-- Freeport DQ 1 Curve Violation
1) Joey Minieri SR 2) Joe Ashby FR
3) Ben Cushman JR 4) Max Greenwood JR
-- Cape Elizabeth DQ 1 Curve Violation
1) Jacob Allen SO 2) Alex Depke FR
3) Mac Huffard FR 4) Kyle Kennedy JR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 6-09 1996 Derek Davis, Mt. View
'14 Champion: 6-02 Zack Haskell, Gray-NG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xiaoyu Victor Yang JR Fryeburg 6-06.00 10
2 Levi Lapham SR Belfast 6-00.00 8
3 Noah Hutchinson SO Leavitt J6-00.00 6
4 Aaron Miller SR MDI 5-10.00 3.50
4 Avery LeClerc SR Mount View 5-10.00 3.50
6 Paul Bischoff SO Greely J5-10.00 2
7 Keegan Reidy SO Wells J5-10.00 1
8 Hunter McDonnell SR Wells 5-08.00
9 Mitchell Cole SR Old Town J5-08.00
10 Maxwell Green JR Leavitt 5-06.00
10 Tony Ruest SR York 5-06.00
10 Austin Anderson SR Leavitt 5-06.00
10 Owen Falvey SR Belfast 5-06.00
10 Zackery Haskell JR GNG 5-06.00
10 Jake Boumil SR MDI 5-06.00
16 Jake Martin FR York 5-04.00
16 Jordan Harris SR Old Town 5-04.00
16 Alan Young SR Poland 5-04.00
16 Zidane McMurrin SO Medomak 5-04.00
16 Damon Osmond FR Morse 5-04.00
16 Connor Murchison JR Presque Isle 5-04.00
16 Dominic Judd SO Caribou 5-04.00
16 Gavin Simpson JR Mount View 5-04.00
16 Jordan Harris SR MDI 5-04.00
16 Nick Wuerthner JR Wells 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 14-06.75 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
'14 Champion: 13-06 Drew Nealey, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 14-00.00 10
2 Jordan Harris SR MDI 12-00.00 8
3 Jacob Racioppi FR Belfast J12-00.00 6
4 Ben Ray SR Greely 11-06.00 4
5 Kameron Culbertson SR Belfast 10-09.00 3
6 Damien Spencer SR Old Town J10-09.00 2
7 Drew Burgess JR Waterville J10-09.00 1
8 Sam Newcombe SR Erskine J10-09.00
9 Noah Castonguay SR Leavitt 10-00.00
-- Matt Caron JR Caribou NH
-- Isaac Pellerin SO Waterville NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 23-05.50 1990 D. Eagelson, Kennebunk
'14 Champion: 21-08.25 Marcus Riley, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billy Bedard JR Leavitt 21-00.25 10
2 Max Lareau SR Morse 20-05.50 8
3 Mitchell Cole SR Old Town 20-03.00 6
4 Steven Davis SR Belfast 20-00.50 4
5 Charles Moody SR Old Town 19-09.00 3
6 Ryan Bender JR MDI 19-08.75 2
7 Owen Falvey SR Belfast J19-08.75 1
8 Arius Hipos JR Belfast 18-11.25
9 Avery LeClerc SR Mount View 18-09.50
10 Paul Bischoff SO Greely 18-06.50
11 Zack Gauthier SR York 18-06.00
12 Alan Young SR Poland 18-05.25
13 Damien Spencer SR Old Town 18-05.00
14 Dakota Stover SO Lake Region 18-04.00
15 Liuke Yang SR Fryeburg 18-03.25
16 Eddie Galvin JR Cape Eliz 18-02.75
17 Tony Ruest SR York 18-02.00
17 Phoenix Throckmorton SR Erskine 18-02.00
19 Malik Black SR Greely 17-07.75
20 Nathaniel Chapin JR Greely 17-05.75
21 Jack Northrop JR York 17-00.75
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 45-09 1991 Joe Bedard, Mountain Valley
'14 Champion: 44-00.25 Jordhan Levine, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xiaoyu Victor Yang JR Fryeburg 42-08.25 10
2 Eddie Galvin JR Cape Eliz 42-05.25 8
3 Drew Nealey JR Belfast 42-03.75 6
4 Mitchell Cole SR Old Town 40-08.25 4
5 Matt Arsenault JR York 39-02.00 3
6 Zidane McMurrin SO Medomak 38-11.50 2
7 Paul Bischoff SO Greely 38-09.75 1
8 Malik Black SR Greely 38-08.50
9 Damien Spencer SR Old Town 38-08.25
10 Caleb Bowen FR Leavitt 38-05.50
11 Derek Haas JR Old Town 38-02.75
12 Owen Falvey SR Belfast 38-02.50
13 Zack Gauthier SR York 38-00.50
14 Dakota Stover SO Lake Region 37-09.00
15 Nate Bald SR York 37-05.00
16 Giovanni McKenzie SO MDI 37-04.75
17 Keegan Reidy SO Wells 36-11.25
18 Nathaniel Chapin JR Greely 36-08.75
19 Demetrius Ramirez JR Waterville 36-02.25
20 Phoenix Throckmorton SR Erskine 35-07.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 59-01.75 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
'14 Champion: 51-10.50 2014 Chapin McFarland, MDI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trever Gray JR Waterville 53-05.25 10
2 Anthony Benedict SR Poland 44-03.00 8
3 Cam Curtin SR York 44-01.75 6
4 Croix Albee FR MDI 42-09.25 4
5 Josh Chase SR Belfast 42-01.00 3
6 Will Parkin SR Leavitt 40-01.00 2
7 Jack Neary SR York 39-08.00 1
8 Adam Littlefield SR Belfast J39-08.00
9 Nathan Weare JR Cape Eliz 39-04.50
10 Keeghan Lowe SR Presque Isle 39-04.00
11 Kyle DeSouza SR Lake Region 39-03.00
12 Nick York SR Medomak 37-05.00
13 Rory Ambrose JR Belfast 36-11.50
14 Jared Hansen JR Belfast 36-06.50
15 Nicholas Bennett SR Hermon 36-00.25
16 Devon Stanford JR Cape Eliz 33-10.50
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan SO Gardiner 9-03.25 10
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 177-08 1980 Mason, Lawrence
'14 Champion: 135-10 Dan Cox, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trever Gray JR Waterville 151-01 10
2 Anthony Benedict SR Poland 141-06 8
3 Jared Hansen JR Belfast 126-04 6
4 Nathan Weare JR Cape Eliz 121-06 4
5 Brandon Choate JR Waterville 120-00 3
6 Zach Smith SO Waterville 119-08 2
7 Rory Ambrose JR Belfast 119-05 1
8 Justin Kornsey JR Waterville 118-07
9 Jack Neary SR York 118-03
10 Reid Whitney JR Belfast 116-07
11 Nicholas Bennett SR Hermon 116-06
12 Croix Albee FR MDI 115-06
13 Alex Danner SR Waterville 113-05
14 Jacob St Louis FR Old Town 110-06
15 Adam Littlefield SR Belfast 108-03
16 Ian Cameron JR Greely 106-00
17 Gage Ruano SO Medomak 104-05
18 Job Mesaric SR Mount View 98-03
-- Cam Curtin SR York FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 192-09 6/1/2013 Nick Danner, Waterville
Co-Records: C 210-09 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'14 Champion: 186-08 Jack Bouchard, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Bouchard JR York 200-06R 10
2 Justin Martin SR Winslow 170-02 8
3 Levi Lapham SR Belfast 155-05 6
4 Caileb Stanley JR York 146-04 4
5 Zach Smith SO Waterville 145-03 3
6 Chris Byron SR Greely 142-00 2
7 Alex Danner SR Waterville 141-04 1
8 Paul Bischoff SO Greely 140-07
9 Rory Ambrose JR Belfast 136-10
10 Nicholas Bennett SR Hermon 135-06
11 Jesse Workman SO Waterville 134-05
12 Croix Albee FR MDI 131-09
13 Adam Littlefield SR Belfast 127-05
-- Austin Griffeth SR Caribou FOUL
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. B Record: R 6:08.08 2001 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth
'14 Champion: 7:31.27 Samuel Brenner, Spruce Mt.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell St. Peter SR Caribou 7:06.62 10
2 Billy Chambers JR Waterville 7:13.13 8
3 Trevor Judd JR Spruce Mountain 7:28.32 6
4 Joe Yauch SR York 7:34.37 4
5 Chase Hubbard SO Mount View 7:57.66 3
6 Evan Desmond FR Caribou 8:22.22 2
7 Bryce Coffin SO Caribou 8:25.29 1
8 Lukas Lagasse JR Caribou 8:37.68
9 Benjamin Quimby JR Old Town 8:53.89
-- Tony Inhorn FR Cape Eliz DQ Bent Knee
-- Samuel Brenner SR Spruce Mountain DQ Loss of Contact
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) York 96 2) Belfast 85
3) Waterville 58 4) Old Town 57
5) Mount Desert Island 56.50 6) Caribou 33
7) Leavitt 32 8) Greely 30
9) Wells 29 10) Fryeburg 25
11) Gray New Gloucester 19 12) Cape Elizabeth 18
13) Poland 16 14) Gardiner 13
15) Mount View 10.50 16) Hermon 10
16) Morse 10 16) Freeport 10
19) Lincoln Academy 9 20) Ellsworth 8
20) Winslow 8 22) Spruce Mountain 6
22) Camden Hills 6 22) Oceanside 6
25) Medomak Valley 5
Licensed to Lakers Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2015 06:15 PM
2015 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/6/2015
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
Yarmouth HIgh School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 9:43.30 6/4/2005 John Bapst
M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey
'14 Champion: 10:21.21 Orono, Orono
Koffman, Dill, Steelman, Lopez-Amodp
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 10:10.74 2 10
1) Lopez-Anido, Rebecca SO 2) Dill, Kassidy SO
3) Koffman, Lily SR 4) Steelman, Hannah SO
2 Sacopee Valley High School 10:17.92 2 8
1) Murphy, McKenzie SO 2) Ridley, Olivia JR
3) Ruhlin, Helen SO 4) Hebert, Lynne JR
3 George Stevens Academy 10:23.87 2 6
1) Lorio, Zeya FR 2) Richardson, Mary FR
3) Broughton, Eliza FR 4) Dillon, Alice SR
4 Lisbon High School 10:45.16 2 4
1) Douglas, Sydney FR 2) Berube, Hannah JR
3) Houle, Emma FR 4) Sautter, Bree JR
5 Maranacook 10:47.47 2 3
1) Despres, Hannah SR 2) Greeley, Jaycee JR
3) Taylor, Maddie FR 4) Despres, Abby SO
6 Monmouth Academy 10:47.88 2 2
1) Mann, Jordyn SR 2) Grandahl, Sammy JR
3) Knowles, Carey SR 4) Frost, Shayna JR
7 Traip Academy 10:48.22 2 1
1) Humiston, Molly SO 2) Mutch, Izze SR
3) Kemp, Emma JR 4) Lorrey, Amelia SO
8 John Bapst 10:49.65 1
1) Berube, Kaitlyn SO 2) Hunt, Sara SO
3) Cole, Jessica SR 4) Boyd, Amanda SO
9 Yarmouth High School 10:51.43 2
1) Laverdiere, Simone SR 2) Malczynski, Molly FR
3) Hamilton, Abby SO 4) Sullivan, Lydia JR
10 North Yarmouth Academy 11:00.50 1
1) Eisenberg, Charlotte 15 2) Hilscher, Kate 16
3) Austin, Sarah 17 4) Austin, Hannah 15
11 Washington Academy 11:33.44 1
1) Hodgdon, River SO 2) Moulton, Meg SO
3) Squire, Sophia JR 4) Putzu, Stephania SR
12 Maine Central Institute 11:36.16 1
1) Bernier, Abby SO 2) Hall, Taylor JR
3) McAlpine, April FR 4) Noble, Megan JR
13 Hall-Dale High School 11:45.33 1
1) Pomerleau, Maggie JR 2) Millay, Sierra FR
3) Goia, Tess FR 4) Lynch, Signe JR
14 Carrabec High School 12:22.24 1
1) Taylor, Samantha SO 2) Dixon, Kaitlin FR
3) Fortier, Emilee FR 4) Brianna, Lesperance JR
15 Dirigo High School 12:48.85 1
1) Farrar, Elizabeth 2) Tachney, Zoe
3) Conant, Jill 4) Meehan, Lily
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'14 Champion: 15.90 Ashleigh Roberts, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSmith, Kylene SR Seacoast 15.73q 1
2 Cotton, Katie SR John Bapst 15.93q 2
3 Alfaro, Leila JR Kents Hill 15.99q 3
4 Nightingale, Hannah SR Traip 16.47q 4
5 DeSisto, Bella SR Orono 16.69q 3
6 Smallidge, Mazie FR George Stevens 17.03q 2
7 Crocker, Morgan SR Boothbay 17.41q 4
8 Collier, Chase SO Lisbon 17.49q 1
9 Ouellette, Monica SR Madison 17.72 3
10 Sterling, Lauren FR Mountain Valley 17.73 2
11 Stowe, Emma JR Traip 18.06 1
12 Tanguay, Jordan JR Fort Kent 18.10 4
13 Chasse, Brinsley SO Orono 18.17 3
14 Round, Samantha JR Orono 18.46 3
15 Carey, Anna SR Central 18.53 1
16 Fox, Jaydyn FR Ft. Fairfield 18.54 4
17 Miller, Sinead SR Boothbay 18.55 2
18 Ireland, Paige SO Searsport 18.56 3
19 Allard, Alexa SR Sacopee Valley 18.66 2
20 Ouellette, Aliya SO Madison 18.76 3
20 Levesque, Ashley SR Ft. Fairfield 18.76 4
22 D'Angelo, Nicole FR Maranacook 18.78 4
23 Huff, Sierra FR Winthrop 18.83 2
24 Broughton, Eliza FR George Stevens 19.07 2
25 Wotton, Taylor SO Mattanawcook 19.14 1
26 Homer, Olivia SO Monmouth 19.17 3
27 Walsh, Molly SR Yarmouth 19.99 1
28 Cimeno, Bella SO George Stevens 21.42 4
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'14 Champion: 15.90 Ashleigh Roberts, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeSmith, Kylene SR Seacoast 15.80 10
2 Cotton, Katie SR John Bapst 15.84 8
3 Alfaro, Leila JR Kents Hill 15.99 6
4 Nightingale, Hannah SR Traip 16.49 4
5 DeSisto, Bella SR Orono 16.79 3
6 Smallidge, Mazie FR George Stevens 17.05 2
7 Collier, Chase SO Lisbon 17.33 1
8 Crocker, Morgan SR Boothbay 17.65
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 12.12 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'14 Champion: 12.88 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stoops, Lauren JR Orono 12.62q 1
2 Overman, Joan SR Washburn 12.84q 3
3 Egan, Emma JR Yarmouth 13.09q 2
4 Cotton, Katie SR John Bapst 13.23q 4
5 O'Brien, Katherine FR Orono 13.33q 4
6 LeBreton, Katie SR Central 13.45q 1
7 Pelletier, Danielle SR Fort Kent 13.55q 3
8 Pakulski, Janika FR Maranacook 13.61q 4
9 Humiston, Sadie SO Traip 13.63 2
10 Wotton, Taylor SO Mattanawcook 13.73 1
11 Perkins, Lindsay JR Maranacook 13.75 3
12 Stevens, Hannah JR Traip 13.78 2
13 Baker, Emily 16 North Yarmouth 13.79 4
14 Sheehan, Molly SO Wash Acad 13.82 1
15 Lewis, Izzy SO Monmouth 13.91 4
16 Auclair, Emma FR Traip 13.92 2
17 Wilcox, Amber JR Bangor Christian 13.93 3
18 Madore, Hannah SR Maranacook 13.96 1
19 McConnell, Julie JR Winthrop 13.97 3
20 Zephir, Tia FR John Bapst 14.03 2
21 McNally, Leanne JR Mountain Valley 14.10 1
22 McPhail, Ottilie FR Central 14.13 3
23 Devoe, Jessy SO Fort Kent 14.15 4
24 Klein, Sarah SR Mountain Valley 14.17 2
25 Cummings, Lily FR Dexter 14.29 1
26 Overturf, Maija FR Central 14.60 2
27 Mosson, Becca SR Sacopee Valley 14.92 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 12.12 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'14 Champion: 12.88 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stoops, Lauren JR Orono 12.50 10
2 Overman, Joan SR Washburn 12.63 8
3 Egan, Emma JR Yarmouth 12.92 6
4 O'Brien, Katherine FR Orono 13.31 4
5 Pakulski, Janika FR Maranacook 13.45 2.50
5 Pelletier, Danielle SR Fort Kent 13.45 2.50
7 LeBreton, Katie SR Central 13.52 1
8 Cotton, Katie SR John Bapst 13.86
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 7:27.96 6/13/2006 Lauren Forgues, Boothbay
'14 Champion: 8:18.15 Sydney Sirois, St. Doms
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sirois, Sydney SO Saint Doms 8:03.25 2 10
2 Douglas, Sydney FR Lisbon 8:40.51 2 8
3 Spencer, Tori SO Monmouth 8:58.70 2 6
4 Burgess, Moira FR Monmouth 9:02.19 2 4
5 Gamache, Abby JR Lisbon 9:13.30 2 3
6 Arsenault, Elly JR MCI 9:18.61 2 2
7 Taranko, Haley Limestone/MSSM 9:23.63 2 1
8 Downey, Emma JR McAuley 9:24.93 2
9 Beaulieu, Gabby SR Yarmouth 9:30.46 2
10 Souza Cunha, Ana Eliza SR Orono 9:34.02 2
11 Meehan, Lily Dirigo 9:34.60 2
12 Mooney, Charlotte JR Lisbon 9:44.68 1
13 Conrad, Emma JR Winthrop 9:53.69 2
14 Wiles, Arianna FR Maranacook 9:55.13 1
15 Gray, Kylie SO Orono 10:00.87 2
16 Marks, Maddie FR Orono 10:01.65 1
17 Smitherman, Lucia FR Orono 10:18.69 1
18 Tabb, Emily Waynflete 10:27.57 1
19 Carter, Samantha JR Boothbay 10:29.24 1
20 Knight, Rachael JR Dirigo 10:51.87 1
21 Eaton, Sarah JR Narraguagus 11:06.84 1
-- Rockwell, Samantha SR Yarmouth DQ 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run double pole
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 4:59.20 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'14 Champion: 5:20.88 Laken Kerrigan, Seacoast
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steelman, Hannah SO Orono 5:24.76 2 10
2 Morin, Ali SR Seacoast 5:26.07 2 8
3 Cowles, Grace SO Yarmouth 5:30.76 2 6
4 Kerrigan, Laken SR Seacoast 5:30.78 2 4
5 Despres, Hannah SR Maranacook 5:31.24 2 3
6 Boyd, Amanda SO John Bapst 5:34.29 2 2
7 Ruhlin, Helen SO Sacopee Valley 5:35.09 2 1
8 Austin, Hannah 15 North Yarmouth 5:35.91 2
9 Osgood, Cassidy JR Narraguagus 5:36.25 2
10 Laukli, Sophia FR Yarmouth 5:37.85 2
11 Coleman, Natalie JR Bucksport HS 5:43.72 2
12 Taylor, Maddie FR Maranacook 5:45.65 2
13 Lorio, Zeya FR George Stevens 5:46.35 2
14 Green, Sydney SR Maranacook 5:46.79 1
15 McKee, Kate FR Kents Hill 5:50.01 1
16 Catus, Mary Brenna FR Searsport 5:50.25 1
17 Lorrey, Amelia SO Traip 5:53.12 1
18 Brown, Kaitlyn JR Telstar 5:55.40 2
19 Knowles, Carey SR Monmouth 5:58.24 1
20 Wilson, Emma SR Hall-Dale 5:58.38 2
21 Johnson, Ally Limestone/MSSM 5:58.79 1
22 Chidsey, Ellie Waynflete 5:59.02 1
23 Choate, Jada JR Winthrop 5:59.45 1
24 Stone, Gabi SR Telstar 6:05.13 1
25 Clawson, Jennifer JR Foxcroft 6:06.68 1
26 Linder, Svenja SR Orono 6:07.22 1
27 Warman, Rylee SO Houlton 6:08.41 1
28 Brown, Ella SO Saint Doms 6:09.29 2
29 Kemp, Emma JR Traip 6:10.79 1
30 Mann, Jordyn SR Monmouth 6:14.94 1
31 Lynch, Signe JR Hall-Dale 6:15.62 1
32 Greeley, Jaycee JR Maranacook 6:21.01 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 51.0h 1987 Orono
H. Nowells, K. Griffin, P. Rosebush, R. York
'14 Champion: 51.80 Washburn, Washburn
Koch, Shaw, Overman, Koch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Traip Academy 51.75 4 10
1) Humiston, Sadie SO 2) Auclair, Emma FR
3) Stevens, Hannah JR 4) Nightingale, Hannah SR
2 Orono High School 52.96 4 8
1) DeSisto, Bella SR 2) O'Brien, Katherine FR
3) Tyutyunnyk, Diana SR 4) Honey, Emma JR
3 Maranacook 53.62 4 6
1) D'Angelo, Nicole FR 2) Pakulski, Janika FR
3) Madore, Hannah SR 4) Perkins, Lindsay JR
4 Lisbon High School 54.06 3 4
1) Durgin, Mia SR 2) Collier, Chase SO
3) Sautter, Bree JR 4) Houle, Emma FR
5 Winthrop High School 54.13 4 3
1) McConnell, Julie JR 2) Berube, Alison JR
3) Huff, Sierra FR 4) DiBiase, Kinli FR
6 Central High School 54.31 4 2
1) Allen, Sydney FR 2) Overturf, Maija FR
3) McPhail, Ottilie FR 4) LeBreton, Katie SR
7 Dirigo High School 54.55 4 1
1) Chartier, Gabby 2) Conant, Jill
3) Conant, Jessica JR 4) Daud, Sabrina
8 Mountain Valley High School 54.72 3
1) Billings, Emily SO 2) Sterling, Lauren FR
3) Klein, Sarah SR 4) McNally, Leanne JR
9 North Yarmouth Academy 55.60 3
1) McIntosh, Liz 16 2) See, Isabelle 17
3) Lin, Sonia 16 4) Baker, Emily 16
10 Monmouth Academy 55.71 3
1) Bumman, Madi JR 2) Allen, Abby FR
3) Frost, Shayna JR 4) Lewis, Izzy SO
11 Fort Kent Community HS 56.09 1
1) Tanguay, Jordan JR 2) Albert, Robin SO
3) Devoe, Jessy SO 4) Pelletier, Danielle SR
12 John Bapst 56.10 4
1) Day, Gracie FR 2) Berube, Kaitlyn SO
3) Savasuk, Monique FR 4) Zephir, Tia FR
13 Mattanawcook Academy 56.43 3
1) Arnold, Elise JR 2) Kneeland, Kelsey SO
3) Ocana, Carmen SO 4) Wotton, Taylor SO
14 Washburn District High School 56.63 2
1) Shaw, Tyra SR 2) Churchill, Mikayla SR
3) Churchill, Emilia JR 4) Overman, Joan SR
15 Washington Academy 56.81 3
1) Porter, Ashley SO 2) Lamb, Alayna FR
3) Link, Haylee FR 4) Sheehan, Molly SO
16 Sacopee Valley High School 56.82 3
1) Allard, Alexa SR 2) Tims, Katie SO
3) Mosson, Abby SO 4) Mosson, Becca SR
17 Maine Central Institute 57.43 3
1) Bernier, Abby SO 2) Arsenault, Elly JR
3) Miller, Cassie SR 4) Alton, Ashley SR
18 Fort Fairfield Highschool 57.72 2
1) Libby, Toni SR 2) Levesque, Ashley SR
3) Ashby, Lillian JR 4) Fox, Jaydyn FR
19 Mt. Abram 58.01 2
1) Huff, Lindsey FR 2) Howard, Rebekah JR
3) Marble, Keely JR 4) Marble, Risa SO
20 Bangor Christian School 58.62 2
1) Thomas, Dominique JR 2) McDonald, Sierra SR
3) Thomas, Whitney FR 4) Wilcox, Amber JR
21 Hall-Dale High School 58.77 1
1) Millay, Sierra FR 2) Freed-Barlow, Maya FR
3) Smith, Marissa JR 4) Sweet, Dani JR
22 Boothbay Region HS 59.10 2
1) Wright, Elizabeth SO 2) Perkins, Angie SO
3) Mercier, Sydney FR 4) Miller, Sinead SR
23 Piscataquis Community HS 1:00.63 2
1) Harris, Cahrey JR 2) Clement, Sheridan SR
3) Priest, Mariah SR 4) Harris, Lexi FR
24 Richmond High School 1:00.80 1
1) Meagher, Molly FR 2) Houdlette, Taylor JR
3) Rogers, Emily JR 4) Anair, Destiny FR
-- George Stevens Academy DNF 4
1) Jordan, Hanna SO 2) Dauk, Morgan SO
3) Smallidge, Mazie FR 4) Cimeno, Bella SO
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 58.47 6/5/2004 Olivia Alford, Orono
'14 Champion: 59.05 Elora McCuddy, Traip
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCuddy, Elora SR Traip 59.99 2 10
2 Morrison, Fern SR Foxcroft 1:02.51 2 8
3 Daud, Sabrina Dirigo 1:02.58 2 6
4 Dill, Kassidy SO Orono 1:02.66 2 4
5 Lewis, Izzy SO Monmouth 1:03.99 1 3
6 Allen, Sydney FR Central 1:04.55 2 2
7 Conant, Jessica JR Dirigo 1:04.57 2 1
8 Gaetjen, Jenna FR Orono 1:04.76 2
9 Hill, Natalie JR Houlton 1:04.83 1
10 Cummings, Lily FR Dexter 1:06.62 1
11 McGrail, Katelyn FR Kents Hill 1:06.79 1
12 Billings, Emily SO Mountain Valley 1:07.41 2
13 Mooers, Emily SR Houlton 1:07.47 1
14 Farkas, Eva Limestone/MSSM 1:08.02 1
15 Cole, Madison SR George Stevens 1:08.74 1
16 Dumond, Nicole Dirigo 1:09.71 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 44.7h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'14 Champion: 48.58 Lelia Alfaro, Kents Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stoops, Lauren JR Orono 46.95 3 10
2 Alfaro, Leila JR Kents Hill 47.30 3 8
3 DeSmith, Kylene SR Seacoast 48.02 3 6
4 Collier, Chase SO Lisbon 49.64 3 4
5 Cimeno, Bella SO George Stevens 50.89 3 3
6 Daud, Sabrina Dirigo 51.25 3 2
7 Tanguay, Jordan JR Fort Kent 51.47 2 1
8 Chasse, Brinsley SO Orono 51.86 2
9 Perkins, Angie SO Boothbay 51.99 2
10 Sheehan, Molly SO Wash Acad 52.13 2
11 Crocker, Morgan SR Boothbay 52.17 3
12 Broughton, Eliza FR George Stevens 52.31 2
13 Carey, Anna SR Central 52.57 1
14 DeSisto, Bella SR Orono 52.98 2
15 Shorey, Sam SO Mountain Valley 53.99 1
16 Miller, Cassie SR MCI 54.48 2
17 Miller, Sinead SR Boothbay 54.83 2
18 Matthews, Paige FR Traip 55.12 1
19 Bergh, Lily SO McAuley 56.24 1
20 Hall, Taylor JR MCI 58.28 1
21 Huff, Sierra FR Winthrop 58.61 1
22 Blauvelt, Abbie FR Mountain Valley 59.10 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run double pole
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 2:18.24 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'14 Champion: 2:24.23 Tia Tardy, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tardy, Tiara SO Mattanawcook 2:16.34R 2 10
2 Lopez-Anido, Rebecca SO Orono 2:21.48 2 8
3 McCuddy, Elora SR Traip 2:30.40 2 6
4 Morrison, Fern SR Foxcroft 2:31.97 2 4
5 Sautter, Bree JR Lisbon 2:32.30 2 3
6 Colvin-Oehmig, Phoebe Waynflete 2:32.60 2 2
7 Osgood, Cassidy JR Narraguagus 2:33.03 2 1
8 Hartford, Ashleigh SR Monmouth 2:34.28 1
9 Morin, Ali SR Seacoast 2:34.61 2
10 Dillon, Alice SR George Stevens 2:34.72 2
11 Boyd, Amanda SO John Bapst 2:37.01 2
12 Cowles, Grace SO Yarmouth 2:37.68 2
13 Despres, Abby SO Maranacook 2:39.97 2
14 Laverdiere, Simone SR Yarmouth 2:40.25 2
15 Frost, Shayna JR Monmouth 2:40.56 2
16 Grandahl, Sammy JR Monmouth 2:41.30 1
17 Conant, Jessica JR Dirigo 2:41.79 1
18 Mooers, Emily SR Houlton 2:42.99 1
18 Clement, Natasha SO Bucksport HS 2:42.99 1
20 Hilscher, Kate 16 North Yarmouth 2:43.00 1
21 Brianna, Lesperance JR Carrabec 2:43.17 1
22 Hodgdon, River SO Wash Acad 2:44.13 1
23 Warman, Rylee SO Houlton 2:44.17 1
24 Sullivan, Lydia JR Yarmouth 2:44.26 1
25 Cole, Jessica SR John Bapst 2:47.05 1
26 Morley, Hannah JR Boothbay 2:47.42 2
27 LaBrecque, Holly SR Orono 2:47.69 1
28 Hernandez, Jordan JR Orono 2:49.74 1
29 Harris, Lexi FR PCHS 2:51.12 1
30 Cook, Libby SO Central 2:53.04 2
31 Morrison, Megan JR Dirigo 2:58.62 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 25.06 6/4/2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'14 Champion: 27.01 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stoops, Lauren JR Orono 26.24 4 10
2 Egan, Emma JR Yarmouth 26.63 4 8
3 Tyutyunnyk, Diana SR Orono 27.10 4 6
4 Allen, Sydney FR Central 27.55 4 4
5 Alfaro, Leila JR Kents Hill 27.68 3 3
6 Nightingale, Hannah SR Traip 27.85 4 2
7 Humiston, Sadie SO Traip 28.05 4 1
8 Auclair, Emma FR Traip 28.33 3
9 Perkins, Lindsay JR Maranacook 28.44 3
10 O'Brien, Katherine FR Orono 28.47 4
11 LeBreton, Katie SR Central 28.68 4
12 Houle, Emma FR Lisbon 28.74 3
13 Hill, Natalie JR Houlton 28.79 3
14 Billings, Emily SO Mountain Valley 28.84 2
15 Gaetjen, Jenna FR Orono 28.89 3
16 McGrail, Katelyn FR Kents Hill 28.96 1
17 Wilcox, Amber JR Bangor Christian 29.08 3
18 Dauk, Morgan SO George Stevens 29.09 2
19 Madore, Hannah SR Maranacook 29.12 2
20 Sheehan, Molly SO Wash Acad 29.24 3
21 Baker, Emily 16 North Yarmouth 29.34 2
22 Cummings, Lily FR Dexter 29.44 2
23 Huff, Lindsey FR Mt Abram 29.51 1
24 Gaetjen, Kaeli FR Orono 29.55 2
25 Jordan, Hanna SO George Stevens 29.75 2
26 Moore, Taya JR Sumner 30.30 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run double pole
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 10:53.4h 1984 Christine Snow, Old Orchard
'14 Champion: 11:46.25 Anne McKee, Kents Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tardy, Tiara SO Mattanawcook 11:39.10 2 10
2 Mckee, Anne JR Kents Hill 11:42.62 2 8
3 Steelman, Hannah SO Orono 11:46.52 2 6
4 Koffman, Lily SR Orono 11:47.16 2 4
5 Despres, Hannah SR Maranacook 12:07.60 2 3
6 Putzu, Stephania SR Wash Acad 12:12.61 2 2
7 Hamilton, Abby SO Yarmouth 12:13.64 2 1
8 Austin, Hannah 15 North Yarmouth 12:13.78 2
9 McKee, Kate FR Kents Hill 12:49.86 1
10 Sirois, Sydney SO Saint Doms 12:50.65 2
11 Richardson, Mary FR George Stevens 12:51.96 1
12 Fandel, Olivia JR Orono 12:52.56 2
13 Kerrigan, Laken SR Seacoast 12:52.60 2
14 Taylor, Maddie FR Maranacook 12:55.97 2
15 Brown, Kaitlyn JR Telstar 13:07.24 1
16 Knowles, Carey SR Monmouth 13:08.48 1
17 Chidsey, Ellie Waynflete 13:11.39 2
18 Brown, Ella SO Saint Doms 13:11.47 2
19 Wilson, Emma SR Hall-Dale 13:24.65 1
20 Catus, Mary Brenna FR Searsport 13:33.38 1
21 Johnson, Ally Limestone/MSSM 13:36.08 1
22 Choate, Jada JR Winthrop 13:43.00 1
23 Mann, Jordyn SR Monmouth 13:48.97 1
24 Austin, Sarah 17 North Yarmouth 13:50.02 1
25 Morrison, Megan JR Dirigo 14:19.92 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 4:09.55 6/5/2004 Orono
K.Kelley, R. Bergman, E. Artesani, O. Alford
'14 Champion: 4:19.51 Orono, Orono
Dill, Grace, Steelman, Lopez-Anido
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orono High School 4:08.09R 3 10
1) Stoops, Lauren JR 2) Dill, Kassidy SO
3) Tyutyunnyk, Diana SR 4) Lopez-Anido, Rebecca SO
2 Traip Academy 4:20.83 3 8
1) Humiston, Sadie SO 2) Hannigan, Clara SR
3) Stevens, Hannah JR 4) McCuddy, Elora SR
3 George Stevens Academy 4:25.38 3 6
1) Smallidge, Mazie FR 2) Dillon, Alice SR
3) Cimeno, Bella SO 4) Lorio, Zeya FR
4 Sacopee Valley High School 4:29.48 3 4
1) Ruhlin, Helen SO 2) Hebert, Lynne JR
3) Mosson, Abby SO 4) Ridley, Olivia JR
5 Lisbon High School 4:30.81 3 3
1) Berube, Hannah JR 2) Douglas, Sydney FR
3) Houle, Emma FR 4) Sautter, Bree JR
6 Monmouth Academy 4:31.09 3 2
1) Bumman, Madi JR 2) Hartford, Ashleigh SR
3) Frost, Shayna JR 4) Lewis, Izzy SO
7 Dirigo High School 4:36.71 2 1
1) Conant, Jessica JR 2) Dumond, Nicole
3) Morrison, Megan JR 4) Daud, Sabrina
8 Central High School 4:39.01 3
1) LeBreton, Katie SR 2) Cook, Libby SO
3) McPhail, Ottilie FR 4) Allen, Sydney FR
9 Kents Hill School 4:39.53 3
1) McGrail, Katelyn FR 2) Mckee, Anne JR
3) McKee, Kate FR 4) Alfaro, Leila JR
10 Old Orchard Beach 4:43.56 1
1) Greenlee, Rebecca 2) Grier, Mikayla
3) Niedzwiecki, Megan 4) Rague, Mackenzie
11 John Bapst 4:45.81 2
1) Zephir, Tia FR 2) Savasuk, Monique FR
3) Peckenham, Margaret SO 4) Boyd, Amanda SO
12 Maine Central Institute 4:46.32 2
1) Bernier, Abby SO 2) Hall, Taylor JR
3) Hughes, Allison FR 4) Noble, Megan JR
13 Yarmouth High School 4:47.07 2
1) Cowles, Grace SO 2) Laukli, Sophia FR
3) Sullivan, Lydia JR 4) Laverdiere, Simone SR
14 Mountain Valley High School 4:47.54 2
1) Crosby, Marissa SO 2) Shorey, Sam SO
3) McNally, Leanne JR 4) Billings, Emily SO
15 Boothbay Region HS 4:49.51 2
1) Miller, Sinead SR 2) Pawlowski, Lisa JR
3) Morley, Hannah JR 4) Perkins, Angie SO
16 Maranacook 4:52.48 1
1) Cray, Taylor JR 2) Despres, Hannah SR
3) Madore, Hannah SR 4) Despres, Abby SO
17 Hall-Dale High School 4:53.98 2
1) Pomerleau, Maggie JR 2) Smith, Marissa JR
3) Lynch, Signe JR 4) Wilson, Emma SR
18 Seacoast Christian School 4:57.64 1
1) Wittner, Kristin SR 2) Morin, Ali SR
3) Downs, Kaylee FR 4) Kerrigan, Laken SR
19 Washington Academy 5:03.47 1
1) Hodgdon, River SO 2) Squire, Sophia JR
3) Pratico, Irene SR 4) Putzu, Stephania SR
20 Winthrop High School 5:07.39 1
1) Conrad, Emma JR 2) McConnell, Julie JR
3) Choate, Jada JR 4) Moody, Sam FR
21 Catherine McAuley High School 5:17.07 1
1) Bergh, Lily SO 2) Kenneally, Kiera FR
3) Downey, Emma JR 4) Witkowski, Sam SO
22 Fort Fairfield Highschool 5:18.42 1
1) Libby, Toni SR 2) Wortman, Gabbrielle SO
3) Fox, Jaydyn FR 4) Beaulieu, Sarah SO
-- North Yarmouth Academy DQ 2 Lane violation
1) Lin, Sonia 16 2) Eisenberg, Charlotte 15
3) Hilscher, Kate 16 4) Austin, Hannah 15
Event 25 Girls High Jump Five alive
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 5-05.50 2014 Carsyn Koch, Washburn
'14 Champion: 5-05.50 2014 Carsyn Koch, Washburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egan, Emma JR Yarmouth 5-05.00 10
2 Kneeland, Kelsey SO Mattanawcook 5-00.00 8
3 Cook, Libby SO Central 4-10.00 6
4 Allen, Abby FR Monmouth J4-10.00 4
5 Main, Ayanna FR Wiscasset 4-08.00 2.50
5 Noble, Megan JR MCI 4-08.00 2.50
7 Green, Sydney SR Maranacook J4-08.00 1
8 Russell, Ashley SO Mountain Valley 4-06.00
8 See, Isabelle 17 North Yarmouth 4-06.00
8 Northup, Paige SR PCHS 4-06.00
8 Savasuk, Monique FR John Bapst 4-06.00
8 DiBiase, Kinli FR Winthrop 4-06.00
8 Pawlowski, Lisa JR Boothbay 4-06.00
8 Perkins, Angie SO Boothbay 4-06.00
-- Dehmer, Bethany FR Sacopee Valley NH
-- Vandrey, Danya SR Mt Abram NH
-- Peckenham, Margaret SO John Bapst NH
-- McIntosh, Liz 16 North Yarmouth NH
-- Maynard, Teresa JR Ft. Fairfield NH
-- St Germain, Olivia SO John Bapst NH
-- Neville, Emily SR Orono NH
-- Souza Cunha, Ana Eliza SR Orono NH
-- Calcagno, Giorgia JR Orono NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 17-11.75 1985 Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard
'14 Champion: 17-00.75 Tia Tandy, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overman, Joan SR Washburn 17-09.25 10
2 O'Brien, Katherine FR Orono 17-04.25 8
3 DeSmith, Kylene SR Seacoast 17-00.00 6
4 Egan, Emma JR Yarmouth 16-10.00 4
5 Crocker, Morgan SR Boothbay 16-06.00 3
6 Tyutyunnyk, Diana SR Orono 16-04.50 2
7 Day, Gracie FR John Bapst 15-10.00 1
8 Collier, Chase SO Lisbon 15-07.00
9 Stowe, Emma JR Traip 15-03.50
9 Lin, Sonia 16 North Yarmouth 15-03.50
11 McPhail, Ottilie FR Central 15-01.50
12 Rague, Mackenzie Old Orchard 15-00.25
13 Pelletier, Danielle SR Fort Kent 14-09.75
14 DiBiase, Kinli FR Winthrop 14-09.00
15 Fox, Jaydyn FR Ft. Fairfield 14-08.50
16 Baker, Emily 16 North Yarmouth 14-07.50
17 Klein, Sarah SR Mountain Valley 14-07.25
18 Ouellette, Monica SR Madison 14-07.00
18 Main, Ayanna FR Wiscasset 14-07.00
20 Huff, Sierra FR Winthrop 14-06.50
21 McNally, Leanne JR Mountain Valley 14-05.00
22 Taylor, Avery SO Mt Abram 14-04.50
23 Chartier, Gabby Dirigo 14-03.50
23 Durant, Jordan SO Penquis 14-03.50
25 Overturf, Maija FR Central 14-00.25
26 Dumond, Nicole Dirigo 13-06.00
27 Honey, Emma JR Orono 12-07.00
28 Bergh, Lily SO McAuley 12-03.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 37-05.50 2002 Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon
'14 Champion: 35-03.50 Kylene DeSmith, Seacoast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeSmith, Kylene SR Seacoast 37-01.25 10
2 Crocker, Morgan SR Boothbay 34-02.00 8
3 Nightingale, Hannah SR Traip 34-01.50 6
4 Main, Ayanna FR Wiscasset 34-01.25 4
5 Round, Samantha JR Orono 31-07.00 3
6 Smallidge, Mazie FR George Stevens 30-09.00 2
7 Durant, Jordan SO Penquis 30-07.50 1
8 Hebert, Megan FR Sacopee Valley 30-06.75
9 Calcagno, Giorgia JR Orono 30-04.50
10 Hull, Linnea 16 North Yarmouth 30-03.75
11 Ouellette, Monica SR Madison 30-03.50
12 Miller, Cassie SR MCI 30-00.50
13 kerrigan, Hannah SR Monmouth 29-10.50
14 Berube, Hannah JR Lisbon 29-07.75
15 Amero, Maddie FR Monmouth 29-07.00
16 Dumond, Nicole Dirigo 29-04.00
17 Ocana, Carmen SO Mattanawcook 29-02.00
17 DiBiase, Kinli FR Winthrop 29-02.00
19 Wortman, Gabbrielle SO Ft. Fairfield 29-00.50
20 Blauvelt, Abbie FR Mountain Valley 28-10.50
21 Stowe, Emma JR Traip 28-09.25
22 Thomas, Whitney FR Bangor Christian 28-03.75
23 Ashby, Lillian JR Ft. Fairfield 27-06.00
23 Witkowski, Sam SO McAuley 27-06.00
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 149-06 1979 Kathy Calo, York
'14 Champion: 121-03 Olivia Smith, McAuley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dauk, Morgan SO George Stevens 114-02 10
2 Amero, Maddie FR Monmouth 111-03 8
3 Taungatu'a, Mavis JR Bucksport HS 106-03 6
4 Alton, Ashley SR MCI 99-10 4
5 Moore, Taya JR Sumner 96-09 3
6 Sweet, Dani JR Hall-Dale 94-06 2
7 Morrison, Megan JR Dirigo 93-08 1
8 Searway, Molly SO Maranacook 91-02
9 MacGregor, Molly JR Maranacook 85-04
10 Houdlette, Taylor JR Richmond 85-01
11 McAlpine, April FR MCI 83-07
12 Rich, Annie JR Foxcroft 83-06
13 Hill, Natalie JR Houlton 82-00
14 Vigue, Sarah SR Dexter 81-09
15 Allen, Abby FR Monmouth 81-08
16 McDonald, Sierra SR Bangor Christian 80-02
17 Porter, Ashley SO Wash Acad 79-09
17 Hatten, Johanna SO Yarmouth 79-09
19 Hayden, Mahala FR Monmouth 77-11
20 Lorrey, Amelia SO Traip 77-01
21 Harmon, Kayla SO Penquis 77-00
22 Jones, Kate SR Bangor Christian 74-11
23 Nicolar, Kirsten SR Orono 70-01
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 127-00 1989 Angel Tibbets, Boothbay
'14 Champion: 123-03 Olivia Smith, McAuley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Muriel 15 North Yarmouth 128-07R 10
2 Black, Shenciaray JR Carrabec 104-02 8
3 Hughes, Katie SR MCI 101-01 6
4 Taungatu'a, Mavis JR Bucksport HS 97-01 4
5 Honey, Emma JR Orono 86-10 3
6 Overturf, Tuuli SO Central 84-04 2
7 Hayden, Mahala FR Monmouth 80-00 1
8 Vigue, Sarah SR Dexter 79-09
9 Hughes, Allison FR MCI 78-04
10 Vachon, Katie JR Seacoast 78-01
11 Ridley, Olivia JR Sacopee Valley 76-06
12 Niedzwiecki, Megan Old Orchard 76-00
13 Rawson, Andy FR Limestone/MSSM 74-04
14 Veal, Jaiden SO Wash Acad 72-10
15 Orino, India SO Telstar 71-11
16 Wittner, Kristin SR Seacoast 69-10
17 Pluntke, Emma SR Carrabec 68-02
18 Pereira, Haley SR Traip 67-10
19 Marble, Risa SO Mt Abram 67-08
20 Paquin, Kaitlyn JR Dexter 67-00
21 Elliott, Abby JR Central 64-00
22 Byers, Brooke JR Central 63-06
23 Cyr-Parker, Dayna SO Sacopee Valley 48-04
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 40-08 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
Co-Records: C 43-03.25 1977 Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg
'14 Champion: 37-06 Emma Plunke, Carrabec
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taungatu'a, Mavis JR Bucksport HS 35-02.00 10
2 Hughes, Katie SR MCI 34-06.50 8
3 Pluntke, Emma SR Carrabec 33-09.50 6
4 Cyr-Parker, Dayna SO Sacopee Valley 33-05.00 4
5 D'Angelo, Nicole FR Maranacook 31-03.50 3
6 Black, Shenciaray JR Carrabec 30-02.50 2
7 Rush, Kiera JR Central 29-05.75 1
8 Hughes, Allison FR MCI 28-11.75
9 Dauk, Morgan SO George Stevens 27-03.75
10 Houdlette, Taylor JR Richmond 27-01.00
11 Pereira, Haley SR Traip 26-05.75
12 Bradbury, Summer Dirigo 26-01.00
13 Bubar, Allie SR Lisbon 26-00.75
14 Devoe, Jessy SO Fort Kent 26-00.50
15 Adams, Muriel 15 North Yarmouth 25-08.50
16 Overturf, Tuuli SO Central 24-11.50
17 Montembeau, Sarah SO Traip 24-08.75
18 Niedzwiecki, Megan Old Orchard 23-08.75
19 Maynard, Teresa JR Ft. Fairfield 23-08.50
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault Five alive
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 10-06 6/1/2013 Kelsey Barnes, Traip
'14 Champion: 9-00 Jolene Potter, Maranacook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering, Allison JR Orono 8-06.00 10
2 Hull, Linnea 16 North Yarmouth 8-00.00 8
3 Round, Samantha JR Orono 7-06.00 3.75
3 Stevens, Hannah JR Traip 7-06.00 3.75
3 Ouellette, Monica SR Madison 7-06.00 3.75
3 Durgin, Mia SR Lisbon 7-06.00 3.75
7 Lyons, Lila SR Sacopee Valley J7-06.00 1
8 Zephir, Tia FR John Bapst J7-06.00
9 Lin, Sonia 16 North Yarmouth J7-06.00
10 Witkowski, Sam SO McAuley J7-06.00
11 Dann, Michaela SR Sacopee Valley 6-09.00
11 Bergdoll, Abi SR MCI 6-09.00
11 Neville, Emily SR Orono 6-09.00
11 Freeman, Sabrina FR Hall-Dale 6-09.00
11 Cray, Taylor JR Maranacook 6-09.00
11 D'Angelo, Nicole FR Maranacook 6-09.00
11 Sealander, Ava FR George Stevens 6-09.00
11 Duncombe, Heidi SR MCI 6-09.00
11 Pakulski, Janika FR Maranacook 6-09.00
20 Whitney, Tabitha SO Traip 6-00.00
20 Ridley, Emma FR Sacopee Valley 6-00.00
20 Savasuk, Monique FR John Bapst 6-00.00
20 Montembeau, Sarah SO Traip 6-00.00
20 Walsh, Molly SR Yarmouth 6-00.00
20 Lorrey, Amelia SO Traip 6-00.00
-- Glover, Maureen SR Telstar NH
-- Manchester, Hannah SO Sacopee Valley NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 132.75 2) Traip Academy 51.75
3) Seacoast Christian School 44 4) Yarmouth High School 35
5) Lisbon High School 33.75 6) Monmouth Academy 30
7) George Stevens Academy 29 8) Mattanawcook Academy 28
9) Kents Hill School 25 10) Maine Central Institute 22.50
11) Maranacook 21.50 12) Bucksport HS 20
13) North Yarmouth Academy 18 13) Washburn District High Sc 18
13) Sacopee Valley High School 18 13) Central High School 18
17) Carrabec High School 16 18) Dirigo High School 12
18) Foxcroft Academy 12 20) John Bapst 11
20) Boothbay Region HS 11 22) St. Dominic Academy 10
23) Wiscasset Track and Field 6.50 24) Madison High School 3.75
25) Fort Kent Community HS 3.50 26) Sumner Memorial HS 3
26) Winthrop High School 3 28) Waynflete 2
28) Hall-Dale High School 2 28) Washington Academy 2
31) Limestone/MSSM 1 31) Narraguagus High School 1
31) Penquis Valley High School 1
Licensed to Lakers Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2015 06:16 PM
2015 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/6/2015
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
Yarmouth HIgh School
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 8:21.84 6/9/2010 Nya
N Kolkin, A Coffin, A Dahia, H Sterling
'14 Champion: 8:30.54 Orono, Orono
Dulin, O'Neil, Molloy, Butterfield
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 8:28.15 2 10
1) Fandel, Jacob SO 2) Bottie, Anthony SR
3) Dulin, Eden SR 4) Butterfield, Tristan JR
2 North Yarmouth Academy 8:32.57 2 8
1) Bartone, Xander 17 2) LeBlanc, John 15
3) Malcom, Matt 15 4) Quesada, Henry 17
3 Lisbon High School 8:39.96 2 6
1) Huston, Nick JR 2) Bedford, Austin JR
3) Harriman, Nicholas JR 4) Cole, Jordan JR
4 Monmouth Academy 8:49.91 2 4
1) Clement, Casey SR 2) Greenwald, Mark JR
3) Goff, Dylan FR 4) Thombs, Luke JR
5 Dirigo High School 8:53.38 2 3
1) Larsen, Jacob JR 2) Cunningham, Cody
3) Buck, Ben 4) White, Hunter
6 Boothbay Region HS 8:57.25 2 2
1) Paolillo, Joey SO 2) Mercier, Trystan SR
3) Ames, Kyle FR 4) Burnham, Matt JR
7 Central High School 9:03.01 2 1
1) Hersey, Chris JR 2) Clukey, Quinn JR
3) Wright, Tristan JR 4) Orduna, Ty SR
8 Sacopee Valley High School 9:05.40 2
1) Hendricks, Troy FR 2) Denison, Brady JR
3) Davis-Bailey, Raven FR 4) Trueworthy, Blake SR
9 Fort Kent Community HS 9:07.54 2
1) Bernstein, Skyler SO 2) Swope, Matt SR
3) Ouellette, Sam SR 4) Toussaint, Matt SR
10 Foxcroft Academy 9:11.95 1
1) Kotani, Kohei JR 2) Casey, Liam SO
3) Birtwistle, Paul JR 4) Piquette, Gabe JR
11 Traip Academy 9:20.58 1
1) Clark, Blue JR 2) Stuart, Ryan SO
3) O'Brien, Brady SR 4) Thomas, Nathaniel JR
12 Maine Central Institute 9:23.41 1
1) Arsenault, Ben SO 2) Patterson, Dakota SO
3) Fitts, Dillon JR 4) Richmond, Carter SO
13 George Stevens Academy 9:24.03 1
1) Trowbridge, Sam SO 2) Shute, Griffin JR
3) Broughton, Oliver JR 4) Wolf, Aylen JR
14 Washington Academy 9:32.53 1
1) Kinney, Judd SO 2) Williams, Wyatt FR
3) Wright, Colby SO 4) Haywood, Dnye-jha SO
15 Hall-Dale High School 9:44.47 1
1) Pilgram, Jake SR 2) Lewis, Will SR
3) Fitzgerald, Ryan JR 4) Pomerleau, Chris SR
16 Yarmouth High School 9:54.12 1
1) Crowley, Matthew SR 2) Peters, Ethan JR
3) Van Lonkhuyzen, Ben SO 4) Pike Meter, Caelan JR
17 John Bapst 10:08.13 1
1) Decker, Jack FR 2) Wheelock, Ryley FR
3) Ropple, Ben JR 4) Tormey, Mike SR
-- Maranacook DQ 1
1) Dupuy, Thomas SO 2) Elwell, Hayden SO
3) White, Steve SO 4) Delmar, Nathan SO
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
C Rec: R 15.05 6/1/2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'14 Champion: 15.82 Brandon Crocker, Orono
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Judson Hunter JR Foxcroft 15.72q 2
2 Porter, Evan SO Traip 15.76q 1
3 Collett, Keenan SO Orono 17.62q 2
4 Locke, Dominic SR Sacopee Valley 17.95q 1
5 Crenner, Brandon SR Sacopee Valley 17.97q 3
6 Curtis, Matthew JR Madison 18.40q 1
7 Denison, Brady JR Sacopee Valley 18.49q 1
8 Schnorr, Ming Feng Dirigo 18.54q 3
9 Bearor, Jarrett SO Madison 18.78 3
10 Kimball, Christian SR Sumner 19.05 3
11 Harriman, Bradley FR Lisbon 19.06 2
12 Yim, Johnny SR Lisbon 19.38 2
13 Duplisea, Ethan SR MCI 19.51 3
14 Whitcomb, Jon SO Hall-Dale 19.62 2
15 Chen, Zhe SR Foxcroft 19.84 1
16 Blake, Ben FR Lisbon 20.15 1
-- Goshorn, Colin FR Ft. Fairfield FS 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 15.05 6/1/2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'14 Champion: 15.82 Brandon Crocker, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Judson Hunter JR Foxcroft 15.62 10
2 Porter, Evan SO Traip 15.66 8
3 Collett, Keenan SO Orono 16.38 6
4 Crenner, Brandon SR Sacopee Valley 17.52 4
5 Curtis, Matthew JR Madison 17.59 3
6 Locke, Dominic SR Sacopee Valley 17.96 2
7 Schnorr, Ming Feng Dirigo 18.12 1
8 Denison, Brady JR Sacopee Valley 18.20
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'14 Champion: 11.39 Michael McIntosh, NYA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Evan SO Traip 11.38q 1
2 Linden, Fredrik SR Orono 11.51q 2
3 Curtis, Jordan SR Madison 11.56q 2
4 Hogan, Erik Old Orchard 11.62q 3
5 Farrar, Kyle SO Mountain Valley 11.71q 3
6 Tiparos, Cody Waynflete 11.74q 1
7 Garvey, Tahj FR Yarmouth 11.76q 2
8 Goforth, Will JR Sacopee Valley 11.77q 4
9 Santiago, Jonathan SR MCI J11.77 2
10 Zepeda, Sebastian SR Foxcroft 11.81 2
11 Nekrasov, Valentin SR Dexter 11.86 1
12 Ronco, Kenzy SR Washburn 11.90 3
13 Zhu, Chris JR MCI 11.92 4
14 Eubanks, Jason SO Foxcroft 11.94 4
14 O'Brien, Justin SR Orono 11.94 3
16 Fitzpatrick, Steve FR John Bapst 11.96 3
17 Leighton, Chance FR Wash Acad 11.98 2
18 Rogers, Nicholas SR Lisbon 12.01 4
19 Richards, Dylan SR Foxcroft 12.02 1
20 Boyce, Nate SO Mt Abram 12.05 1
20 Zepeda, Julian SR Foxcroft 12.05 4
22 Curtis, Matthew JR Madison 12.11 2
23 Provencher, Mike JR Mountain Valley 12.16 2
24 Brown, Austin SO Houlton 12.19 1
25 Ye, Eason SO George Stevens 12.24 3
26 Colby, Jared JR Winthrop 12.28 3
27 Gordon, Cameron SO George Stevens 12.35 4
28 Grover, Shawn JR Lisbon 12.41 3
29 Janla, Baramee SR Sumner 12.42 4
30 Boyer, Peter SR Foxcroft 12.44 1
31 Hammerton, Steve JR Saint Doms 12.50 1
32 Chadbourne, Evan SO Foxcroft 12.77 4
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'14 Champion: 11.39 Michael McIntosh, NYA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Evan SO Traip 11.28 10
2 Linden, Fredrik SR Orono 11.59 8
3 Curtis, Jordan SR Madison 11.64 6
4 Tiparos, Cody Waynflete 11.66 4
5 Goforth, Will JR Sacopee Valley 11.69 3
6 Hogan, Erik Old Orchard 11.73 2
7 Farrar, Kyle SO Mountain Valley 11.75 1
8 Garvey, Tahj FR Yarmouth 11.89
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 6:35.13 1999 Justin Easter, Jay
'14 Champion: 7:20.17 Brad Tyler, Lisbon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willey, Jeff SR Lisbon 7:44.09 10
2 Schlotterbeck, Mike SO Lisbon 8:03.03 8
3 Alamo, Kyle SR Boothbay 8:10.72 6
4 Lucy, Mark SO Orono 8:14.78 4
5 Walp, Liam JR Hall-Dale 8:16.14 3
6 Emery, Slade SR MCI 8:33.14 2
7 Cates, Zachary JR Carrabec 8:44.32 1
8 Haskell, Dylan SR Sacopee Valley 8:49.47
9 Sautter, Jonah FR Lisbon 8:50.91
10 Rollins, Logan JR MCI 8:51.69
11 Wright, Kasey SO Central 8:56.53
12 Wentworth, Steven SR Ft. Fairfield 9:00.33
13 Groneng, Chris SR Boothbay 9:05.26
14 Wilson, Morgen JR Boothbay 9:15.86
15 Simpson, Nick FR Boothbay 9:24.81
-- Miner, Jackson SR Sacopee Valley DQ
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run double pole
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 4:16.40 6/2/2012 M McClintock, Madison
'14 Champion: 4:24.03 Josef Andrews, Telstar
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toussaint, Matt SR Fort Kent 4:32.15 2 10
2 Laverdiere, Luke FR Yarmouth 4:32.88 2 8
3 Hassett, John SO George Stevens 4:35.65 2 6
4 Nelson, Cooper JR Foxcroft 4:39.65 2 4
5 Trueworthy, Blake SR Sacopee Valley 4:41.83 2 3
6 Harriman, Nicholas JR Lisbon 4:46.01 2 2
7 Coty, Addison FR Calais 4:47.94 1 1
8 Keresey, Matt FR Orono 4:49.54 2
9 Vance, William JR Winthrop 4:49.61 2
10 Moore, Wilson Waynflete 4:49.78 1
11 Goud, Brandon SO Wiscasset 4:50.02 1
12 Decker, John FR Yarmouth 4:51.85 2
13 Thombs, Luke JR Monmouth 4:52.22 2
14 Brown, Isaiah SO Houlton 4:53.86 1
15 Miller, Raymond SR Madison 4:59.20 1
16 Romanoski, Xavier SO Mt Abram 5:00.79 1
17 Reiter, Ruslan SO Maranacook 5:01.20 1
18 Burnham, Matt JR Boothbay 5:04.41 1
19 Thomas, Nathaniel JR Traip 5:11.87 1
20 Pomerleau, Chris SR Hall-Dale 5:12.12 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 44.67 6/7/2003 Traip
R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager
'14 Champion: 44.92 Nya, NYA
Kidder, Bartone, Dahia, McIntosh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orono High School 45.85 4 10
1) O'Brien, Justin SR 2) Linden, Fredrik SR
3) Keller, Jared SR 4) Collett, Keenan SO
2 Foxcroft Academy 46.17 4 8
1) Eubanks, Jason SO 2) Richards, Dylan SR
3) Zepeda, Sebastian SR 4) Zepeda, Julian SR
3 Madison High School 46.52 4 6
1) Curtis, Jordan SR 2) Toribio, Ben JR
3) Henry, Ben SR 4) Curtis, Matthew JR
4 Sacopee Valley High School 46.53 3 4
1) Moulton, Eli JR 2) Locke, Dominic SR
3) Joy, Tim JR 4) Goforth, Will JR
5 Maine Central Institute 46.93 3 3
1) Chen, Jerry JR 2) Moss, Willie SO
3) Zhu, Chris JR 4) Santiago, Jonathan SR
6 Mountain Valley High School 47.06 4 2
1) Gavenas, Gustav SR 2) Provencher, Mike JR
3) Gill, Brandon SR 4) Farrar, Kyle SO
7 Yarmouth High School 47.14 4 1
1) Whitney, Tucker SO 2) Garvey, Tahj FR
3) Gerken, Sam SR 4) Kolczynski, Gaelon SR
8 Old Orchard Beach 47.27 3
1) Hogan, Erik 2) Hirst, Zach
3) Regan, Ian 4) Graves, Andrew
9 Lisbon High School 47.29 4
1) Grover, Shawn JR 2) Bedford, Austin JR
3) Perron, Morgan FR 4) Adams, Henry JR
10 Traip Academy 47.38 4
1) Nightingale, Ethan SO 2) Gagner, Jacob FR
3) Bailey, Alex SR 4) Porter, Evan SO
11 Dexter Regional HS 47.58 3
1) Allen, Brandon SO 2) White, Zachary SO
3) Caron, Zachary JR 4) Nekrasov, Valentin SR
12 Central High School 47.63 3
1) Ham, Kyle JR 2) Crocker, Evan SO
3) Hersey, Chris JR 4) Clukey, Quinn JR
13 George Stevens Academy 48.00 4
1) Ye, Eason SO 2) Gordon, Cameron SO
3) Davis-Batt, Finn SR 4) Ellsworth, Walker SO
14 Boothbay Region HS 48.92 3
1) Leonard, Jacob SO 2) Andrews, Brandon SO
3) Peaslee, Draco SO 4) Gosselin, Dima SO
15 Maranacook 48.93 2
1) Green, William FR 2) Delmar, Nathan SO
3) Elwell, Hayden SO 4) Worster, Troy JR
16 Washington Academy 48.95 2
1) Townsend, Dilon JR 2) Ramsdell, Michael JR
3) Leighton, Chance FR 4) Wright, Skyler JR
16 Mt. Abram 48.95 2
1) Boyce, Nate SO 2) Boyce, Logan FR
3) Walker, Bryson SR 4) Gilmore, Caleb FR
18 Fort Fairfield Highschool 49.19 3
1) Theriault, Johnny SR 2) Love, Dyllan SR
3) Goshorn, Colin FR 4) Jellison, Gregory SO
19 Washburn District High School 49.22 1
1) Roman, Ruben SR 2) Maynard, Devon FR
3) Baker, Derek JR 4) Ronco, Kenzy SR
19 John Bapst 49.22 3
1) Kimble, Jesse FR 2) Cotton, Ben FR
3) Irvine, Adam JR 4) Fitzpatrick, Steve FR
21 Monmouth Academy 50.69 2
1) Sirois, Abram FR 2) Arsenault, Brad SO
3) Goff, Dylan FR 4) Spear, Sherman SR
22 Hall-Dale High School 51.30 2
1) Vachon, Beaux FR 2) Pomerleau, Chris SR
3) Lewis, Will SR 4) Fitzgerald, Ryan JR
23 Dirigo High School 51.79 1
1) Schnorr, Ming Feng 2) Berry, Chad
3) Cantin, Justin 4) Berry, Dalton
24 Fort Kent Community HS 52.94 1
1) Beaulieu, Alex FR 2) Bernstein, Skyler SO
3) Thibeault, Brandon FR 4) Swope, Matt SR
25 Sumner Memorial HS 53.44 1
1) Kimball, Nicholas SO 2) Kimball, Christian SR
3) Bernaquer, Dylan SO 4) Janla, Ti FR
26 North Yarmouth Academy 56.52 2
1) Hilscher, Rick 18 2) MacLennan, Ben 18
3) Ayad, Youssef 18 4) Bartolini, Reece 18
-- Winthrop High School DNF 2
1) Pazdziorko, Andrew SO 2) DeBlois, Mitch SR
3) Colby, Jared JR 4) Phinney, Zack SR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 49.78 6/13/2006 Pak Lul, North Yarmouth
'14 Champion: 51.24 Marques Houston, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffin, Maverik SR Telstar 51.86 3 10
2 Bartone, Xander 17 North Yarmouth 52.83 3 8
3 Adams, Henry JR Lisbon 52.90 3 6
4 Daigle, Caleb SR Ft. Fairfield 53.10 3 4
5 LaCroix, Caleb SO Seacoast 53.34 2 3
6 Bailey, Alex SR Traip 53.59 3 2
7 Gordon, Cameron SO George Stevens 54.09 3 1
8 Kolczynski, Gaelon SR Yarmouth 54.10 2
9 Stevens, Jerome SR Orono 54.96 3
10 Zepeda, Julian SR Foxcroft 55.10 2
11 Haywood, Dnye-jha SO Wash Acad 55.13 1
12 Bottie, Anthony SR Orono 55.18 2
13 Goff, Dylan FR Monmouth 55.58 2
14 Storer, Sam JR Wiscasset 55.70 2
15 Nieschke, Maxime JR Orono 55.81 2
16 White, Hunter Dirigo 56.13 3
17 Viele, Colin FR Wiscasset 56.19 2
18 Buck, Ben Dirigo 57.02 1
19 Lucy, Tom SR Orono 57.72 1
20 Birtwistle, Paul JR Foxcroft 57.96 1
21 Irvine, Adam JR John Bapst 58.22 1
22 Wright, Tristan JR Central 59.27 1
23 Hersey, Chris JR Central 1:00.29 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 39.59 6/7/2008 Chris Fogler, John Bapst
'14 Champion: 41.91 Brandon Crocker, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Porter, Evan SO Traip 40.08 3 10
2 Collett, Keenan SO Orono 41.09 3 8
3 Smith, Judson Hunter JR Foxcroft 41.67 3 6
4 Ostermann, Grier SR Limestone/MSSM 42.48 3 4
5 Griffin, Avry SO Telstar 42.72 3 3
6 True, Kellen SO Telstar 44.44 2 2
7 Curtis, Matthew JR Madison 44.68 2 1
8 Locke, Dominic SR Sacopee Valley 44.72 3
9 Denison, Brady JR Sacopee Valley 44.88 2
10 Nelson, Stephen SO Orono 45.18 3
11 Wright, Colby SO Wash Acad 45.62 2
12 Schnorr, Ming Feng Dirigo 46.70 2
13 Crenner, Brandon SR Sacopee Valley 46.79 2
14 Malcom, Jake 17 North Yarmouth 46.88 1
15 Gagner, Jacob FR Traip 47.39 2
16 Stevens, Brandon SO MCI 48.14 1
17 Johnson, Shane JR Boothbay 48.65 1
18 Chen, Zhe SR Foxcroft 48.80 2
19 Potvin, Travis SR Central 49.08 1
20 Webb, Jason SR Limestone/MSSM 49.30 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run double pole
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 1:56.98 1996 Parker Pruett, Sumner
'14 Champion: 2:01.96 Issac LaCroix, Seacoast
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butterfield, Tristan JR Orono 2:02.01 2 10
2 Toussaint, Matt SR Fort Kent 2:02.96 2 8
3 Gerken, Sam SR Yarmouth 2:03.02 2 6
4 Orduna, Ty SR Central 2:06.11 2 4
5 Menice, Nick JR Monmouth 2:07.17 2 3
6 Bartone, Xander 17 North Yarmouth 2:08.38 2 2
7 Huston, Nick JR Lisbon 2:09.48 1 1
8 Fandel, Jacob SO Orono 2:10.56 2
9 Bedford, Austin JR Lisbon 2:10.86 2
10 McKenney, Lance JR Ft. Fairfield 2:11.19 2
11 Goff, Dylan FR Monmouth 2:11.85 1
12 White, Hunter Dirigo 2:13.15 1
13 Martin, Josh Old Orchard 2:13.54 2
14 York, Brandon SR Ft. Fairfield 2:14.17 1
15 Brown, Isaiah SO Houlton 2:14.60 1
16 LeBlanc, John 15 North Yarmouth 2:14.86 1
17 Dupuy, Thomas SO Maranacook 2:15.05 1
18 Buck, Ben Dirigo 2:15.11 1
19 Bennett, Matthew SO Gould 2:15.20 2
20 Richmond, Carter SO MCI 2:17.62 1
21 Clark, Blue JR Traip 2:17.96 1
22 Dulin, Eden SR Orono 2:19.98 2
23 Burnham, Matt JR Boothbay 2:22.74 1
24 Larsen, Jacob JR Dirigo 2:29.52 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 22.3h 1984 John Thomas, Traip
'14 Champion: 23.22 Marques Houston, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daigle, Caleb SR Ft. Fairfield 23.33 4 10
2 Nekrasov, Valentin SR Dexter 23.34 4 8
3 Rogers, Nicholas SR Lisbon 23.52 3 6
4 Garvey, Tahj FR Yarmouth 23.57 3 4
5 Griffin, Maverik SR Telstar 23.63 4 3
6 Linden, Fredrik SR Orono 23.86 4 2
7 Hogan, Erik Old Orchard 23.89 3 1
8 Farrar, Kyle SO Mountain Valley 23.93 4
9 Zepeda, Sebastian SR Foxcroft 23.97 4
10 Dixon, Brandon JR Carrabec 23.99 2
11 Curtis, Jordan SR Madison 24.00 4
12 Kolczynski, Gaelon SR Yarmouth 24.07 2
13 Tiparos, Cody Waynflete 24.09 3
14 Zhu, Chris JR MCI 24.10 3
15 Eubanks, Jason SO Foxcroft 24.18 3
16 Ostermann, Grier SR Limestone/MSSM 24.31 2
17 Brown, Austin SO Houlton 24.37 2
18 Goforth, Will JR Sacopee Valley 24.41 3
19 Diamond, Justin SR Foxcroft 24.55 3
20 Provencher, Mike JR Mountain Valley 24.89 1
21 Gosselin, Dima SO Boothbay 25.03 1
22 Hammerton, Steve JR Saint Doms 25.07 1
23 Colby, Jared JR Winthrop 25.09 2
24 Griffin, Avry SO Telstar 25.12 1
24 Richards, Dylan SR Foxcroft 25.12 2
26 Fitzgerald, Ryan JR Hall-Dale 25.14 1
27 Moss, Willie SO MCI 25.24 1
28 Chadbourne, Evan SO Foxcroft 25.92 2
29 Santiago, Jonathan SR MCI 26.55 2
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run double pole
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 9:16.92 6/2/2012 M McClintock, Madison
'14 Champion: 9:32.62 Josef Andrews, Telstar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hassett, John SO George Stevens 9:58.40 10
2 Laverdiere, Luke FR Yarmouth 10:03.95 8
3 Toussaint, Matt SR Fort Kent 10:10.34 6
4 Cole, Jordan JR Lisbon 10:12.01 4
5 Malcom, Matt 15 North Yarmouth 10:20.26 3
6 Keresey, Matt FR Orono 10:30.00 2
7 Harriman, Nicholas JR Lisbon 10:43.57 1
8 Spencer, Jonathan FR Orono 10:47.88
9 Thombs, Luke JR Monmouth 10:52.58
10 O'Neil, William SO Orono 10:53.87
11 Vance, William JR Winthrop 11:10.67
12 Mercier, Trystan SR Boothbay 11:11.04
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
C Rec: R 3:28.99 1997 Sumner
M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth
'14 Champion: 3:37.64 Monmouth, Monmouth
Bailey, Clement, Buzzell, Houston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orono High School 3:32.95 4 10
1) Stevens, Jerome SR 2) Bottie, Anthony SR
3) Collett, Keenan SO 4) Butterfield, Tristan JR
2 Yarmouth High School 3:33.15 4 8
1) Garvey, Tahj FR 2) Decker, John FR
3) Gerken, Sam SR 4) Kolczynski, Gaelon SR
3 Lisbon High School 3:38.25 4 6
1) Rogers, Nicholas SR 2) Fusaro, Jacob SO
3) Bedford, Austin JR 4) Adams, Henry JR
4 Foxcroft Academy 3:42.69 4 4
1) Zepeda, Sebastian SR 2) Zepeda, Julian SR
3) Eubanks, Jason SO 4) Nelson, Cooper JR
5 Dexter Regional HS 3:44.05 4 3
1) Allen, Brandon SO 2) White, Zachary SO
3) Caron, Zachary JR 4) Nekrasov, Valentin SR
6 George Stevens Academy 3:44.97 3 2
1) Trowbridge, Sam SO 2) Davis-Batt, Finn SR
3) Ellsworth, Walker SO 4) Gordon, Cameron SO
7 Central High School 3:46.77 4 1
1) Orduna, Ty SR 2) Ham, Kyle JR
3) Wright, Tristan JR 4) Hersey, Chris JR
8 Maranacook 3:47.45 3
1) Watts, Colby SR 2) Dupuy, Thomas SO
3) Elwell, Hayden SO 4) Delmar, Nathan SO
9 Fort Fairfield Highschool 3:48.67 3
1) McKenney, Lance JR 2) York, Brandon SR
3) Theriault, Johnny SR 4) Daigle, Caleb SR
10 Telstar Regional High School 3:49.60 4
1) Vermette, Aaron FR 2) Gallagher, Liam SR
3) Griffin, Avry SO 4) Griffin, Maverik SR
11 Traip Academy 3:49.98 3
1) O'Brien, Brady SR 2) Thomas, Nathaniel JR
3) Clark, Blue JR 4) Bailey, Alex SR
12 Boothbay Region HS 3:50.54 4
1) Bryer, Abel JR 2) Carty, Kyler SR
3) Paolillo, Joey SO 4) Burnham, Matt JR
13 Monmouth Academy 3:53.45 3
1) Menice, Nick JR 2) Spear, Sherman SR
3) Thombs, Luke JR 4) Goff, Dylan FR
14 North Yarmouth Academy 3:53.64 3
1) Malcom, Jake 17 2) LeBlanc, John 15
3) Malcom, Matt 15 4) Bartone, Xander 17
15 Limestone/MSSM 3:53.71 1
1) Webb, Jason SR 2) Languet, Keith
3) Beshir, Ahmed 4) Ostermann, Grier SR
16 Winthrop High School 3:55.51 2
1) Colby, Jared JR 2) Charest, Nick SR
3) Phinney, Zack SR 4) Vance, William JR
17 Dirigo High School 3:56.28 3
1) White, Hunter 2) Cunningham, Cody
3) Larsen, Jacob JR 4) Buck, Ben
18 Sacopee Valley High School 3:56.61 2
1) Davis-Bailey, Raven FR 2) Dixon, Eddie SO
3) Trueworthy, Blake SR 4) Theriault, Russel SR
19 Washington Academy 3:57.99 2
1) Wright, Skyler JR 2) Kinney, Judd SO
3) Wright, Colby SO 4) Haywood, Dnye-jha SO
20 Old Orchard Beach 3:59.91 2
1) Martin, Josh 2) Rice, Connor
3) Hirst, Zach 4) Hogan, Erik
21 Maine Central Institute 4:00.05 2
1) Patterson, Dakota SO 2) Stevens, Brandon SO
3) Fitts, Dillon JR 4) Richmond, Carter SO
22 Fort Kent Community HS 4:07.65 1
1) Beaulieu, Alex FR 2) Ouellette, Sam SR
3) Thibeault, Brandon FR 4) Swope, Matt SR
23 Washburn District High School 4:12.91 1
1) Jordan, Konnor FR 2) Ericson, Michael SR
3) Roman, Ruben SR 4) Baker, Derek JR
-- Seacoast Christian School DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Towne, Jesse FR 2) Hyland, David SR
3) Archer, Sky SO 4) LaCroix, Caleb SO
Event 26 Boys High Jump Five alive
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 6-08.25 6/5/2004 Brandon Hall, Foxcroft
'14 Champion: 6-04 Judson Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Judson Hunter JR Foxcroft 6-04.00 10
2 Gamage, Drew SR Oak Hill 6-00.00 8
3 Whitcomb, Jon SO Hall-Dale 5-10.00 6
4 Caron, Zachary JR Dexter J5-10.00 4
5 Golino, Andrew SR Lisbon 5-08.00 3
6 Whitney, Tucker SO Yarmouth 5-06.00 2
7 Clukey, Quinn JR Central 5-04.00 1
8 Simmons, Tyler Limestone/MSSM J5-04.00
9 Ames, Ben JR Winthrop J5-04.00
9 Goforth, Will JR Sacopee Valley J5-04.00
9 LeBlanc, Xavier JR Madison J5-04.00
-- Graves, Andrew Old Orchard NH
-- Walker, Bryson SR Mt Abram NH
-- Whittemore, Tony FR Lisbon NH
-- Brown, Austin SO Houlton NH
-- Bearor, Jarrett SO Madison NH
-- DeViller, Tyler JR MCI NH
-- Stevens, Brandon SO MCI NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 22-08.75 1977 Ricky Thompson, MCI
'14 Champion: 21-08 Kelby Mace, Maranacook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farrar, Kyle SO Mountain Valley 21-08.00 10
2 Smith, Judson Hunter JR Foxcroft 20-07.25 8
3 Adams, Henry JR Lisbon 20-02.75 6
4 Whitney, Tucker SO Yarmouth 19-11.25 4
5 Gamage, Drew SR Oak Hill 19-08.25 3
6 Henry, Ben SR Madison 19-06.25 2
7 Ham, Kyle JR Central 19-05.75 1
8 Toribio, Ben JR Madison 19-03.75
9 Graves, Andrew Old Orchard 19-03.50
10 O'Brien, Justin SR Orono 18-08.50
11 Wintle, Hunter SO MCI 18-04.50
12 Keller, Jared SR Orono 18-03.25
13 Allen, Brandon SO Dexter 18-02.75
13 Libby, Darrin FR Madison 18-02.75
15 Elwell, Hayden SO Maranacook 18-02.50
16 Nelson, Stephen SO Orono 18-01.25
17 Chen, Zhe SR Foxcroft 18-00.00
18 Bennett, Kaleb SO Wash Acad 17-08.00
19 Ellsworth, Walker SO George Stevens 17-07.75
20 Yim, Johnny SR Lisbon 17-07.50
21 Whitcomb, Jon SO Hall-Dale 16-04.00
-- Nieschke, Maxime JR Orono FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 45-05.25 1993 Ethan Wardwell, Orono
'14 Champion: 44-02 Ryan Moulton, Sacopee Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gamage, Drew SR Oak Hill 45-09.50R 10
2 Henry, Ben SR Madison 40-04.75 8
3 Stevens, Brandon SO MCI 40-00.75 6
4 Ham, Kyle JR Central 39-08.75 4
5 Locke, Dominic SR Sacopee Valley 39-07.50 3
6 Denison, Brady JR Sacopee Valley 39-07.25 2
7 Griffin, Avry SO Telstar 39-05.00 1
8 Joy, Tim JR Sacopee Valley J39-05.00
9 Wintle, Hunter SO MCI 38-10.25
10 Ostermann, Grier SR Limestone/MSSM 38-10.00
11 Chen, Zhe SR Foxcroft 38-09.75
11 Ames, Ben JR Winthrop 38-09.75
13 Allen, Brandon SO Dexter 38-07.50
14 Hirst, Zach Old Orchard 38-05.75
15 Linden, Fredrik SR Orono 38-05.50
16 Grover, Shawn JR Lisbon 38-04.50
17 Whitney, Tucker SO Yarmouth 38-02.00
18 Overturf, Kaj SR Central 38-00.25
19 LaCroix, Caleb SO Seacoast 37-06.75
20 Caron, Zachary JR Dexter 37-00.50
21 Theriault, Johnny SR Ft. Fairfield 36-08.00
22 Richmond, Carter SO MCI 36-05.75
22 Toribio, Ben JR Madison 36-05.75
24 Larson, John SO George Stevens 36-00.75
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 194-01 6/13/2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth
Co-Records: C 194-02 1980 Jeff Topliff, Orono
'14 Champion: 164-02 Eric Hathaway, MCI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Cole Limestone/MSSM 171-09 10
2 Hathaway, Eric SR MCI 163-00 8
3 LaCroix, Isaac SR Seacoast 154-04 6
4 Boyce, Logan FR Mt Abram 153-07 4
5 Davis-Batt, Finn SR George Stevens 147-08 3
6 LaCroix, Caleb SO Seacoast 147-01 2
7 Koffman, Jake SO Orono 146-08 1
8 Sullivan, Evan SR Greenville 140-09
9 Bryer, Abel JR Boothbay 138-04
10 Martin, Joshua JR Penquis 131-08
11 Towne, Ethan SR Seacoast 131-00
12 Boyer, Peter SR Foxcroft 128-11
13 Emery, Slade SR MCI 127-11
14 Shi, Darren SR Yarmouth 126-05
15 Brock, Brandon JR Foxcroft 126-01
16 Santiago, Jonathan SR MCI 106-01
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 169-01 1980 Justin Whitney, Winthrop
'14 Champion: 139-09 Eric Hathaway, MCI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koffman, Jake SO Orono 137-09 10
2 McLeod, Curtis JR MCI 136-11 8
3 Golino, Andrew SR Lisbon 129-01 6
4 Gendron, Chase 15 North Yarmouth 122-07 4
5 Keib, Austin FR Bangor Christian 118-11 3
6 Yeaton, Tim JR Seacoast 117-10 2
7 Boyer, Peter SR Foxcroft 117-04 1
8 Shi, Darren SR Yarmouth 116-06
9 Spear, Sherman SR Monmouth 109-05
10 Bryer, Abel JR Boothbay 108-11
11 Morin, Ethan SO Seacoast 107-07
12 Towne, Ethan SR Seacoast 103-03
13 Johnson, Shane JR Boothbay 101-08
14 Hathaway, Eric SR MCI 100-10
15 Dixon, Eddie SO Sacopee Valley 99-11
16 Vail, Ryan SR Telstar 98-05
17 Benson, Brawley SR Orono 98-03
17 Daigle, Caleb SR Ft. Fairfield 98-03
19 Belanger, Zach Old Orchard 95-08
20 Brock, Brandon JR Foxcroft 93-06
21 Wright, Dakota SR Wash Acad 90-11
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 58-02.50 1978 Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale
'14 Champion: 49-05 Darren Shi, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hathaway, Eric SR MCI 52-07.25 10
2 McLeod, Curtis JR MCI 52-05.00 8
3 Koffman, Jake SO Orono 52-03.50 6
4 Shi, Darren SR Yarmouth 50-06.00 4
5 Boyer, Peter SR Foxcroft 47-06.75 3
6 Maulolo, Antonio SR Boothbay 43-06.00 2
7 Benson, Brawley SR Orono 41-10.50 1
8 Brock, Brandon JR Foxcroft 41-03.75
9 Gendron, Chase 15 North Yarmouth 40-03.50
10 Worster, Troy JR Maranacook 39-10.00
11 Yeaton, Tim JR Seacoast 39-09.00
12 Vail, Ryan SR Telstar 39-08.75
13 Keib, Austin FR Bangor Christian 39-04.75
14 Wright, Dakota SR Wash Acad 38-10.25
15 Dixon, Brandon JR Carrabec 38-08.75
16 Sperrey, Jacob SR Washburn 38-06.00
17 Bryer, Abel JR Boothbay 38-05.50
18 Finn, Pat JR Wash Acad 38-01.00
19 Hall, Jimmy SR MCI 37-11.50
20 Golino, Andrew SR Lisbon 37-03.50
21 Leighton, Lucas SR Boothbay 37-02.50
22 Towne, Ethan SR Seacoast 35-07.00
23 Dunn, Brendon JR Winthrop 35-04.75
24 Bernstein, Skyler SO Fort Kent 35-02.00
25 Gray, Tucker SR Traip 33-06.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Five alive
=======================================================================
C Rec: R 13-09 6/1/2013 David Frederick, Orono
'14 Champion: 13-03 Ron Helderman, Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellis, Ben SR Sacopee Valley 12-00.00 10
2 Ronco, Kenzy SR Washburn J12-00.00 8
3 Bearor, Jarrett SO Madison J12-00.00 6
4 Massey, River SR MCI 11-00.00 4
5 Crenner, Brandon SR Sacopee Valley J11-00.00 3
6 Green, William FR Maranacook 10-06.00 2
7 Simonds, Samuel SO Traip 10-00.00 1
8 Reed, Nick SR Sacopee Valley 9-03.00
8 Manchester, Clayton 15 North Yarmouth 9-03.00
8 Keresey, Matt FR Orono 9-03.00
8 Watts, Colby SR Maranacook 9-03.00
8 Corson, DJ JR MCI 9-03.00
13 Moulton, Eli JR Sacopee Valley 8-06.00
13 Goshorn, Colin FR Ft. Fairfield 8-06.00
13 Whitcomb, Jon SO Hall-Dale 8-06.00
-- McKenna, Brandon JR MCI NH
-- Dulin, Eden SR Orono NH
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 88 2) Lisbon High School 65
3) Foxcroft Academy 54 4) Maine Central Institute 49
5) Yarmouth High School 45 6) Sacopee Valley High Schoo 34
7) Madison High School 32 8) Traip Academy 31
9) North Yarmouth Academy 25 10) Fort Kent Community HS 24
11) George Stevens Academy 22 12) Oak Hill High School 21
13) Telstar Regional High Scho 19 14) Dexter Regional HS 15
15) Fort Fairfield Highschool 14 15) Limestone/MSSM 14
17) Seacoast Christian School 13 17) Mountain Valley High Scho 13
19) Central High School 12 20) Boothbay Region HS 10
21) Hall-Dale High School 9 22) Washburn District High Sc 8
23) Monmouth Academy 7 24) Mt. Abram 4
24) Dirigo High School 4 24) Waynflete 4
27) Bangor Christian School 3 27) Old Orchard Beach 3
29) Maranacook 2 30) Carrabec High School 1
30) Calais High School 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·567801 views
|